சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அடல் கண்டுபிடிப்பு இயக்கம் – பிரைம் (கண்டுபிடிப்புக்கான ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்களுக்கான திட்டம், சந்தை ஆயத்தம் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு)-ஐ மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
10 MAY 2022 4:59PM by PIB Chennai
அடல் கண்டுபிடிப்பு இயக்கம் – பிரைம் (கண்டுபிடிப்புக்கான ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்களுக்கான திட்டம், சந்தை ஆயத்தம் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு) மற்றும் ஸ்டார்ட்அப் கண்காட்சியை மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார், மாறுபட்ட சிந்தனைகளை மத்திய அரசு அங்கீகரித்தன் காரணமாகவே, இந்தியாவில் தயாரிப்போம் திட்டத்தை தொடங்கியிருப்பதாக கூறினார். இந்த திட்டம் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் மருத்துவ தொழில்நுட்பம் துறைகளை ஊக்குவித்து வருவதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
அடுத்த 10 ஆண்டுகளில், மருத்துவ சாதனங்கள், நோய் கண்டறிதல், புரதம் அடிப்படையிலான உயிரியல், பாரம்பரிய மருத்துவம் உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் இந்தியா பெரும் ஏற்றுமதியாளராக உருவெடுக்கும் என்றும் அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார். ஆராய்ச்சி சார்ந்த கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் சொத்துக்களை உருவாக்குவதில், தொழில்நுட்பத்தை வணிகமயமாக்குவது அவசியம் என்றும் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார் கூறினார்.
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்று பாதிப்பின் போது, நாட்டின் கண்டுபிடிப்பு
சூழலில் முன்னேற்றம் ஏற்பட்டதை சுட்டிக்காட்டிய மத்திய அமைச்சர், உலகளாவிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு அட்டவணையில் இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து முன்னேறி வந்ததாக தெரிவித்தார். பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் சுகாதார சேவை முக்கிய இடம்பெற்ற நிலையில், நோய் கண்டறிதல், முழு உடல் கவச உடை தயாரிப்பு, வெண்டிலேட்டர் தயாரிப்பு மற்றும் தொலைதூர பகுதிகளுக்கும் மருத்துவ சேவைகளை கொண்டு சேர்ப்பதில் ஸ்டார்ட்அப் நிறுவனங்கள் முக்கிய பங்காற்றியதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1824186

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare launches Atal Innovation Mission- PRIME Playbook & Start-up showcase
Innovations of today will be lifestyle of the Future:Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar
Government of India is committed to making India a leading global innovation economy: Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar
10 MAY 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare launched Atal Innovation Mission- PRIME (Program for Researchers for Innovation, Market Readiness and Enterpreneurship) Playbook & Start-up showcase at Dr Ambedkar International Centre, New Delhi, today.
Speaking on the occasion, the Union Minister of State said, "Government of India recognized "out-of-the-box thinking" and initiated Make-In-India program that has boosted health and medical technology sectors. "In the coming decade, India is poised to bea major exporter of health care products including medical devices, diagnostics, protein-based biologics, traditional medicine etc. If we are to create a sustainable circle of research-based innovation and wealth creation, we need to master technology commercialization. In this context, AIM PRIME (Program for Researchers in Innovation, Market Readiness and Entrepreneurship) program is will serve an important purpose of creating strong indigenous manufacturing capabilities in all critical sectors.”
Congratulating NITI Aayog for this initiative, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated that the innovations of today will be lifestyle of the future. She said that "We have always been innovative in our approach since ancient times. India gave the world Ayurveda, Yoga and also the concept of zero. India has played an active part in shaping the innovations globally. "
The Minister of State stated that“Hon’ble Prime Minister of India has always called for Innovation for India. It is under his visionary leadership that this program has been initiated which promotes science-baseddeep-technology ideas to market through training and guidance over a period of 9 months. The Government is committed to making India a leading global innovation economy.”
Noting the progress of the country’sinnovation ecosystem especially during Covid pandemic,Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar said that India is constantly improving in global innovation metrics. "During the pandemic when healthcare took the centrestage, we saw start-ups rise up to the occasion and make important contributions in diagnostics, PPEs, ventilators and last mile vaccine delivery. This demonstrated the potential of Indian start-ups in solving problems in the Indian healthcare sector.”
She exhorted the researchers that "motivation is the catalysing ingredient of every successful innovation” and urged them to make every effort to advance R&D and technology in the country that can benefit the citizens.
Dr. Suman Bery, Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog, Dr V K Paul, Member, NITI Aayog,Shri Amitabh Kant, CEO, NITI Aayog, Dr. Ajay Sood, Principal Scientific Advisor to Government of India, Dr. Chintan Vaishnav, Mission Director, Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayogwere also present at the inauguration event.