خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی کل رائے پور، چھتیس گڑھ میں سب زونل میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گی
چھتیس گڑھ، مغربی بنگال اور اڈیشہ ریاستوں کے نمائندے شرکت کریں گے
03 JUN 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کے 75 ویں سال میں ملک آئندہ 25 برسوں کے لئے اپنے اہداف کا تعین کر رہا ہے۔ ایک روشن مستقبل کے لئے پورے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ آگے دیکھنے کے ساتھ ساتھ یہ وقت کامیابیوں پر غور کرنے، ان کا جشن منانے اور بہتر کارکردگی کے لیے آگے بڑھنے کا بھی وقت ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت 4 جون 2022 سے پورے ملک میں زونل اور سب زونل میٹنگوں کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ ان میٹنگوں کا آغاز 4 جون 2022 کو رائے پور، چھتیس گڑھ میں ہونے والی پہلی سب زونل میٹنگ کے ساتھ کیا جائے گا۔ جس میں چھتیس گڑھ، مغربی بنگال اور اڈیشہ کی ریاستیں شامل ہوں گی۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی میٹنگ کی صدرت کریں گی۔ خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت جناب منجپرہ مہندر بھائی بھی اس موقع پر موجود رہیں گے۔ اس میٹنگ میں شرکت کرنے والے ریاستوں کے سماجی بہبود/خواتین اور بچوں ترقی کے وزیر اور ممبران پارلیمنٹ بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ ان کے ساتھ رائے پور ضلع سے ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ارکان بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ ضلع پریشد/پنچایت کے سربراہان کے علاوہ عالمی بینک، یونیسیف جیسی بین الاقوامی ایجنسیوں کے نمائندے بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
ہندوستان کی خواتین اور بچوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے نئے عزم کے ساتھ، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے تین نئے مشن شروع کیے ہیں - مشن سکشم آنگن واڑی اور پوشن 2.0، مشن شکتی اور مشن واتسلیہ۔
اس میٹنگ میں حاصل شدہ کامیابیوں کا جشن ہی نہیں منایا جائے گا بلکہ خواتین اور بچوں کو ترقی کے سینٹر اسٹیج پر لانے کےلئے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے کوشش اور عزم کو جاری رکھنے کی تحریک پر بھی غور کیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union WCD Minister, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani to Chair Sub-Zonal Meeting in Raipur, Chhattisgarh tomorrow
Representatives from States of Chhattisgarh, West Bengal and Odisha will Participate
03 JUN 2022 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
In the 75th year of Independence, the country is setting for itself the goals for the next 25 years. While looking forward towards a bright future with full commitment and enthusiasm, it is also time to reflect on the achievements, celebrate them and move ahead to perform better. Towards this objective, Ministry of Women and Child Development is holding a series of Zonal and Sub-Zonal Meetings across the country starting from 4th June 2022. The meetings will be flagged off with the First Sub-Zonal Meeting to be held in Raipur, Chhattisgarh tomorrow i.e.,04.06.2022, which will include participation from the States of Chhattisgarh, West Bengal and Odisha.
The meeting will be chaired by the Minister, WCD, Smt Smriti Zubin Irani. MoS, WCD, Sh Munjpara Mahendrabhai will also grace the occasion. The meeting will be attended by the Members of Parliament and Ministers of Social Welfare / Women and Child Departments of the participating States. Members of State Legislative Assembly from the district of Raipur will also participate in the meeting. Principal Secretaries/ Secretaries in-charge of WCD/SW and other senior officers from States will also attend the meeting. It will also be attended by the heads of Zila Parishad/Panchayat, NCW, SCWs, NCPCR, SCPCRs, and international agencies like the World Bank, UNICEF, UN Women and civil society organizations.
With renewed commitment to empower women and children of India, the Ministry of Women and Child Development has launched three new Missions - Mission Saksham Anganwadi &Poshan 2.0, Mission Shakti and Mission Vatsalya. Mission Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0 aims to ensure nutritional sufficiency of women and children, Mission Shakti aims to provide comprehensive solutions for women safety, rehabilitation and empowerment and Mission Vatsalya seeks to ensure comprehensive child welfare and development including child protection.
The agenda of the meeting will be to not only celebrate the milestones achieved but also to reflect on the inspiration that can be drawn for continued endeavour and commitment by the Ministry of Women and Child Development to bring women and children to the centre-stage of the discourse of development and empowerment.