சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உச்சநீதிமன்ற நீதிபதிகள் நியமனம்
08 MAY 2022 11:13AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தின் 124-ஆவது பிரிவின் இரண்டாம் உட்பிரிவு தமக்கு அளித்துள்ள அதிகாரத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி, உச்சநீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியை கலந்தாலோசித்து, குவஹாத்தி உயர்நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதி திரு சுதான்ஷு துலியா , குஜராத் உயர்நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதி திரு ஜம்ஷெட் புர்ஜோர் பார்டிவாலா ஆகியோரை உச்சநீதிமன்ற நீதிபதிகளாக குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1823608

Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
08 MAY 2022 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (2) of Article 124 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following High Court Chief Justice and a Judge, as Judges of the Supreme Court of India w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices.
Sl.
Name (S/Shri Justices)
Details of Appointment
1.
Sudhanshu Dhulia, Chief Justice, Gauhati High Court
As Judges of the Supreme Court of India
2.
Jamshed Burjor Pardiwala, Judge, Gujarat High Court
Department of justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & justice.