गृह मंत्रालय
​ संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति और अबू धाबी के शासक महामहिम शेख खलीफा बिन जायद अल नाहयान के असामयिक निधन पर सम्मान स्‍वरूप कल पूरे देश में एक दिवसीय राजकीय शोक मनाया जाएगा
13 MAY 2022 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के राष्ट्रपति और अबू धाबी के शासक महामहिम शेख खलीफा बिन जायद अल नाहयान का असामयिक निधन हो गया है। भारत सरकार ने दिवंगत गणमान्य व्यक्ति के सम्मान में पूरे देश में एक दिन का राजकीय शोक मनाने की घोषणा की है।
राजकीय शोक के दिन पूरे देश में उन सभी भवनों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज आधा झुका रहेगा, जहां राष्ट्रीय ध्वज नियमित रूप से फहराया जाता है। इस दिन कोई भी आधिकारिक मनोरंजन कार्यक्रम आयोजित नहीं होगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the United Arab Emirates and Ruler of Abu Dhabi
13 MAY 2022 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the United Arab Emirates and Ruler of Abu Dhabi has passed away. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.