ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਈਸਟਰ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
16 APR 2022 5:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਈਸਟਰ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਈਸਟਰ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ, ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸਾਈ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”
ਈਸਟਰ ਯੀਸ਼ੂ ਮਸੀਹ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰ-ਉਥਾਨ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਮ, ਤਿਆਗ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਆਫੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਓ, ਅਸੀਂ ਯੀਸ਼ੂ ਮਸੀਹ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਲਈਏ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੀਏ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ

President's Secretariat
President of India's greetings on the eve of Easter
16 APR 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Easter.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Easter, I extend my best wishes and heartiest congratulations to all the fellow citizens, especially from Christian community, living in India and abroad.
Easter is an occasion to celebrate the resurrection of Jesus Christ that inspires us to follow the path of love, sacrifice and forgiveness. Let us learn from the life of Jesus Christ and work together for the betterment of entire humanity.
May this festival re-instil in us the sense of unity and reinforce our commitment to the well-being and prosperity of our nation”.
Click here to see the President's Message in Hindi