PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 MAY 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
• 192.82 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 15,414
• Active cases stand at 0.04%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.75%
• 2,167 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,26,04,881
• 2,628 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (0.58%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (0.51%)
• 84.84 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,52,580 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
Graphic on COVID19 Updates as on 26 May 2022
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 192.82 Cr
Over 3.33 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 15,414
2,628 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.51%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 192.82 Cr (1,92,82,03,555) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,43,56,591 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.33 Cr (3,33,02,653) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,720
2nd Dose
1,00,36,970
Precaution Dose
51,64,395
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,613
2nd Dose
1,75,78,684
Precaution Dose
85,35,082
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,33,02,653
2nd Dose
1,51,26,171
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,93,02,696
2nd Dose
4,52,06,782
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,69,84,375
2nd Dose
48,85,12,628
Precaution Dose
6,88,611
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,19,615
2nd Dose
19,05,07,691
Precaution Dose
12,68,958
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,69,599
2nd Dose
11,88,01,774
Precaution Dose
1,80,71,538
Precaution Dose
3,37,28,584
Total
1,92,82,03,555
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 15,414. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,167 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,04,881.
2,628 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,52,580 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.84 Cr (84,84,11,356) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.58%.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1828389
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 16 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 26th May 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,53,58,865
BALANCE AVAILABLE
16,00,27,805
More than 193.53 crore (1,93,53,58,865) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 16 Cr (16,00,27,805) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1828384
TWEET LINK:-

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
26 MAY 2022 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान में अब तक टीके की 192.82 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं
• वर्तमान में 15,414 सक्रिय मामले
• वर्तमान सक्रिय मामले 0.04 प्रतिशत
• संक्रमण से मुक्त होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत
• बीते 24 घंटे में 2,167 मरीज संक्रमण से मुक्त हुए, देश में संक्रमण से मुक्त होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ कर 4,26,04,881 हुई
• बीते 24 घंटे में देश में 2,628 नये मामले दर्ज किये गए
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.58 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.51 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 84.84 करोड़ जांच की गयी, बीते 24 घंटे में 4,52,580 जांच की गई
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
******
Graphic on COVID19 Updates as on 26 May 2022
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 192.82 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.33 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 15,414 है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,628 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.75 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.51 प्रतिशत है
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 192.82 करोड़ (1,92,82,03,555) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,43,56,591 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.33 करोड़ (3,33,02,653) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
कुल वैक्सीन खुराक कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,06,720
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,36,970
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
51,64,395
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,18,613
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,78,684
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
85,35,082
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,33,02,653
दूसरी खुराक
1,51,26,171
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,93,02,696
दूसरी खुराक
4,52,06,782
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,69,84,375
दूसरी खुराक
48,85,12,628
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6,88,611
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,32,19,615
दूसरी खुराक
19,05,07,691
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
12,68,958
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,70,69,599
दूसरी खुराक
11,88,01,774
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,80,71,538
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,37,28,584
कुल
1,92,82,03,555
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 15,414 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,167 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,04,881 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 2,628 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,52,580 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 84.84 करोड़ से अधिक (84,84,11,356) जांच की गई हैं।
देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.51 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.58 प्रतिशत है।
जानकारी के लिये : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1828406
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 193.53 करोड़ से अधिक टीके प्रदान किये गए
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 16 करोड़ से अधिक अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें मौजूद हैं
केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा विस्तृत करने और लोगों को टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने के लिये प्रतिबद्ध है। राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 जनवरी 2021 को शुरू हुआ था। कोविड-19 के टीके को सभी के लिए उपलब्ध कराने के लिए नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू किया गया था। टीकाकरण अभियान की रफ्तार को अधिक से अधिक टीके की उपलब्धता के जरिये बढ़ाया गया है। इसके तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की उपलब्धता के बारे में पूर्व सूचना प्रदान की जाती है, ताकि वे बेहतर योजना के साथ टीके लगाने का बंदोबस्त कर सकें और टीके की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को दुरुस्त किया जा सके।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में केंद्र सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार टीका निर्माताओं से 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदकर राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क प्रदान करेगी।
वैक्सीन की खुराकें
(26 मई, 2022 तक)
अब तक हुई आपूर्ति
1,93,53,58,865
शेष टीके
16,00,27,805
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा अब तक निःशुल्क और सीधे राज्य सरकार खरीद माध्यमों से टीके की लगभग 193.53 करोड़ (1,93,53,58,865) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं।
अभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की 16.14 करोड़ से अधिक (16,00,27,805) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल हुई खुराकें उपलब्‍ध है, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
जानकारी के लिये : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1828391
ट्वीट लिंक