وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
ایم آئی ایف ایف ڈائیلاگ میں ہیمنت راجارام شندے کا کہنا ہے کہ خوبصورت انداز میں پیش کی گئی سادہ کہانی ناظرین کو اپنی گرفت میں لے لیتی ہے
31 MAY 2022 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
ہم نے ڈیجیٹل طور پر بہت ترقی کی ہے، لیکن پھر بھی خوبصورت انداز میں پیش کی گئی ایک سادہ کہانی ہمیشہ ناظرین کو اپنی گرفت میں لے لیتی ہے۔ یہ بات ہدایت کار ہیمنت راجارام شندے نے آج 17ویں ممبئی انٹرنیشنل فلم فیسٹیول کے موقع پر منعقدہ #ایم آئی ایف ایف ڈائیلاگ میں کہی۔
اپنی فلم’ جنگل منگل‘ کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، ہیمنت نے کہا، یہ فلم پہلے سے کبھی نہ دیکھی جانے والی رنگ، ساخت اور کنٹراسٹ پیش کرتی ہے کیونکہ ہرساخت اصلی اور ہاتھ سے پینٹ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہی فلم کی خوبصورتی ہے۔
ڈائریکٹر نے مزید کہا، ’’ٹیم نے کرداروں کا انتخاب کیا ہے اور کہانی کو اس انداز میں پیش کیا ہے، تاکہ یہ بچوں کو دیگر سیریز کے برعکس ہلکا، کم پرتشدد، دلچسپ اور مزاحیہ تجربہ فراہم کرے‘‘۔
فلم جنگل منگل کے بارے میں
ڈائریکٹر: ہیمنت راجارام شندے
پروڈیوسر: ہیمنت راجا رام شندے
مصنف: نتن نتھوجی کامونے
ڈی او پی : نتن کمون
ایڈیٹر: ہیمنت راجارام شندے
ڈائریکٹر کی زندگی:
ہیمنت راجارام شندے ایک اینیمیشن ڈائریکٹر ہیں جن کے پاس سی جی اینیمیشن اور وی ایف ایکس میں ملکی اور بین الاقوامی ٹیلی ویژن سیریز، اشتہارات اور فیچر فلموں میں بیس سال سے زیادہ کا تجربہ ہے۔ انہوں نے 3ڈی اینیمیشن پروجیکٹس جیسے نوڈی ٹی وی سیریز، رامائن اور ٹون پور کا سپر ہیرو کی سربراہی کی ہے، جس میں 3ڈی اینیمیشن اور لائیو ایکشن دونوں کو مربوط کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ہندوستانی کلٹ کلاسک شولے کے 2ڈی سے 3ڈی سٹیریو کی تبدیلی کی قیادت کی اور متحرک ٹیلی ویژن سیریز موٹو پتلو کی ترقی میں ٹیم کے بنیادی ارکان میں سے ایک تھے۔
خلاصہ:
جنگل منگل چاند کو پکڑنے کے ان کے خفیہ مشن کے لیے جنگلیوں اور منگلیوں کے درمیان ایک معنیٰ انگیز کامیڈی ہے۔ رات کے ایک مختصر وقفے کے دوران جب ان کا سیارہ مریخ زمین کے قریب آتا ہے، منگل کے باشندے اپنے بادشاہ کی ہدایت پر اپنے مشن کے لیے درکار خفیہ اشیاء چرانے کے لیے جنگل میں داخل ہوتے ہیں۔ یہ جنگلیوں کی طرف سے مزاحمت کا آغاز کرتا ہے، جس سے مزاحیہ لمحات کا سلسلہ شروع ہوتا ہے۔
PIB MIFF Team | SSP/AA/DR/MIFF-34
We believe good films go places through the good words of a film-lover like you. Share your love for films on social media, using the hashtags #AnythingForFilms / #FilmsKeLiyeKuchBhi and #MIFF2022. Yes, let’s spread the love for films!
Which #MIFF2022 films made your heart skip a beat or more? Let the world know of your favourite MIFF films using the hashtag #MyMIFFLove
For the first post-pandemic edition of the festival, film lovers can participate in the festival online as well. Register for free as an online delegate (i.e., for the hybrid mode) at https://miff.in/delegate2022/hybrid.php?cat=aHlicmlk The competition films can be watched here, as and when the films become available here.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Simple story presented in a beautiful way captures the viewers: Hemant Rajaram Shinde at #MIFFdialogue
31 MAY 2022 6:52PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 31 May 2022
We have advanced a lot digitally, but still a simple story presented in beautiful way always captures the viewers. This is what director Hemant Rajaram Shinde said at #MIFFdialogue held on the sidelines of 17th Mumbai International Film Festival today.
Talking about his film, Jungle Mangal, Hemant said, the film presents never seen before colour, texture and contrast as every texture is original and hand-painted. That is the beauty of the film.
“The team has chosen the characters and presented the story in a manner, so that it will give a mild, less violent, interesting and comic experience to the kids unlike other series”, added the director.
About the Film: Jungle Mangal
Director: Hemant Rajaram Shinde
Producer: Hemant Rajaram Shinde
Writer: Nitin Natthuji Kamone
DOP: Nitin Kamone
Editor: Hemant Rajaram Shine
Director’s Bio:
Hemant Rajaram Shinde is an animation director with over twenty years of Experience in CG Animation and VFX across domestic and international television series, advertisements and feature films. He has headed 3D animation projects like the Noddy TV Series, Ramayana and Toonpur Ka Superhero, which integrated both 3D animation and live action. He spearheaded the 2D to 3D Stereo conversion of the Indian cult classic Sholay and was one of the core team members in the development of the animated television series Motu Patlu.
Synopsis:
Jungle Mangal is slapstick chase comedy between the Junglians and the Manglians for their secret mission to catch the moon. During a brief period in the night when their Planet Mars comes near Earth, the Mangalians on instructions of their King enter the Jungle to steal secret objects required for their mission. This initiates a resistance from the Junglians, leading to a series of comic moments.
* * *
PIB MIFF Team | SSP/AA/DR/MIFF-34
We believe good films go places through the good words of a film-lover like you. Share your love for films on social media, using the hashtags #AnythingForFilms / #FilmsKeLiyeKuchBhi and #MIFF2022. Yes, let’s spread the love for films!
Which #MIFF2022 films made your heart skip a beat or more? Let the world know of your favourite MIFF films using the hashtag #MyMIFFLove
For the first post-pandemic edition of the festival, film lovers can participate in the festival online as well. Register for free as an online delegate (i.e., for the hybrid mode) at https://miff.in/delegate2022/hybrid.php?cat=aHlicmlk The competition films can be watched here, as and when the films become available here.