குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஸ்ரீ காசி விஸ்வநாதர் கோவிலில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் வழிபாடு
16 APR 2022 6:14PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய மக்கள் மற்றும் ஒட்டுமொத்த உலகத்தின் அமைதி, வளம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வுக்காக வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க ஸ்ரீ காசி விஸ்வநாதர் ஆலயத்தில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு எம் வெங்கையா நாயுடு வழிபாடு மேற்கொண்டார்.
நேற்று மாலை தனது மனைவி திருமதி உஷா நாயுடுவுடன் புனித நகரமான வாரணாசி வந்தடைந்த திரு நாயுடு, புதிதாக கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள காசி விஸ்வநாத் தாம் வழித்தடத்தையும் பார்வையிட்டு, அதிகாரிகளிடம் திட்டம் குறித்து கேட்டறிந்தார்.
கோவில் வளாகத்தில் உள்ள பாரத மாதாவின் உருவச்சிலைக்கு திரு நாயுடு மலர் தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார். பின்னர் முகநூல் பதிவிட்ட அவர், 'நமது சனாதன பாரம்பரியம், நமது நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் ஒடுக்குமுறையாளர்களுக்கு எதிரான நமது எதிர்ப்பின் புகழ்வாழ்ந்த சின்னம்' என்று காசி விஸ்வநாதரை வர்ணித்தார்.
பின்னர், பிரசித்தி பெற்ற கால பைரவர் கோவிலில் பூஜை மற்றும் ஆரத்தியை குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் மேற்கொண்டார். சிவபெருமானின் உக்கிரமான வடிவத்தைக் குறிக்கும் ஸ்ரீ கால பைரவர், 'காசியின் கோட்வால்' என்றும் நகரின் பாதுகாவலர் என்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறார்.
படாவில் அமைந்துள்ள பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாய் நினைவு மண்டபத்திற்கு சென்ற குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர், பண்டிதரின் வாழ்க்கைப் பயணத்தை சித்தரிக்கும் முப்பரிமாண விர்ச்சுவல் ரியாலிட்டி காட்சியை பாராட்டினார்.
அங்குள்ள பார்வையாளர்கள் புத்தகத்தில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் பின்வருமாறு எழுதினார்.
“இந்தியாவின் முதன்மையான கலாச்சார மற்றும் அரசியல் சின்னங்களில் ஒருவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துவதற்காக பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாய் நினைவு மண்டபத்திற்கு சென்றேன். தீன்தயாள் ஒரு ஆழ்ந்த தத்துவஞானி, ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர் மற்றும் தனிநபர் ஒழுக்கத்தின் மிக உயர்ந்த தரத்தை பராமரிக்கும் தலைவர். அவரது வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் தத்துவம் தேசத்திற்கு வழிகாட்டுதலாகவும் உத்வேகமாகவும் உள்ளது. தாழ்த்தப்பட்டவர்களை உயர்த்துவதும், மிகவும் பின்தங்கிய பிரிவினருக்கு மகிழ்ச்சியைத் தருவதும்தான் பண்டிதருக்கு நாம் செலுத்தும் சிறந்த அஞ்சலியாக இருக்கும். பாரதத்தை மகிழ்ச்சியான மற்றும் வளமான நாடாக மாற்ற நாம் அனைவரும் இந்த இலக்கை நோக்கி பாடுபடுவோம்.”
புனிதமான தசாஸ்வமேத் காட்டில் புகழ்பெற்ற கங்கா ஆரத்தியில் குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் தமது மனைவியுடன் நேற்று பங்கேற்றார். அவர் அதை ஒரு நம்பவியலாத மற்றும் தெய்வீக அனுபவம் என்று விவரித்தார். அவரது இதயத்தில் அது என்றென்றும் நிலைத்திருக்கும் என்றார் திரு நாயுடு.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1817334

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President performs pooja at Sri Kashi Vishwanath Temple
Vice President praises Shri Kashi Vishwanath Dham Corridor
VP calls Kashi Vishwanath temple a glorious symbol of Sanatan Parampara
VP visits and prays at Kaal Bhairav temple
VP visits Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Smriti Sthal and pays floral tributes to the great statesman
16 APR 2022 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, M. Venkaiah Naidu. performed pooja at historic Shri Kashi Vishwanath Temple and prayed for peace, prosperity and well-being of the people of India and the entire world.
Shri Naidu, who arrived in the holy city of Varanasi yesterday evening along with his spouse, Smt. Usha Naidu also visited the newly built Kashi Vishwanath Dham Corridor and was briefed about the project by the officials.
Shri Naidu also paid floral tributes to the life-size statue of Bharat Mata in the temple premises. Later in a facebook post, he described Kashi Vishwanath as 'a glorious symbol of our Sanatan Paramapra, our faith and our resistance to oppressors'.
Later, the Vice President performed pooja and Aarti at the famed Kal Bhairav Temple. Shri Kal Bhairav, representing the fierce form of Lord Shiva, is also known as the 'Kotwal of Kashi' and the protector of the city.
The Vice President also visited Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Smriti Sthal located at Padav and appreciated the 3-D virtual reality show depicting the life journey of Pt. Deendayal. On this occasion, the Vice President wrote following remarks in the visitors’ book at Smriti Sthal –
“Visited Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Smriti Sthal to pay homage to one of India's foremost cultural and political icons.Pt. Deendayal was a profound philosopher, organiser par excellence and a leader who maintained the highest standards of personal integrity. His life and philosophy of 'Antyodaya' and 'Integral Humanism' have been a source of guidance and inspiration to the nation. Uplifting the downtrodden and bringing happiness to the most deprived sections will be the best tribute we can pay to Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay. Let us all work towards this end to make Bharat a happy and prosperous nation.”
Yesterday, the Vice President along with his spouse participated in the famous Ganga Aarti at the sacred Dashaswamedh Ghat. He described it as a surreal and divine experience, which will stay forever in his heart.
In conclusion of his visit to Varanasi m, the Vice President shared his thoughts in a detailed facebook post. Following is the link of his facebook post –
https://www.facebook.com/167328870501701/posts/1137707903463788/
The Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Smt. Anandiben Patel, Deputy Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Brijesh Pathak, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Stamp and Court Registration Fee, Shri Ravindra Jaiswal, Minister of State for AYUSH (Independent Charge) Dayashankar Mishra "Dayalu" and other dignitaries accompanied the Vice President during these visits.