குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
என்எஸ்ஐசி-எம்எஸ்எம்இ அமைச்சகம் மெகா வேலைவாய்ப்பு கண்காட்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு
13 MAY 2022 1:23PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள என்டிஎஸ்சி-ல் குறு சிறு நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கான பிரம்மாண்டமான வேலைவாய்ப்பு கண்காட்சியை எம்எஸ்எம்இ செயலர் திரு பி பி ஸ்வைன் இன்று தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
பல்வேறு படிப்புகளை முடித்து வெளியேறும் மாணவர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் இந்த கண்காட்சி நடத்தப்படுகிறது. எல்ஜி எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ், முன்ஜால் ஷோவா (ஹீரோ ஹோண்டா குழுமம்) ஜேவிஎம் குழுமம், எஸ்பிஎம் ஆட்டோ நிறுவனம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு புகழ் பெற்ற நிறுவனங்கள் இதி்ல் கலந்து கொண்டன.
இந்த கண்காட்சியை ஏற்பாடு செய்த தேசிய சிறுதொழில்கள் கழகம் மற்றும் குறு சிறு நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தை திரு பி பி ஸ்வைன் பாராட்டினார். எம்எஸ்எம்இ கூடுதல் செயலர் திரு சைலேஷ்குமார் சிங், என்எஸ்ஐசி-இன் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் திருமிகு அல்கா அரோரா ஆகியோரும் உரையாற்றினார்கள்.
தேசிய சிறுதொழில்கள் கழகம் தொடர்ச்சியாக பல வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம்களை நடத்தி வருகிறது. கடந்த ஆறு, ஏழு ஆண்டுகளாக 70,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பழகுனர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1825036

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
NSIC – MSME Ministry organizes ‘Enterprise India- Mega Job Fair’
More than 30 companies participate providing employment opportunities to skilled workforce
13 MAY 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
Shri B.B Swain, Secretary (MSME) today inaugurated the ‘MEGA JOB FAIR’ and a New testing facility for MSMEs at NTSC (Okhla)New Delhi
The major objective of Mega Job Fair was to provide employment opportunities to the students who are passing out from different courses being conducted in the Centre. More than 30 companies including renowned companies like LG Electronics, Munjal Showa (Hero Honda Group), JBM Group, Maxop, SPM Auto Comp, were present with Various job offers.
Addressing the inaugural Event, Shri B. B Swain, Secretary, MSME congratulated everyone especially to NSIC - NTSC Okhla team for organizing the ‘Enterprise India Mega Job Fair’ after pandemic period to facilitate the trainees of the Centre for their employment .Speaking on the occasion he emphasized on the industry centric and demand oriented training for skill development and also appreciated the benefits of adding the new HDPE Pipe Testing Facility in NSIC Technical Services Centre Okhla.
Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh, AS&DC, MSME in the inaugural event said that the fair would facilitate the trainees of the Centre for their employment through campus placement.
Ms. Alka Arora, CMD, NSIC, in her welcome address highlighted that NSIC technical center aims to offer demand centric training to the youth and make them market ready for the future opportunities. This Mega Job Fair is the first offline job fair organized by NSIC today after pandemic period to facilitate the trainees of the Centre for their employment through campus placements.
The NSIC Centre organizes job fairs periodically to fulfil the requirement of skilled manpower for industry. During last 6-7 years more than 70,000 trainees have been trained by the Centre and many of them have been successfully placed in the industry through campus placements.