سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے برازیل کے کانکنی اور توانائی کے وزیر جناب بینٹو البقرق سے ملاقات کی
20 APR 2022 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج برازیل کے کانوں اور توانائی کے وزیر جناب بینٹو البقرق کی قیادت میں برازیل کے وفد سے ملاقات کی۔ وزیرموصوف نے شکر، ایتھنول اور آٹوموبائل صنعتوں کے برازیل کے صنعت کے نمائندوں پرمشتمل ایک تجارتی وفد کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستانی آٹوموبائل صنعت کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کی۔
جناب گڈکری نے بھارت اور برازیل کے درمیان ایتھنول کے استعمال اور دونوں معیشتوں کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے مختلف شعبوں میں کاربن کے اخراج کو کم کرنے کے لئے مزید تعاون دینے پر زور دیا۔

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari meets Brazilian Minister of Mines and Energy Mr Bento Albuquerque
20 APR 2022 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari met the Brazilian Delegation led by Brazilian Minister of Mines and Energy Mr Bento Albuquerque today. The Minister interacted with a business delegation comprising of Brazilian industry representatives from the Sugar, Ethanol and Automobile industries along with the representatives from the Indian Automobile Industry.
Shri Gadkari emphasised on greater cooperation between India and Brazil on usage of Ethanol and reducing carbon emissions across various sectors to strengthen both the economies.