மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
4 ஆண்டு ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆசிரியர் கல்வி படிப்பில் இணைய மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகம் அழைப்பு
01 MAY 2022 3:39PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிரியர் கல்விக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில், 4 ஆண்டு ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆசிரியர் கல்வி படிப்பில் இணைவதற்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்றுள்ளது. தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை வழிகாட்டுதல்படி பி.ஏ பி.எட் / பி.எஸ்சி. பி. எட்/ பிகாம் பி. எட் ஆகிய படிப்புகள் மத்திய, மாநில பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள் / கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் சோதனை அடிப்படையில் பயிற்றுவிக்கப்பட உள்ளன. இந்தப் படிப்புகளில் இணைவதற்கான நுழைவுத்தேர்வை தேசிய தேர்வு முகமை நடத்த உள்ளது.
கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள ஆசிரியர் கல்விக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020 இன் படி இதற்கான பாடத்திட்டத்தை வகுத்துள்ளது. இதில் ஒரு மாணவர் ஆசிரியர் கல்வியோடு சேர்த்து தனக்கு வேண்டிய கணிதம், அறிவியல், கலை, பொருளாதாரம் அல்லது வணிகம் ஆகிய சிறப்புத் துறைகளில் பட்டம் பெற உதவுகிறது. இந்த ஒருங்கிணைந்த படிப்பானது அதிநவீன கற்பித்தலை வழங்குவதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், குழந்தைப் பருவ பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் கல்வி, அடிப்படை கல்வியறிவு மற்றும் எண்ணியல், உள்ளடக்கிய கல்வி மற்றும் இந்தியா மற்றும் அதன் மதிப்புகள்/நெறிமுறைகள்/கலை/மரபுகள் பற்றிய புரிதல் ஆகியவற்றிலும் ஒரு அடித்தளத்தை நிறுவும்.
கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆசிரியர் கல்விக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் (அங்கீகாரம், விதிமுறைகள் மற்றும் நடைமுறை) திருத்த விதிமுறைகள், 2021ஐப் பார்க்கவும். மத்திய, மாநில அரசு பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள்/ கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் 4 ஆண்டு ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆசிரியர் பயிற்சி கல்வி அங்கீகாரம் பெறுவதற்கான ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்பத்தை மே 1 ஆம் தேதி முதல் மே 31 (இரவு 11:59 மணி வரை) சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். மேலும் தகவலுக்கு https://ncte.gov.in/ITEP என்ற இணைப்பை பார்வையிடவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1821794

Ministry of Education
NCTE under Ministry of Education invites applications for the 4 Year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP)
01 MAY 2022 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) invites online application for the 4 Year Integrated Teacher Education Programmes (ITEP) for Academic Session 2023-24. ITEP, as notified on 22nd October 2021, is a dual-major holistic bachelor’s degree offering B.A. B.Ed./ B. Sc. B. Ed. and B.Com. B.Ed. It is one of the major mandates of the National Education Policy 2020 related to Teacher Education. It will be offered in pilot mode initially in multidisciplinary Central/State Government Universities/Institutions across the country. Admission for the same will be carried out by the National Testing Agency (NTA) through the National Common Entrance Test (NCET).
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) under Ministry of Education has devised the curriculum for this course as per NEP 2020 in such a way that it enables a student-teacher to get a degree in education as well as a specialized discipline such as history, mathematics, science, arts, economics, or commerce. ITEP will not only impart cutting-edge pedagogy but will also establish a foundation in early childhood care and education (ECCE), foundational literacy and numeracy (FLN), inclusive education, and an understanding of India and its values/ethos/art/traditions, among others. The 4 Year ITEP will be available for all students who choose teaching as a profession after secondary, by choice. This integrated course will benefit students since they will save one year by finishing it in four years rather than the customary five years required by the present B.Ed. plan. The 4 Year ITEP is a milestone achievement in fulfilling one of the major mandates of National Education Policy 2020. The course will contribute substantially to the revitalization of the whole teacher education sector. The prospective teachers passing out of this course through a multi-disciplinary environment, grounded in Indian values and traditions will be instilled with the needs of 21st century on global standards, and hence will be largely helpful in shaping the future of New India.
For more details regarding this programme, please refer to the National Council for Teacher Education (Recognition, Norms and Procedure) Amendment Regulations, 2021, notified in the Gazette of India on 26.10.2021, for Norms and Standards. The multidisciplinary Central/State Government Universities/Institutions may submit the online application for being recognized for the 4 Year ITEP shall apply from 1st to 31st May 2022 (till 11:59 p.m.). Please visit https://ncte.gov.in/ITEP for more information.