وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
ڈیجیٹل ڈی ڈی، اے آئی آر خبروں پر غیر متزلزل بھروسے کا اظہار
15 JUN 2022 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان اپنے پرانے برڈکاسٹر پر سب سے زیادہ بھروسہ کرتا ہے، یہ بات رائٹر انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی ایک حالیہ رپورٹ کے ذریعہ پھر سے ثابت ہوگئی ہے جس میں انکشاف کیا گیا ہے کہ دوردرشن اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو کی خبروں پر سب سے زیادہ بھروسہ کیا جاتا ہے۔
رائٹر انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی ڈیجیٹل نیوز رپورٹ 2022 میں کہا گیا ہے کہ ہندوستان نے خبروں پر بھروسے میں معمولی اضافہ حاصل کرتے ہوئے 46 مارکٹوں میں مجموعی پوزیشن کو بہتر کیا ہے ۔ پرنٹ برانڈز اور پبلک برڈ کاسٹرز مثلا ڈی ڈی نیوز اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو کو سروے میں شامل افراد نے سب سے زیادہ بھروسے کے لائق بتایا: جبکہ 24 گھنٹے چلنے والی ٹیلی ویژن خبروں کے چینلوں پر کم بھروسہ دکھایا گیا۔
رائٹر انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا انڈین نیوزن برانڈز کے سروے میں پتہ چلا کہ آل انڈیا ریڈیو اور ڈی ڈی نیوز پر’’سب کا وشواس‘‘ بالترتیب 72 فی صد اور 71فیصد ہے۔
رپورٹ کے مطابق ڈی ڈی نیوز اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو نیوز پر سب سے زیادہ بھروسے کے رجحان کے علاوہ، آل انڈیا ریڈیو نیوز اور ڈی ڈی نیوز کی رسائی میں بھی اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
ڈی ڈی اور اے آئی آر پر سب کا وشواس بڑھنے میں ڈی ڈی اور اے آئی آر کی ڈیجیٹل موجودگی کا بھی اہم کردار ہے۔
رائٹر انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا دعویٰ ہے کہ اس کی ڈیجیٹل سروے 2022 رپورٹ دنیا کی تقریبا آدھی آبادی اور 24مارکٹوں میں 93 ہزار آن لائن نیوز صارفین کے یوگوو سروے کی بنیاد پر ڈیجیٹل نیوز صارفین پر مبنی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Digital DD, AIR News register unshakeable trust
15 JUN 2022 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
That India trusts its good old public broadcaster the most has been corroborated again by a recent report of the Reuters Institute, which has revealed that the News network of Doordarshan and All India Radio enjoys highest trust.
“India registered a small increase in news trust, improving its overall position among the 46 markets. Legacy print brands and public broadcasters, such as DD News and All India Radio, continue to enjoy high trust among the survey respondents, while 24-hour television news channels are less well trusted along with newer digital-born brands,” says the Digital News Report 2022 of the Reuters Institute.
The survey of the Indian News brands by the Reuters Institute shows that ‘Sabka Vishwas’on the authenticity and accuracy of News by All India Radio and DD News stands at 72% and 71% respectively.
According to the report, apart from the high level of trust in DD News and AIR News which continues to grow, even the reach of both DD News and All India Radio has increased.
This continued trust 'Sabka Vishwas' in DD and AIR has strengthened further, thanks to the contribution of the robust digital presence of DD and AIR built lately.
The Reuters Institute claims that its Digital News Report 2022 measured the digital news consumption based on a YouGov survey of over 93,000 online news consumers in 46 markets, covering half of the world's population.