وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اسٹوڈنٹ فلمز پیکیج @ #MIFF2022 نوجوانوں کے ہنر کے جذبے کو ظاہر کرے گا
29 MAY 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
ممبئی، 29 مئی 2022
ممبئی انٹرنیشنل فلم فیسٹیول کے سنیما پیرسکوپ کے ذریعے آپ جو کچھ دیکھتے ہیں وہ صرف ماضی یا حال ہی نہیں بلکہ مستقبل کی خوبصورت تخلیقات بھی ہیں۔ جی ہاں، ایم آئی ایف ایف 2022 مختلف نامور اداروں سے خصوصی اسٹوڈنٹ فلم پیکیج کو شامل کرکے سینما کے شعبے میں نوجوانوں کے ہنر کو پروان چڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔
فیسٹیول میں، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزائن (این آئی ڈی)، احمد آباد، ستیہ جیت رے فلم اینڈ ٹیلی ویژن انسٹی ٹیوٹ (SRFTI)، کولکاتہ، مہاراشٹر انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (MIT) پونے، کے آر نارائن فلم انسٹی ٹیوٹ، کیرالہ جیسے نامور اداروں کے اسٹوڈنٹ فلم پیکجز کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔ میانمار سے طلبا کی اینیمیشن دستاویزی فلمیں اور اسٹوڈنٹس اینی میشن فلم فیسٹیول برازیل کی فلمیں اس مجموعے میں رنگ اور جوش پیدا کریں گی۔
ایم آئی ایف ایف 2022 نوجوان فلم سازوں کو صنعت کے ماہرین سے ملنے اور ان سے بات چیت کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا، اور مختلف پروڈیوسرز، ایجنسیوں، پروڈکشن ہاؤسز، ناقدین، اہم OTT پلیئرز، تعاون کرنے والوں اور یہاں تک کہ متاثر کن لوگوں کی توجہ حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا۔
اسٹوڈنٹس کے فلم پیکیج میں فلمیں تنہائی، افسانے، لوک موسیقی، فطرت کے تحفظ، کوویڈ وبائی امراض، خواتین کے خلاف مظالم جیسے مختلف موضوعات سے متعلق ہیں۔
ایم آئی ایف ایف 2022 میں درج ذیل فلمی اسکولوں کی اختراعی فلموں کو دیکھنا نہ بھولیں
1۔ آروویل فلم انسٹی ٹیوٹ - 11 فلمیں، 2 گھنٹے 30 منٹ۔
2۔ کے آر نارائن نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ویژول سائنس اینڈ آرٹس (KRNNIVSA) کیرالہ - 6 فلمیں، 1 گھنٹہ 2 منٹ۔
3۔ مہاراشٹر انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی - آرٹ، ڈیزائن اور ٹیکنالوجی (MIT-ADT)، پونے 6 فلمیں، 2 گھنٹے 21 منٹ۔
4۔ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ڈیزائن (این آئی ڈی)، احمد آباد - 7 فلمیں، 2 گھنٹے 10 منٹ۔
5۔ ستیہ جیت رے فلم اینڈ ٹیلی ویژن انسٹی ٹیوٹ (ایس آر ایف ٹی آئی)، کولکاتہ - 7 فلمیں، 1 گھنٹہ 40 منٹ۔
6۔ ینگون فلم اسکول، میانمار - 8 فلمیں، 36 منٹ۔
ایم آئی ایف ایف 2022 کے لیے یہاں آن لائن رجسٹر کریں https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=ZGVsZWdhdGU=
طلبا https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=c3R1ZGVudF9kZWxlZ2F0ZQ== پر مفت رجسٹر کر سکتے ہیں۔
میڈیا رجسٹریشن کے لیے ملاحظہ کریں: https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=bWVkaWE=

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Student Films Packages @ #MIFF2022 to showcase spirit of young talent
29 MAY 2022 5:29PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 29 May 2022
Through the cinematic periscope of Mumbai International Film Festival what you see is not just the past or the present but also the beautiful creations of the future. Yes, MIFF 2022 by including special student films package from various reputed institutions is instrumental in nurturing young talent in the field of cinema.
At the festival, Student Film packages from reputed institutions like National Institute of Design (NID), Ahmedabad, Satyajit Ray Film & Television Institute (SRFTI), Kolkata, Maharashtra Institute of Technology (MIT) Pune, K R Narayanan Film Institute, Kerala will showcase the spirit of budding talent and creativity. Students’ animation documentary films from Myanmar and films from Students’ Animation Film Festival Brazil will add colour and fervour to the collection.
MIFF 2022 will offer young filmmakers an opportunity to meet and interact with industry experts, and to get noticed by various producers, agencies, production houses, critics, key OTT Players, collaborators and even influencers.
Films in Students’ Film Package deals with a plethora of variety subjects like solitude, myths, folk music, nature conservation, Covid pandemic, atrocities against women to mention a few.
Never miss a bunch of innovative films from the following film schools at MIFF 2022
1. AUROVILLE FILM INSTITUTE - 11 films, 2 hr 30 min.
2. K R NARAYANAN NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF VISUAL SCIENCE & ARTS (KRNNIVSA) KERALA - 6 films, 1 hr 2 min.
3. MAHARASHTRA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – ART, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY ( MIT-ADT ), PUNE 6 films, 2 hr 21 min.
4. NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN ( NID ), AHMEDABAD - 7 films, 2 hr 10 min.
5. SATYAJIT RAY FILM & TELEVISION INSTITUTE ( SRFTI ), KOLKATA - 7 films, 1 hr 40 min.
6. YANGON FILM SCHOOL, MYANMAR - 8 films, 36 min.
Register online for MIFF 2022 at https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=ZGVsZWdhdGU=
Students can register for free at https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=c3R1ZGVudF9kZWxlZ2F0ZQ==
For Media registration visit : https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=bWVkaWE=
* * *
PIB MIFF Team | ARC/BSN/AA/DR/MIFF-15
We believe good films go places through the good words of a film-lover like you. Share your love for films on social media, using the hashtags #AnythingForFilms / #FilmsKeLiyeKuchBhi and #MIFF2022. Yes, let’s spread the love for films!
Which #MIFF2022 films made your heart skip a beat or more? Let the world know of your favourite MIFF films using the hashtag #MyMIFFLove
For the first post-pandemic edition of the festival, film lovers can participate in the festival online as well. Register for free as an online delegate (i.e., for the hybrid mode) at https://miff.in/delegate2022/hybrid.php?cat=aHlicmlk The competition films can be watched here, as and when the films become available here.