سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
دویانگ جن اور بزرگ شہریوں کے لئے بار پیٹا، آسام میں ‘ ساماجک ادھیکاریتاشِوِر’
پہلے سے شناخت شدہ 2194 دویانگ جنوں اور 1880 بزرگ شہریوں کو 553.82 لاکھ روپے کی مالیت کے امدادی آلات مفت تقسیم کئے جائیں گے
06 MAY 2022 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
دویانگ جنوں کو اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت اور بزرگ شہریوں کو راشٹریہ وایو شری یوجنا (آر وی وائی اسکیم) کے تحت امدادی آلات تقسیم کرنے کے لئے ایک ساماجک ادھیکاریتا شورکا اہتمام سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے آسام میں بارپیٹا کے ایم سی کالج پلے گراؤنڈ میں 8.5.2022 کو کرنے کا ارادہ کیا ہے۔
معذور افراد کے تفویض اختیارات محکمے نے اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے ساتھ مل کر اس کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔دن میں 12 بجے یہ پروگرام ہوگا۔553.82 لاکھ روپئے کی مالیت کے 14507امدادی آلات پہلے سے شناخت شدہ 2194 دویانگ جنوں اور 1880 بزرگ شہریوں میں مفت تقسیم کئے جائیں گے۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت کماری پرتما بھومک اس تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی۔ جناب عبدالخالق، رکن پارلیمنٹ (لوک سبھا)، بار پیٹا، آسام اور جناب نابا (ہیرا) کمار سرا نیا، ممبر پارلیمنٹ (لوک سبھا) کوکرا جھار (آسام) تقریب میں اعزازی مہمانان کے طور پر شریک ہوں گے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Divyangjan and Senior Citizens in Barpeta, Assam.
Total of 14507 aids and assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 553.82 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among pre identified 2194 Divyangjan & 1880 Senior Citizens.
06 MAY 2022 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and to Senior citizens under ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ (RVY Scheme) of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Barpeta on 8.05.2022 at 12:00 Noon at M.C College Playground in Barpeta, Assam.
A total of 14507 aids and assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 553.82 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among pre identified 2194 Divyangjan and 1880 Senior Citizens who were assessed during assessment camps organized by ALIMCO in the various location of Barpeta, District.
Ku. Pratima Bhoumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the chief guest of the function. Shri Abdul Khaleque, Member of Parliament (Loksabha), Barpeta (Assam) and Shri Naba (Hira) Kumar Sarania, Member of Parliament (Loksabha), Kokrajhar (Assam) will also be present as Guests of Honour in the function.