Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
27 APR 2022 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Additional Judges of the Calcutta and Himachal Pradesh High Court, as Judge of that High Court, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices.
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri Justices)
Additional Judges
Name of High Court
1.
Ms. Justice Kesang Doma Bhutia
As Judges of the Calcutta High Court
2.
Rabindranath Samanta
3.
Sugato Majumdar
4.
Bivas Pattanayak
5.
Ananda Kumar Mukherjee
6.
Satyen Vaidya
As Judge of the Himachal Pradesh High Court
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
27 APR 2022 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, कलकत्ता और हिमाचल प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय के निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों को उसी उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। यह नियुक्ति संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से प्रभावी होगी।
क्रमांक
नाम (सर्व / श्री न्यायमूर्ति)
अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश
उच्च न्यायालय का नाम
1
सुश्री न्यायमूर्ति केसांग डोमा भूटिया
कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में
2
रवींद्रनाथ सामंत
3
सुगातो मजूमदार
4
बिवास पटनायक
5
आनंद कुमार मुखर्जी
6
सत्येन वैद्य
हिमाचल प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में
न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ति प्रभाग), विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय।