Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
17 JUN 2022 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 17.06.2022, In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri Justices (i) Sanjay Kumar Pachori, (ii) Subhash Chandra Sharma, (iii) Subhash Chand, (iv) Smt. Saroj Yadav, (v) Mohd. Aslam, (vi) Anil Kumar Ojha, (vii) Smt. Sadhna Rani (Thakur), (viii) Syed Aftab Husain Rizvi, (ix) Ajai Tyagi, and (x) Ajai Kumar Srivastava-I, Additional Judges of the Allahabad High Court, to be Judges of the that High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.
Shri Justice Subhash Chand, Additional Judge of Allahabad High Court, is at present working in Jharkhand High Court on transfer.
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
17 JUN 2022 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का इस्तेमाल करते हुए दिनांक 17.06.2022 की अधिसूचना के माध्यम से इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों की नियुक्ति करने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की। इनमें न्यायाधीश (i) संजय कुमार पचौरी (ii) सुभाष चंद्र शर्मा (iii) सुभाष चंद (iv) श्रीमती सरोज यादव (v) मोहम्मद असलम (vi) अनिल कुमार ओझा (vii) श्रीमती साधना रानी (ठाकुर) (viii) सैयद आफताब हुसैन रिजवी (ix) अजय त्यागी और (x) अजय कुमार श्रीवास्तव- I हैं। ये सभी अपने संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश होंगे।
वर्तमान में इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश श्री न्यायमूर्ति सुभाष चंद स्थानांतरण पर झारखंड उच्च न्यायालय में कार्यरत हैं।
न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ति प्रभाग), विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय