سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پُر اَمن، ترقی یافتہ جموں-کشمیر سرکار کی اعلیٰ اولیت:رام داس اٹھاولے
دفعہ 370 کی منسوخی کے بعد جموں -کشمیر کے لئے ترقی کے دروازے کھل گئے ہیں:رام داس اٹھاولے
رام داس اٹھاولے نے جموں -کشمیر میں سماجی فلاح و بہبود والی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیا
11 JUN 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11 جون؍2022
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند ایک پُراَمن اور ترقی یافتہ جموں -کشمیر چاہتی ہے اور ہر محاذ پر جموں- کشمیر کی ترقی کے لئے عہد بند ہے۔جناب اٹھاولے نے کنونشن سینٹر جموں میں منعقد ایک پریس کانفرنس میں میڈیا سے گفتگو کرتے ہوئے یہ بات کہی۔
جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے کہا کہ 2019ء میں دفعہ 370کی منسوخی کے بعد جموں -کشمیر کے لئے ترقی کے دروازے کھل گئے ہیں، جو اس سچائی سے واضح ہے کہ مرکز کے ذریعے چلائے جانے والے تمام منصوبے اور پروگرام اب جموں - کشمیر میں لاگو ہوگئے ہیں، خواہ وزیر اعظم رہائشی منصوبہ ، جن دَھن یوجنا، مُدرا یوجنا، پی ایم اوجولا یوجنا ہوں یا طلباء کے لئے اسکالر شپ اسکیم، درج فہرست ذات ، درج فہرست قبائل اور دیگر پسماندہ طبقات کے لئے فلاحی منصوبے ہوں، سب جموں –کشمیر میں نافذ ہیں۔
جناب اٹھاولے نے آگے کہا کہ جموں –کشمیر میں کئی مرکزی منصوبوں کا صد فیصد نفاذ اِس بات کا گواہ ہے کہ حکومت ہند جموں –کشمیر کے لوگوں کو رہائش ، روزی روٹی وغیرہ تمام محاذ پر سماجی استحکام فراہم کرنے کے لئے پُرعزم ہے۔ جناب اٹھاولے نے بتایا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں سماجی فلاح وبہبود کے منصوبوں پر عمل آوری میں تیزی آئی ہے، جو اِس حقیقت سے واضح ہے کہ پی ایم جن دھن یوجنا کے تحت 2022-2014 (جون)کے درمیان 45کروڑ 55لاکھ کھاتے کھولے گئے ہیں۔ اوجولا یوجنا 2022-2016(جون)، کے درمیان مستفدین کو 9کروڑ 29لاکھ گیس کنکشن مختص کئے گئے۔ پی ایم آواس یوجنا(شہری)کے تحت 2022-2015ء (جون)کے درمیان تقریباً 60 لاکھ 17ہزار گھروں کی تعمیر ہوئی ہے۔ پی ایم آواس یوجنا(دیہی)کے تحت 2کروڑ 25لاکھ گھروں کی تعمیر کی گئی ہے۔پی ایم-جن آروگیہ یوجنا کے تحت 3کروڑ 35لاکھ لوگ مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔اوجولا یوجنا کے تحت 36کروڑ 79لاکھ ایل ای ڈی بلب جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔جناب اٹھاولے نے بتایا کہ 2022-2019(جون) کے درمیان نشہ سے آزادی دلانے والے مراکز کے قیام کے لئے مالی امداد کے تحت 1720 نشہ مُکتی مراکز کو یا تو مالی امداد فراہم کی گئی ہے یا انہیں قائم کیا گیا ہے۔
میڈیا سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب اٹھاولے نے کہا کہ جموں خطے میں پی ایم اے وائی(شہری)کے تحت 18590 منظور شدہ مستفدین ہیں، جن میں سے 4568گھروں کی تعمیر ہوگئی ہے۔وہی پی ایم اے وائی(دیہی)کے تحت 131945منظور شدہ مسفتدین ہیں، جن میں سے 80008کے مقامات کی تعمیر ہوچکی ہے۔جناب اٹھاولے نے میڈیا کو بتایا کہ پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا کے تحت جموں –کشمیر میں 2641995کھاتے کھولے گئے ہیں، جن میں تنہا جموں خطے میں 1192312کھاتے کھولے گئے ہیں اور پی ایم –اوجولا یوجنا کے تحت جموں –کشمیر میں 1316924گیس کنکشن دیئے گئے ہیں۔
جناب اٹھاولے نے جموں –کشمیر میں سماجی فلاح و بہبود کے منصوبوں کے نفاذ سے متعلق جموں –کشمیر محکمہ سماجی فلاح کے اعلیٰ حکام کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ بھی کی، جس میں محکمہ سماجی بہبود جموں –کشمیر کی ڈائریکٹر جنرل محترمہ وویک شرما کے علاوہ محکمے کے دیگر اعلیٰ حکام نے حصہ لیا۔
جناب اٹھاولے ہری نواس پیلیس جموں میں نیلسن منڈیلا نوبل اَمن ایوارڈ تقریب میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
A peaceful, developed J&K is Government’s top priority : Ramdas Athawale
Gates of development have opened for J&K after the abrogation of Article 370: Ramdas Athawale
Ramdas Athawale reviews implementation of social welfare schemes in J&K
11 JUN 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, Shri Ramdas Athawale today said that Government of India wants a peaceful and developed J&K and is committed to develop Jammu and Kashmir on all fronts. The Minister said this while interacting with the media during a press briefing held at Convention Centre, Jammu.
Shri Ramdas Athawale said that after the abrogation of Article 370 in 2019, the gates of development have been opened for Jammu and Kashmir which is evident from the fact that all the centrally sponsored schemes and programmes are now implemented in J&K be that the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Jan Dhan Yojana, MUDRA, PM Ujjwala Yojana, Scholarship Schemes for Students, Welfare Schemes for Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Other Backward Classes.
Shri Athawale further said that hundred percent implementation of many central schemes in J&K is witness to the fact that Govt. of India is steadfast to provide social stability at all fronts be that housing, livelihood etc to the people of J&K.
The Minister informed that under PM Narendra Modi implementation of the social welfare schemes has picked up pace which is evident from the fact that under PM Jan Dhan Yojana, between 2014-2022 (June), 45 crore 55 lakh accounts have been opened, under PM Ujjwala Yojana between 2016-22 (June), 9 crore 29 lakh gas connections have been allotted to the beneficiaries, under PM Awas Yojana (Urban) between 2015-22 (June), nearly 60 lakh 17 thousand houses have been constructed, under PM Awas Yojana (Rural), 02 crore 25 lakh houses have been constructed, under PM Jan Arogya Yojana, 03 crore 35 lakh people have been benefitted, under Ujala Yojana, 36 crore 79 lakh LED bulbs have been issued. The Minister informed that between 2019-22 (June), 1720 De-addiction centres have been either funded or established under Financial Assistance for the establishment of De-addiction centres.
Shri Athawale while addressing the media said that under PMAY (Urban) in Jammu Division, 18590 are the approved beneficiaries out of which 4568 houses have been constructed, under PMAY (Rural), 131945 have been approved, out of which 80008 have been constructed in Jammu Division. Under PM Jan Dhan Yojana, 2641995 accounts have been created in J&K in which 1192312 have alone been created in Jammu division and under PM Ujjwala Yojana, 1316924 gas connections have been provided in J&K, the Minister informed the media.
Shri Athawale also took a review meeting related to the implementation of social welfare schemes in Jammu and Kashmir with the senior officials of J&K Social Welfare Department that was attended by Director General, Social Welfare Department, J&K, Ms. Vivek Sharma besides other senior officials of the department.
Shri Athawale will also take part in the Nelson Mandela Noble Peace Awards Ceremony at Hari Niwas Palace, Jammu.