எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தி சலாஹ்கர் சமிதியின் கூட்டத்தை காங்டாக்கில் எஃகு அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
14 MAY 2022 12:09PM by PIB Chennai
தயக்கமின்றி இந்தியில் பேசி பணியாற்ற வேண்டும் என்பதில் பிரதமரை நாம் அனைவரும் பின்பற்ற வேண்டும் மத்திய எஃகுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராம் சந்திர பிரசாத் சிங் கூறினார்.
சிக்கிம் தலைநகர் காங்க்டாக்கில் வெள்ளிக்கிழமை நடைபெற்ற எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் ஹிந்தி சலாஹகர் சமிதி கூட்டத்திற்குத் தலைமை தாங்கிய திரு சிங், இந்தியாவில் அதிக தனிநபர் வருமானம் மற்றும் நூறு சதவீத இயற்கை விவசாயத்தை எட்டிய முதல் மாநிலமாக உருவானதற்காக சிக்கிமையும் அதன் மக்களையும் பாராட்டினார்.
மொழிகள் மக்களை இணைக்கின்றன, அவை வலுக்கட்டாயமாக திணிக்கப்பட்டாலொழிய அவர்களை அது ஒருபோதும் பிரிக்காது”, என்பதைச் சுட்டிக்காட்டிய அமைச்சர், தாய்மொழிக்காகவும், அலுவல் மொழியான இந்திக்காகவும் நாம் அனைவரும் இடைவிடாது உழைக்க வேண்டும் என்றார்.
கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஃபக்கன் சிங் குலாஸ்தே, அமைச்சகமும் அதன் அனைத்து பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களும் இந்தி பயன்பாடு குறித்த கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றவர்களின் மதிப்புமிக்க பரிந்துரைகளை செயல்படுத்த பணியாற்றும் என்று உறுதியளித்தார்.
பல்வேறு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகளுக்கு ராஜ் பாஷா நிஷ்தா சம்மான் விருதுகளை அமைச்சர் திரு சிங் வழங்கினார். எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களால் இந்தியில் வெளியிடப்பட்ட இதழ்களின் சிறப்புப் பதிப்புகளையும் அவரும் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு குலாஸ்தேயும் வெளியிட்டனர்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1825318

Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel hosts the Meeting of Hindi Salahkar Samiti at Gangtok
14 MAY 2022 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
Taking a cue from the Prime Minister, all of us should unhesitantly speak and work in Hindi. Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh, Union Minister for Steel, said in Gangtok on Friday. Presiding over the Steel Ministry’s Hindi Salahakar Samiti Meeting held in the Sikkim Capital on Friday, Shri Singh praised the State’s and its people for emerging as the first State in India which has achieved the highest per capita income and cent- percent organic farming. Pointing out that languages bind people, never break them away unless they are forcibly implemented, all of us should relentlessly work both for mother tongue and the Official Language Hindi, the Minister said.
Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, MoS Steel, also addressed this meeting. He assured the participating members of the advisory committee that the Ministry and all its PSUs will work to implement their valued suggestions on usage of Hindi.
Steel Minister Shri Singh, on this occasion handed over Raj Bhasha Nishtha Samman to representatives of various PSUs. He and MoS Shri Kulaste, also released special editions of house magazines published in Hindi by the PSUs of the Steel Ministry.
Earlier, Shri Sanjay Singh, Secretary in the Steel Ministry said, this is the best time when the Ministry can ensure cent-percent implementation of Hindi in all our set-ups.
CMDs and MDs or top officials of all the eight PSUs of the Steel Ministry, non-Government members of the Ministry’s Hindi Advisory Committee attended the Meeting. This was the second review meeting of the Committee this year. The first one was held in Madurai in March, 2022.