امور داخلہ کی وزارت
متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر اور ابوظہبی کے حکمراں عزت مآب شیخ خلیفہ بن زائد النہیان کے انتقال پر کل ایک روزہ سوگ کا اعلان
13 MAY 2022 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر اور ابوظہبی کے حکمراں عزت مآب شیخ خلیفہ بن زائد النہیان کا انتقال ہوگیا ہے۔ مرحوم معززین شخصیت کے احترام میں حکومت ہند نے فیصلہ لیا ہے کہ کل پورے ہندوستان میں ایک دن کا قومی سوگ ہوگا۔
پورے ہندوستان میں سوگ کے دن اُن تمام عمارتوں پر قومی پرچم آدھا جھکے رہیں گے،جہاں مستقل طورپر قومی پرچم لہرایا جاتا ہے اور اس دن کوئی سرکاری کام کاج نہیں ہوگا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning tomorrow as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Highness Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the United Arab Emirates and Ruler of Abu Dhabi
13 MAY 2022 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
His Highness Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the United Arab Emirates and Ruler of Abu Dhabi has passed away. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day’s State Mourning tomorrow throughout India.
The National Flag will be flown at half-mast on the day of mourning throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.