தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஐஐஎம்சி சேர்க்கை 2022 தொடங்கியுள்ளது, ஜூன் 18க்கு முன் சியூஇடி வழியாக விண்ணப்பங்களை அனுப்பலாம்
03 JUN 2022 1:29PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியன் இன்ஸ்டிடியூட் ஆஃப் மாஸ் கம்யூனிகேஷன் (ஐஐஎம்சி) மாஸ் கம்யூனிகேஷன், இதழியல் ஆகிய முதுகலை டிப்ளமோ படிப்புகளுக்கான சேர்க்கையைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த ஆண்டு முதல், தேசிய தேர்வு முகமை (என்டிஏ) நடத்தும் மத்திய பல்கலைக்கழக நுழைவுத் தேர்வு (சியூஇடி) மூலம் ஐஐஎம்சி சேர்க்கைகள் நடைபெறும். ஆர்வமுள்ளவர்கள் ஆன்லைனில் https://cuet.nta.nic.in/ என்ற இணையதளத்தில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். 2022 ஐஐஎம்சி சேர்க்கைக்கு பதிவு செய்வதற்கான கடைசி தேதி ஜூன் 18 ஆகும்.
ஆங்கில இதழியல், இந்தி இதழியல் விளம்பரம் மற்றும் மக்கள் தொடர்பு,ரேடியோ மற்றும் டிவி இதழியல், டிஜிட்டல் மீடியா ஆகியவற்றில் முதுநிலை டிப்ளமோ படிப்புகளுக்கான நுழைவுத் தேர்வை ஐஐஎம்சியில் என்டிஏ நடத்தும்.
பல்வேறு படிப்புகளுக்கான மாணவர் சேர்க்கை, கவுன்சிலிங் மூலம் நடத்தப்படும். இது பற்றிய விவரங்கள் விரைவில் ஐஐஎம்சி தகவல் தொகுப்பில் கிடைக்கும்.
ஒடியா, மராத்தி, மலையாளம், உருது ஆகிய மொழிகளில் இதழியல் முதுநிலை டிப்ளமோ படிப்புகளுக்கான நுழைவுத் தேர்வு தனித்தனியாக நடைபெறும், இதற்கான விண்ணப்பப் படிவங்கள் ஐஐஎம்சி இணையதளமான www.iimc.gov.inல் விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு , விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் கல்வித்துறை, இந்திய மக்கள் தொடர்பு நிறுவனம், அருணா ஆசஃப் அலி மார்க், புது தில்லி-110067 என்ற முகவரியில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம். தொலைபேசி எண். 011-26742920, 26742940, 26742960 (நீட்டிப்பு 233). மொபைல் எண். 9818005590, (மொபைல் எண். 9871182276 -வாட்ஸ்அப் செய்திக்கு மட்டும்)

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
IIMC admissions 2022 begin, applications via CUET before June 18
IIMC is the most preferred media education institute in the country
03 JUN 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Mass Communication (IIMC) has started the admission process for admissions to the post-graduate diploma courses of mass communication and journalism. From this year onwards, the IIMC admissions will be done via Central University Entrance Test (CUET) which will be conducted by National Testing Agency (NTA). Aspirants can apply online at https://cuet.nta.nic.in/. The last date to register for IIMC admissions 2022 is June 18, 2022.
The Entrance examination for admission to PG Diploma in English Journalism, PG Diploma in Hindi Journalism, PG Diploma in Advertising and Public Relations, PG Diploma in Radio and TV Journalism and PG Diploma in Digital Media at IIMC will be held by the NTA along with the CUET PG.
The admission to various courses will be subsequently held through a counselling process. The details of the same would be available in the IIMC Prospectus shortly.
The entrance examination for PG Diploma courses in Odia, Marathi, Malayalam and Urdu Journalism will however be held separately and the application forms for these will be issued shortly on the IIMC website www.iimc.gov.in.
Admissions in-charge Prof. Govind Singh said, candidates who have a bachelor's degree in any discipline from a recognized university can apply for admissions in IIMC. Students who have appeared/are appearing for final year/semester examination of their Bachelor’s degree are also eligible to apply. If selected, their admission will be subject to their producing at least a Provisional marks-sheet/Certificate in original from their college/university latest by 30th September 2022, (extendable in genuine cases after ascertaining the reasons). On completion of the course, a Diploma will be awarded only if the original degree certificate is produced for verification at IIMC office.
For any query, the applicants can contact Academic Department, Indian Institute of Mass Communication, Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, New Delhi-110067. Tele No. 011-26742920, 26742940, 26742960 (Extension 233). Mobile No. 9818005590, (Mob. No. 9871182276 - WhatsApp message only).