संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह नई दिल्ली में आयोजित तेलंगाना स्थापना दिवस समारोह में शामिल हुए
प्रधानमंत्री का मानना ​​है कि राज्यों के विकास से राष्ट्र का विकास होगा: श्री अमित शाह
हर राज्य की एक संस्कृति, एक भाषा, एक व्यंजन होता है और इन सभी भिन्नताओं के बावजूद भारत की एक आत्मा है और वह आत्मा देश को एकजुट रखती है: श्री अमित शाह
भारत सरकार तेलंगाना राज्य को सभी आवश्यक सहायता प्रदान कर रही है: श्री जी. के. रेड्डी
02 JUN 2022 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने आज डॉ. अंबेडकर इंटरनेशनल सेंटर, नई दिल्ली में तेलंगाना स्थापना दिवस समारोह का आयोजन किया।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह कार्यक्रम में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए। केंद्रीय संस्कृति, पर्यटन और पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी और विदेश एवं संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी, संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने भी इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
श्री अमित शाह ने इस अवसर पर श्री जी. के. रेड्डी को तेलंगाना दिवस समारोह को आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव में शामिल करने और इसकी संस्कृति को पूरे देश के सामने लाने के लिए बधाई दी।
श्री अमित शाह ने यह भी कहा कि हर राज्य की एक संस्कृति, एक भाषा, एक व्यंजन होता है और इन सभी भिन्नताओं के बावजूद भारत की एक आत्मा है और वह आत्मा भारत को एकजुट रखती है। गृह मंत्री ने सूचित किया कि सरकार ने 2014-15 और 2021-22 के बीच तेलंगाना राज्य के विकास के लिए 2,52,202 करोड़ रुपये खर्च किए हैं। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का दृढ़ विश्वास है कि राज्यों के विकास से राष्ट्र का विकास होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि तेलंगाना राज्य के गठन का इतिहास संघर्ष भरा रहा है।
गृह मंत्री के संबोधन पर पूर्ण प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जी. के. रेड्डी ने कहा कि भारत सरकार तेलंगाना राज्य को सभी आवश्यक सहायता प्रदान कर रही है और तेलंगाना के किसानों से धान की खरीद इसका प्रमाण है।
उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि 2014-2015 में तेलंगाना के किसानों को धान के लिए न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य के रूप में 3,400 करोड़ रुपये दिए गए। आज 8 साल बाद, तेलंगाना के धान किसानों को हस्तांतरित एमएसपी मूल्य 26,600 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक है जो लगभग 8 गुना वृद्धि दर्शाता है। केंद्रीय मंत्री ने आगे कहा कि भारत सरकार तेलंगाना राज्य में 1 लाख करोड़ रुपये से अधिक लागत से राजमार्गों का निर्माण कर रही है।
यह कार्यक्रम पहला मौका है जब भारत सरकार 'तेलंगाना दिवस' या 'तेलंगाना स्थापना दिवस' मना रही है। इसका उद्देश्य इसे उचित तरीके से मनाया जाना सुनिश्चित करना है।
इस कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य भारत के सबसे युवा राज्य की संस्कृति, विरासत, स्थापत्य भव्यता और गुमनाम नायकों की ज़मीं की जड़ों को उजागर करना है। तेलंगाना इस वर्ष अपनी आठवीं वर्षगांठ मना रहा है। कार्यक्रम के एक हिस्से के रूप में, तेलंगाना के लोकप्रिय गायकों ने अपने प्रदर्शन से लोगों का मन मोह लिया। तेलंगाना के लोक नर्तकों और कथक केंद्र दिल्ली ने भी राज्य की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत का प्रदर्शन किया।
तेलंगाना राज्य का आधिकारिक तौर पर गठन 2 जून 2014 को हुआ था और इस दिन को 'तेलंगाना दिवस' या 'तेलंगाना स्थापना दिवस' के रूप में मनाया जाता है। चूंकि यह वर्ष स्वतंत्रता के 75वें वर्ष का प्रतीक है, भारत सरकार भारत के गौरवशाली इतिहास, इसके लोगों, संस्कृति और उपलब्धियों का जश्न मना रही है। आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव का समारोह 12 मार्च 2021 को शुरू हुआ और उसी दिन से हमारी स्वतंत्रता की 75वीं वर्षगांठ के लिए 75-सप्ताह की उलटी गिनती शुरू हुई। स्मरणोत्सव एक वर्ष बाद 15 अगस्त 2023 को संपन्न होगा।

Ministry of Culture
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah participates in Telangana Formation Day celebrations in New Delhi today
Prime Minister believes that development of states will lead to the development of the nation: Shri Amit Shah
Every state has a culture , a language, a cuisine and despite all these differences there is a soul of India and that soul keeps the country united : Shri Amit Shah
The Government of India is providing all necessary support to Telangana State:Shri G.K Reddy
02 JUN 2022 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture organised Telangana Formation Daycelebrations at Dr Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi today.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah attended as theChief Guest ofthe program. Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNERShri G. Kishan Reddy and Minister of State for External Affairs and CultureSmt. MeenakashiLekhi, Minister of State for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwalalso participated in the event.
On the occasion, Shri Amit Shah congratulated Shri G.K Reddy for including Telangana day celebrations into AzadikaAmritMahotsav and bringing to forefront its culture to the entire nation.
He also added that every state has a culture , a language, a cuisine and despite all these differences there is a soul of India and that soul keeps the India united. The Home Minister disclosed that the Government has spent Rs 2,52,202 crore between 2014-15 and 2021-22 for development of Telengana state. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi firmly believes that development of the states will lead to development of the nation, Shri Amit Shah said. The history of formation of Telengana state has been one of strife, the Minister said.
Click here for full press releas on address of Home Minister.
Union Minister Shri G.K Reddy said that the Government of India is providing all necessary support to Telangana State and the procurement of paddy from the farmers of Telangana is testimony to this.
He also added that In 2014-2015, MSP value provided to farmers of Telangana was Rs. 3,400 crores. Today after 8 years, MSP value transferred to paddy farmers of Telangana is more than Rs. 26,600 crores which is nearly about 8 fold increase.The Union Minister further said that Government of India is constructing highways worth more than Rs. 1 Lakh crores in the State of Telangana.
This event marked the first time that the Government of India iscelebrating ‘Telangana Day’ or ‘Telangana Formation Day’ to ensure that it is commemorated in a befitting manner.
The program aimed to highlight the roots of the land of culture, heritage, architectural magnificence and unsung heroes of India’s youngest state, that is celebrating its eight anniversary this year.As a part of the program, popular singers from Telangana gave performances. Folk dancers from Telangana and performances by Kathak Kendra Delhi, also showcased the rich cultural heritage of the state.
The state of Telangana was officially formed on 2nd June 2014 and the day is celebrated as ‘Telangana Day’ or ‘Telangana Formation Day’. As this year marks the 75th year of Independence, the Government of India is celebrating and commemorating India’s glorious history, its people, culture and achievements. The celebrations of AzadiKaAmritMahotsav commenced on 12th March 2021 and started a 75-week countdown to our 75th anniversary of independence. The commemorations will end post a year on 15th August 2023.