PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
15 JUN 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
• 195.5 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 53,637
• Active cases stand at 0.12%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.66%
• 5,718 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to
4,26,67,088
• 8,822 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (2%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.35%)
• 85.58 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,40,278 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
Graphic on COVID19 Updates as on 15.06.2022
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 195.50 Cr
Over 3.53 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 53,637
8,822 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.66%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.35%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 195.50 Cr (1,95,50,87,271) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,51,27,455 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.53 Cr (3,53,38,654) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,923
2nd Dose
1,00,52,120
Precaution Dose
54,44,586
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,21,011
2nd Dose
1,76,04,916
Precaution Dose
93,12,291
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,53,38,654
2nd Dose
1,99,76,214
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,99,40,200
2nd Dose
4,72,35,257
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,77,26,544
2nd Dose
49,59,63,394
Precaution Dose
16,62,301
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,57,943
2nd Dose
19,22,30,323
Precaution Dose
19,00,681
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,80,902
2nd Dose
11,99,81,067
Precaution Dose
2,13,50,944
Precaution Dose
3,96,70,803
Total
1,95,50,87,271
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 53,637. Active cases now constitute 0.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.66%. 5,718 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,67,088.
8,822 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,40,278 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.58 Cr (85,58,71,030) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.35% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.00%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834091
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 13.40 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 15th June 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,53,58,865
BALANCE AVAILABLE
13,40,04,935
More than 193.53 crore (1,93,53,58,865) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 13.40 Cr (13,40,04,935) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834084

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
15 JUN 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
• देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक टीके की 195.5 करोड़ खुराकें दी गई
• भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 53,637
• सक्रिय मामले 0.12 प्रतिशत
• मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.66 प्रतिशत
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,718 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए, जिससे कुल स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,67,088 हुई
• पिछले 24 घंटों में 8,822 नये मामले दर्ज
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.35 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 85.58 करोड़ जांच की जा चुकी हैं; पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,40,278 जांच की गईं
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
*****
Graphic on COVID19 Updates as on 15.06.2022
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 195.50 करोड़ के आंकड़े से अधिक हुआ
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग को टीके की 3.53 करोड़ से अधिक पहली खुराक दी गईं
भारत में इस समय कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 53,637 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 8,822 नए मामले सामने आए
मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर इस समय 98.66 प्रतिशत है
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.35 प्रतिशत है
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 195.50 करोड़ से अधिक (1,95,50,87,271) हो गया है। इस उपलब्धि को 2,51,27,455 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये हासिल किया गया है।
12-14 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.53 करोड़ से अधिक (3,53,38,654) किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई है। इसी तरह, 18-59 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लिए एहतियाती खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
1,04,07,923
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,52,120
एहतियाती खुराक
54,44,586
अग्रिम मोर्चे के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू)
पहली खुराक
1,84,21,011
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,04,916
एहतियाती खुराक
93,12,291
12-14 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,53,38,654
दूसरी खुराक
1,99,76,214
15-18 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,99,40,200
दूसरी खुराक
4,72,35,257
18-44 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,77,26,544
दूसरी खुराक
49,59,63,394
एहतियाती खुराक
16,62,301
45-59 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,33,57,943
दूसरी खुराक
19,22,30,323
एहतियाती खुराक
19,00,681
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,71,80,902
दूसरी खुराक
11,99,81,067
एहतियाती खुराक
2,13,50,944
एहतियाती खुराक
3,96,70,803
कुल
1,95,50,87,271
भारत में इस समय सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 53,637 है। सक्रिय मामले, देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.12 प्रतिशत हैं।
परिणामस्वरूप, भारत में रोगियों के स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.66 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 5,718 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले लोगों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,67,088 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोरोना के 8,822 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,40,278 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 85.58 करोड़ से अधिक (85,58,71,030) जांच की हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 2.35 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 2.00 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834096
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 193.53 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराकें प्रदान की गईं
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 13.40 करोड़ से अधिक अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई टीके की खुराकें मौजूद हैं
केंद्र सरकार पूरे देश में कोविड-19 के टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने तथा इसके दायरे का विस्तार करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की शुरुआत 16 जनवरी 2021 को हुई थी। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की सर्व-उपलब्धता का नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू हुआ। टीकाकरण अभियान की गति को अधिक टीकों की उपलब्धता, राज्यों और केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा वैक्सीन की अग्रिम उपलब्धता के आधार पर बेहतर योजना तैयार करने तथा वैक्सीन आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को सुव्यवस्थित करने के माध्यम से तेज किया गया है।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार देश में टीका निर्माताओं द्वारा उत्पादित किए जा रहे टीकों की 75 प्रतिशत की खरीद करेगी और राज्यों एवं केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों को उनकी आपूर्ति (नि:शुल्क) करेगी।
टीके की खुराकें
(15 जून 2022 तक)
अब तक की गई आपूर्ति
1,93,53,58,865
अतिरिक्त उपलब्ध खुराकें
13,40,04,935
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा अब तक निःशुल्क और सीधे राज्य सरकार द्वारा खरीद माध्यमों से टीके की 193.53 करोड़ से अधिक (1,93,53,58,865) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं।
अभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की 13.40 करोड़ से अधिक (13,40,04,935) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें उपलब्‍ध है, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
अधिक जानकारी : - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834092