वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने नई दिल्ली में वित्त मंत्रालय के आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव समारोह के तहत एकल नोडल एजेंसी (एसएनए) डैशबोर्ड लॉन्च किया
मिशन कर्मयोगी के तहत व्यय विभाग के प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल की शुरुआत
07 JUN 2022 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय वित्त और कारपोरेट मामलों की मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण ने आज नई दिल्ली में वित्त मंत्रालय के आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव (एकेएएम) समारोह के तहत पीएफएमएस (सार्वजनिक वित्तीय प्रबंधन प्रणाली) का एकल नोडल एजेंसी (एसएनए) डैशबोर्ड को लॉन्च किया। वित्त मंत्रालय आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत 6 जून से 12 जून 2022 तक 'प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह' समारोह का आयोजन कर रहा है।
इसके अलावा मिशन कर्मयोगी के तहत व्यय विभाग के प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल को भी लॉन्च किया गया।
वित्त व व्यय सचिव डॉ. टी.वी. सोमनाथन, लेखा महानियंत्रक श्रीमती सोनाली सिंह और पीएफएमएस प्रभाग की अतिरिक्त सीजीए (लेखा नियंत्रक) श्रीमती धारित्री पांडा ने इस कार्यक्रम की शोभा बढ़ाईं। इसके अलावा वित्त मंत्रालय के अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने भी इसमें हिस्सा लिया।
एसएनए डैशबोर्ड की शुरुआत करने के बाद वित्त मंत्री ने अपने संबोधन में कहा कि पिछले 75 वर्षों में तकनीक का प्रभावी ढंग से लाभ उठाकर एसएनए का कार्यान्वयन सार्वजनिक वित्त में एक उपलब्धि रही है। श्रीमती सीतारमण ने सीजीए की टीम को संघीय लेखा प्रणाली में पारदर्शिता लाने के लिए बधाई दी और कहा कि यह मान्यता के योग्य है। वित्त मंत्री ने एसएनए को सफल बनाने में अहम भूमिका निभाने वाले बैंकों और राज्य सरकारों, जैसे अन्य हितधारकों को लेकर भी अपनी प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की। वहीं, श्रीमती सीतारमण ने राज्यों को सीएसएस के जरिए अब समय पर धनराशि जारी करने की सराहना की। उन्होंने अधिकारियों से स्थानीय भाषाओं में एसएनए की सफलता के बारे में लिखने और इस तरह शासन को आम लोगों के लिए रूचिकर बनाने का अनुरोध किया।
वित्त मंत्री ने क्षमता निर्माण आयोग के मिशन कर्मयोगी का भी उल्लेख किया। इसके तहत लोक सेवकों को सशक्त बनाने, प्रशिक्षित करने और कौशल प्रदान करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल जारी की गई है। श्रीमती सीतारमण ने इस मिशन को लेकर सबसे पहले आगे आने के लिए अरुणाचल प्रदेश, बिहार और ओडिशा की सराहना की।
इस अवसर पर वित्त सचिव ने अपने संबोधन में कहा कि अंतिम लाभार्थी तक धनराशि की पूरी पारदर्शिता एसएनए की प्राथमिक उपलब्धि है। डॉ. सोमनाथन ने आगे कहा कि धनराशियों के प्रवाह को कम करके ब्याज लागत को बचाया जा सकता है और ये कदम अब के चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में राजकोषीय घाटे को नियंत्रित करने में सहायक हैं। वित्त सचिव ने रेखांकित किया कि एसएनए की एक और विशेषता यह है कि इसमें एक केंद्रीकृत मूल भाग और एक विकेन्द्रीकृत परिधि है, जो राज्यों व एजेंसियों को योजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन में स्वतंत्रता देती है।
लोक सेवकों के क्षमता निर्माण के लिए व्यय विभाग के प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल के बारे में उन्होंने इस पर जोर दिया कि इन मॉड्यूलों को विश्व में सबसे आधुनिक शिक्षण विधियों का उपयोग करके डिजाइन किया गया है।
एसएनए डैशबोर्ड के बारे में
एसएनए डैशबोर्ड एक प्रमुख सुधार है, जिसे 2021 में केंद्र प्रायोजित योजनाओं (सीएसएस) के लिए धनराशि जारी करने, वितरित करने और निगरानी करने के तरीके के संबंध में शुरू किया गया था। इस संशोधित प्रक्रिया, जिसे अब एसएनए मॉडल कहा जाता है, के लिए हर एक राज्य को प्रत्येक योजना के लिए एक एसएनए की पहचान करने और उसे नामित करने की जरूरत होती है। किसी विशेष योजना में उस राज्य के लिए सभी धनराशि अब इस बैंक खाते में जमा की जाती है और अन्य सभी कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों की ओर से किए जाने वाले सभी खर्च इसी खाते से होती है। इसे देखते हुए एसएनए मॉडल विभिन्न शर्तों को पूरा करने के बाद सीएसएस के लिए राज्यों को समयबद्ध धनराशि आवंटन को सुनिश्चित करता है। इस मॉडल के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन से सीएसएस धनराशि के उपयोग, निधियों की निगरानी, व्यावहारिक व राज्यों को सही समय पर निधियों को जारी करने में अधिक दक्षता प्राप्त हुई है और आखिर में, यह सभी सरकार के बेहतर नकद प्रबंधन में अपना योगदान दे रहे हैं।
पीएफएमएस ने एसएनए मॉडल के हितधारकों को योजनाओं के संचालन में आवश्यक प्रतिक्रिया और निगरानी उपकरण देने के लिए एसएनए डैशबोर्ड विकसित किया है। इस डैशबोर्ड में मंत्रालयों द्वारा विभिन्न राज्यों को जारी की गई विज्ञप्ति, राज्य के कोषागारों द्वारा एसएनए खातों में आगे जारी की गई धनराशि, एजेंसियों द्वारा रिपोर्ट किए गए व्यय व बैंकों द्वारा एसएनए खातों में भुगतान किए गए ब्याज आदि को सुगम, सूचनात्मक और आकर्षक ग्राफिक्स में दिखाया गया है।
मिशन कर्मयोगी के बारे में
सरकारी लेखा और वित्त संस्थान (आईएनजीएएफ) व अरुण जेटली राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (एजेएनआईएफएम) ने कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) के एकीकृत सरकारी
ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण- कर्मयोगी पोर्टल पर प्रकाशित होने वाले पाठ्यक्रम को विकसित किया है। आईएनजीएएफ ने विभिन्न अवकाशों के बारे में प्रशिक्षुओं के ज्ञान को बढ़ाने के लिए एफआर एसआर- III (छुट्टी नियम) पर प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम विकसित किया है।
एजेएनआईएफएम निर्मित पाठ्यक्रम कार्यों के कार्यान्वयन सहित वस्तुओं और सेवाओं की खरीद के बारे में पूरी जानकारी देता है। इनसे विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों के एकीकृत वित्त प्रभागों (आईएफडी) में तैनात अधिकारियों को जीएफआर और अन्य निर्देशों के संबंध में प्रस्तावों की जांच करने में सहायता प्राप्त होगी।
इस कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण देखें :
lhttps://youtu.be/VT9p-1Hhhno

Ministry of Finance
Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman launches Single Nodal Agency (SNA) Dashboard as a part of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations by Ministry of Finance in New Delhi
Training Modules of Department of Expenditure launched as part of Mission Karmayogi
07 JUN 2022 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman launched the Single Nodal Agency (SNA) Dashboard of PFMS (Public Financial Management System) as a part of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) celebrations by Ministry of Finance, here today. The Ministry of Finance is observing the ‘Iconic Week’ celebrations from 6th June to 12th June 2022 to celebrate AKAM.
The Training Modules of the Department of Expenditure were also launched as part of the Mission Karmayogi.
The Finance Secretary and Secretary Expenditure, Dr. T.V. Somanathan, and the Controller General of Accounts, Smt. Sonali Singh and Addl. CGA PFMS Division, Smt. Dharitri Panda, also graced the occasion along with other dignitaries from the Ministry of Finance.
In her address during the launch of SNA Dashboard, the Finance Minister said that implementation of SNA has been a milestone in public finance by effectively leveraging technology in the last 75 years. Smt. Sitharaman congratulated the team of CGA as it brought in transparency in federal system of accounting and it deserves recognition. The Finance Minister expressed her delight as other stakeholders like banks and State Governments, who were instrumental in making SNA successful were also present. Smt. Sitharaman appreciated the just-in-time release of funds now being made through CSS to the states, and urged the officials to write about the success of SNA in local languages and thereby making governance interesting for common people.
The Finance Minister also mentioned about Mission Karmayogi tasked with capacity building commission to come up with training modules in order to empower, train and skill the civil servants. Smt. Sitharaman appreciated the states of Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar and Odisha as they were the first to come forward for training under the Mission.
In his address at the launch of SNA Dashboard, the Finance Secretary said that the complete visibility of money reaching the end beneficiary is the primary achievement of SNA. Dr. Somanathan also added that float of funds could be reduced and thus, interest costs are saved, and these steps are helpful in containing the fiscal deficit in challenging times like now. The Finance Secretary underlined that another feature of SNA is that it has a centralised core and a decentralised periphery giving freedom to the States and agencies in implementation of schemes.
Speaking about the training modules of the Department of Expenditure for capacity building of civil servants, Dr. Somanathan highlighted that these modules have been designed using the most modern teaching methods in the world.
ABOUT SNA DASHBOARD
The SNA Dashboard is a major reform initiated in 2021 with regards to the manner in which funds for Centrally Sponsored Schemes (CSS) are released, disbursed and monitored. This revised procedure, now referred to as the SNA model, requires each State to identify and designate a SNA for every scheme. All funds for that State in a particular scheme are now credited in this bank account, and all expenses by all other Implementing Agencies involved are effected from this account. The SNA model, therefore, ensures that allocation of funds to States for the CSS are made in a timely manner and after meeting various stipulations. Effective implementation of this Model has brought about greater efficiency in CSS fund utilization, tracking of funds, pragmatic and just-in-time release of funds to the States; ultimately all contributing to better Cash Management of the Government.
In order to give the stakeholders of SNA model the necessary feedback and monitoring tools in the operation of the schemes, PFMS has developed the SNA Dashboard. The Dashboard depicts releases made to different States by Ministries, further releases made by State Treasuries to the SNA accounts, expenditure reported by the agencies, interest paid by banks to SNA accounts etc. in intelligible, informative and visually appealing graphics.
ABOUT MISSION KARMAYOGI
To facilitate and build the capacity of the officials, the Institute of Government Accounts and Finance (INGAF) and Arun Jaitley National Institute of Financial Management (AJNIFM) have developed the courses to be published on the Igot karmayogi portal, DoPT. INGAF has developed the training programme on FR SR- III (Leave Rules) to increase knowledge of learners towards various leaves. The course curated by AJNIFM caters to procurement of goods and services, including execution of works. This would help officers posted in Integrated Finance Divisions (IFDs) of various Ministries/Departments in examining the proposals in light of GFRs and other instructions.
Watch live streaming of the celebrations: