कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2022-2023
27 APR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी), कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय अप्रैल, 2022 से मार्च, 2023 तक राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला आयोजित कर रहा है।
केन्‍द्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, पृथ्वी विज्ञान, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष विभाग में राज्‍य मंत्री (स्‍वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह, 28 अप्रैल, 2022 को राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार की स्थापना के बाद से उस क्षेत्र के तहत पिछले पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अगले 12 महीनों में एक विशिष्ट विषय/क्षेत्र के बारे में डीएआरपीजी को दिए गए अपने अनुभवों को प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जा रहा है, वर्ष भर में 13 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार का आयोजन करके इन्‍हें आगे बढ़ाया जा रहा है।
एक चिन्हित क्षेत्र/विषय पर एक वेबिनार हर महीने आयोजित किया जाएगा। सुशासन पहल के तहत विभिन्न विषयों पर 13 वेबिनार होंगे जिन्हें 2006 में अपनी स्थापना के बाद से पिछले वर्षों में लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया जा चुका है। राष्ट्रीय वेबिनार के लिए चुने गए विषयों में स्वास्थ्य, शिक्षा, पर्यावरण, आपदा प्रबंधन, प्राथमिकता कार्यक्रम, जल प्रबंधन आदि जैसे कई क्षेत्रों को शामिल करने का प्रस्ताव है ताकि अन्य राज्यों/जिलों द्वारा प्रतिरूप के लिए सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों और पुरस्कार विजेता पहलों को उजागर किया जा सके।
श्रृंखला में पहला वेबिनार 28 अप्रैल, 2022 को 'सेवा वितरण में सुधार' विषय पर शुरू हो रहा है, जिसके तहत दो सम्मानित पहलों को प्रस्तुत किया जाएगा। "सकल" पहल को वर्ष 2012-13 में प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया जो कार्मिक और प्रशासनिक सुधार विभाग, कर्नाटक सरकार को दिया गया और आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार को वर्ष 2006-2007 में पहल "ई-सेवा" के लिए दिया गया प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार "सेवा वितरण में सुधार" विषय के अंतर्गत प्रस्‍तुत किया जाएगा।
सकल, नागरिकों को कर्नाटक सेवाएं गारंटी कानून 2011 (2014 में संशोधित) के माध्यम से संभव हुआ, यह नागरिकों को समयबद्ध सेवा वितरण में सफलता का एक उदाहरण रहा है। ई-सेवा सुशासन पहल है जो राष्‍ट्रीय ई-गव योजना "लोक सेवा घर के करीब" की परिकल्‍पना को शामिल करती है और इसका उद्देश्य है प्रौद्योगिकी द्वारा स्मार्ट, नागरिक केंद्रित, नैतिक, कुशल और प्रभावी शासन प्रदान करना।
राज्य एआर और आईटी सचिव, राज्य एटीआई, जिला कलेक्टर और राज्य / जिला सूचना अधिकारी वर्चुअली इस कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे। वेबिनार में लगभग 300 प्रतिनिधियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
National Good Governance Webinar Series 2022-2023
27 APR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions is organizing the National Good Governance Webinar Series over the year from April, 2022 to March, 2023.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space will be Inaugurating the National Good Governance Webinar Series on 28th April, 2022.
The mandate to hold virtual conferences/Webinars with District Collectors and other Officers over the next 12 months on a specific theme / Sector, in which past award winners since the inception of the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration under that sector be invited to present their experiences given to DARPG, is being taken forward by conducting 13 National Good Governance Webinars over the year.
One Webinar on an identified sector/theme will be held every month. The 13 webinars would be on different themes under the good governance initiatives that have been felicitated the Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration in the past years since its inception in 2006. The themes selected for the National Webinars are proposed to cover multiple sectors like health, education, environment, disaster management, priority programmes, Jal/water management etc. The awarded States/Districts will present their exemplary work in these National Webinars, the purpose being to highlight the best practices and award-winning initiatives for replication by other States/Districts.
The first webinar in the series is commencing on 28th April, 2022 on the theme ‘Improving Service Delivery’ under which two awarded initiatives will be presented. “SAKALA” the initiative conferred with PM’s Award in the year 2012-13 to the Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms, Government of Karnataka and the initiative e-Seva conferred with PM’s Award in the year 2006-2007 to the Government of Andhra Pradesh will be presenting under the theme of “Improving Service Delivery”.
Sakala, made possible through the Karnataka Guarantee of Services to Citizens Act 2011 (amended in 2014), has been an example of success in time-bound service delivery to citizens. e-Seva is a good governance initiative that incorporates the vision of National e-Gov plan “Public Services Closer to Home” and its objective is to provide smart, citizen centric, ethical, efficient and effective governance facilitated by technology.
The State AR and IT Secretaries, State ATI’s, District Collectors and State/District Information Officers will join the event virtually. The webinar is expected to witness about 300 participants.