Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
17 JUN 2022 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 17.06.2022, In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri Justices (i) Sanjay Kumar Pachori, (ii) Subhash Chandra Sharma, (iii) Subhash Chand, (iv) Smt. Saroj Yadav, (v) Mohd. Aslam, (vi) Anil Kumar Ojha, (vii) Smt. Sadhna Rani (Thakur), (viii) Syed Aftab Husain Rizvi, (ix) Ajai Tyagi, and (x) Ajai Kumar Srivastava-I, Additional Judges of the Allahabad High Court, to be Judges of the that High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.
Shri Justice Subhash Chand, Additional Judge of Allahabad High Court, is at present working in Jharkhand High Court on transfer.
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
17 JUN 2022 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17 جون، 2022/ جست نمبر کے مورخہ 17.06.2022 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے مطابق بھارت کے آئین کی 217 کی شق نمبر 1 کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ کو جناب جسٹس (1) سنجے کمار پچوری ، (2) سبھاش چندر شرما، (3) سبھاش چندر، (4) محترمہ سروج یادو، (5) محمد اسلم، (6) انل کمار اوجھا، (7) محترمہ سادھنا رانی (ٹھاکر)، (8) سید آفتاب حسین رضوی (9) اجے تیاگی اور (10) اجے کمار سریواستو – 1، الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشینل ججز کو ہائی کورٹ کا جج ، اس تاریخ سے مقرر کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہو رہی ہے ، جس تاریخ سے انہوں نے اپنے اپنے عہدوں کی ذمہ داری سنبھالی ہے۔
الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج جناب جسٹس سبھاش چند فی الحال ٹرانسفر کی صورت میں جھارکھنڈ ہائی کورٹ میں کام کر رہے ہیں۔
انصاف کا محکمہ (تقررات کا ڈویژن) ، قانون و انصاف کی وزارت۔