AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush Handed over Ayush Entry level NABH Certificates to Five Ayurveda Hospitals
13 MAY 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush has taken a major step to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dream of 'Heal in India, Heal by India' and to make quality Ayush services accessible to the masses. Ayush secretary Padmashree Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, presented entry level NABH certificate to five Ayurveda Institutes.
These certificate were provided by National Accreditation Board for Hospitals & Healthcare Providers (NABH), which is a constituent board of Quality Council of India, set up to establish and operate accreditation programme for healthcare organizations. Dr. Atul Mohan Kochhar, Chief Executive Officer, NABH along with other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Kotecha said that this program is very important for all the Ayurveda Hospitals and institutions in our country. Ayush doctors across the country should take advantage of it. He said that this certificatication is an important step towards ensuring quality. “We need to spread Ayush all over the world in such a way that the disciplines of Ayush acquire respect. I request everyone should take advantage of this facility.” He added.
Dr. Narayan G Shahane, Managing Director, Brahma Ayurveda Multi Specialty Hospital, Gujarat, said “The manner in which number of Ayurveda and Ayush hospitals are growing in the country, this certification will serve to establish quality across the board. This will also increase the confidence of the people coming for treatment from all over the world.”
The entry level NABH certificates were given to Perumbayil Ayurvedamana Hospital, Thrissur (Kerala), Arogya Healthcare Pvt Ltd, Chennai (Tamil Nadu), Premswaroop Swami Ayurvedic Multispeciality Hospital, Gandhinagar (Gujarat), Brahma Ayurveda Multispeciality Hospital, Nadiad (Gujarat) and Sushrutha Ayurveda Hospital, Puttur (Karnataka).

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے پانچ آیوروید اسپتالوں کو داخلہ سطح کی نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ہاسپٹلس اینڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز اسناد سونپیں
13 MAY 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے’ہیل ان انڈیا، ہیل بائی انڈیا‘ کے خواب کو پورا کرنے اور معیاری آیوش خدمات کی عوام تک قابل رسائی کے لئے ایک بڑا قدم اٹھایا ہے۔ آیوش سکریٹری پدم شری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے پانچ آیوروید اداروں کو داخلہ سطح کی نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ہاسپٹلس اینڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز اسناد پیش کیں۔
نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ہاسپٹلس اینڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز کوالٹی کونسل آف انڈیا کا ایک جزوی بورڈ ہے جسے صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے والی تنظیموں کے لئے ایکریڈیشن پروگرام قائم کرنے اور چلانے کی خاطر قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ اس موقع پر نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ہاسپٹلس اینڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز کے چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر ڈاکٹر اتل موہن کوچر اور دیگر معززین اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
جناب کوٹیچا نے اس موقع پر کہا کہ یہ پروگرام ہمارے ملک کے تمام آیوروید اسپتالوں اور اداروں کے لئے بہت اہم ہے۔ ملک بھر کے آیوش ڈاکٹروں کو اس کا فائدہ اٹھانا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے اس سرٹیفکیشن معیار کو یقینی بنانے کی جانب ایک اہم قدم قرار دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہمیں آیوش کو پوری دنیا میں اس طرح پھیلانے کی ضرورت ہے کہ آیوش کے موضوعات عزت حاصل کریں۔ اسی کے ساتھ انہوں نے کہا کہ میری درخواست ہے کہ سب اس سہولت سے فائدہ اٹھائیں۔
برہما آیوروید ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ہاسپٹل واقع گجرات کے مینیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر نارائن جی شاہانے نے کہا کہ جس طرح سے ملک میں آیوروید اور آیوش اسپتالوں کی تعداد بڑھ رہی ہے یہ سرٹیفیکیشن پورے بورڈ میں معیار قائم کرنے میں معاون رہے گا۔ اس سے علاج کی خاطر دنیا بھر سے آنے والے لوگوں کا اعتماد بھی بڑھے گا۔
داخلہ سطح کی نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ہاسپٹلس اینڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز اسناد پیرومبیل آیورویدمانا ہاسپٹل، تھریسور (کیرالہ)، آروگیا ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ، چنئی (تمل ناڈو)، پریم سوروپ سوامی آیورویدک ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ہاسپٹل، گاندھی نگر (گجرات)،برہما آیوروید ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ہاسپٹل، ناڈیاڈ (گجرات) اور سشروتھا آیوروید ہاسپٹل، پٹور (کرناٹک) کو دی گئی ہیں۔