وزارات ثقافت
وزیراعظم مودی نے نئی دلی میں پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ کا افتتاح کیا
یہ میوزیم ہر حکومت کی مشترکہ وراثت کا زندہ و جاوید عکس ہے: جناب نریندر مودی
یہ ہمارے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو اعتماد بخشتا ہے کہ ایک عام خاندان میں پیدا ہونے والا شخص بھی ہندوستان کے جمہوری نظام میں اعلیٰ ترین مقام پر پہنچ سکتا ہے: جناب نریندر مودی
آج میوزیم کا افتتاح ہندوستان کی جمہوری اور اس کی مالا مال جمہوری روایات کا جشن منانے کا موقع ہے:جناب جی کشن ریڈی
14 APR 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دلی میں پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ کا افتتاح کیا۔
ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشنن ریڈی، ثقافت اور امور خارجہ کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی، ثقافت اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال، نہرو میموریل میوزیم اینڈ لائبریری کی ایگزیکٹیو کونسل کے چیئر پرسن جناب نریندر مشرا، سابق وزراء اعظم کے رشتے دار اور بڑی تعداد میں دیگر اکابرین بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے آج منائے جا رہے کئی تہواروں کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور کہا کہ وہ دستور، جس کےبابا صاحب امبیڈکر خاص معمار تھے، اسی دستور نے ہمیں پارلیمانی نظام کی بنیاد فراہم کی۔ اس پارلیمانی نظام کی خاصی ذمہ داری ملک کے وزیراعظم کے دفتر پر عائد ہوتی ہے۔ یہ میری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ آج مجھے وزیراعظم میوزیم قوم کے لئے وقف کرنے کا موقع ملا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس موقع پر موجود سابق وزراء اعظم کے رشتے داروں کو بھی مبارکباد دی
وزیراعظم نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ‘‘ قوم جب آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہی ہے، ایسے وقت میں یہ میوزیم ایک بڑی ترغیب بن کر سامنے آیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان 75 برسوں میں ملک نے کئی فخریہ لمحات دیکھے ہیں۔۔ ان لمحوں کی تاریخ کے جھروکے سے زبردست اہمیت ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے آزادی کے بعد سے تمام حکومتوں کی دین کو سراہا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزاد ہندوستان میں قائم ہوئی ہر حکومت نے ملک کو اُس مقام پر پہنچانے میں اپنا کردار ادا کیا ہے، جہاں آج ملک پہنچ چکا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ میں یہ بات کئی مرتبہ لال قلعے سے دوہرا چکا ہوں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ میوزیم ہر حکومت کے مشترکہ ورثے کا عکاس ہے۔ ملک کے ہر وزیراعظم نے آئینی جمہوریت کے مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کی جانب زبردست کام کئے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ انہیں یاد کرنے کا مطلب ہے ، آزاد ہندوستان کے سفر کو جاننا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہاں آنے والے لوگ ملک کے سابق وزراء اعظم کی دین کو جان سکیں گے اور ان کے پس منظر اور اس کی جدوجہد سے آگاہ ہوں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر فخر کا اظہار کیا کہ بہت سے وزرائے اعظم کا تعلق عام خاندانوں سے تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایسے لیڈروں کا انتہائی غریب کسان خاندانوں سے وزیر اعظم کے عہدے تک پہنچنا ہندوستانی جمہوریت اور اس کی روایات میںیقین کو تقویت بخشتا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اس سے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو یہ اعتماد بھی ملتا ہے کہ ایک عام خاندان میں پیدا ہونے والا فرد بھی ہندوستان کے جمہوری نظام میں اعلیٰ عہدوں تک پہنچ سکتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے امید ظاہر کی کہ یہ میوزیم نوجوان نسل کے تجربات کا دائرہ وسیع کرے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے نوجوانوں کو آزاد ہندوستان کے اہم مواقع کے بارے میں جتنا زیادہ علم ہو گا ان کے فیصلے اتنے ہی زیادہ مناسب ہوں گے۔
ہندوستان کی شاندار تاریخ اور خوشحال زمانے کو یاد کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے ورثے اور اس کے حال کی صحیح تصویر کے تعلق سے بیداری عام کرنے پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بیرون ملک سے چوری شدہ ورثے کو واپس لانے کے لئے حکومت کی کوششیں، شاندار ورثے کے مقامات کا جشن منانا، جلیانوالہ میموریل جیسی جگہوں پر حرّیت پسندوں کییادوں کو محفوظ کرنا، بابا صاحب کییاد میں پنچ تیرتھ کا اہتمام ، فریڈم فائٹر میوزیم اور قبائلی تاریخ کا میوزیم اسی سمت میں اٹھائے جانے والے قدم ہیں۔
مکمل پریس ریزرہ کے لےایہاں کلک کریں۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کے ریڈی نے اس موقع پر کہا کہ ’’آج ہندوستانی آئین کے بانی جناب بی آر امبیڈکر کا یوم پیدائش ہے۔ بابا صاحب کا دیا ہوا آئین 26 جنوری 1950 کو اپنایا گیا تھا، لیکن حقیقی معنوں میں اس کا نفاذ 2019 میں آرٹیکل 370 کے خاتمے کے بعد ہی ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ "آج میوزیم کا افتتاح ہندوستان کی خوبصورتی اور اس کی بھر پور جمہوری روایات کا جشن ہے"۔ وزیر ثقافت نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہندوستان کے ایک حقیقی اور توانائی و جوش سے بھری جمہوریت ہونے کی وجہ سے آج ایک عام خاندان سے تعلق رکھنے والا شخص اس ملک کا وزیر اعظم ہے اور اس نے مثالی قیادت پیش کی ہے۔ یہ اس ملک کی جمہوریت کی طاقت، اہمیت اور عظیم قوت کی علامت ہے۔
این ایم ایم ایل کی ایگزیکٹو کونسل کے چیئرپرسن جناب نریپیندر مشرا نے اپنے استقبالیہ خطبے میں کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں اس سنگرہالیہ کی شناخت ایوان جمہوریت کے طور پر کی جائے گی۔ این ایم ایم ایل کی ایگزیکٹو کونسل کے وائس چیئرمین جناب اے سوریا پرکاش نے شکریہ کی تحریک پیش کی۔
پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ آزادی کے بعد سے ہندوستان کے ہر وزیر اعظم کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہے اور اس بات کا بیانیہ ریکارڈ ہے کہ کس طرح ہر ایک نے ملک کی ترقی میں اپنا کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ نے مواد کے فرق اور ڈسپلے کی بار بار کی گردش کا احاطہ کرنے کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی انٹرفیس کی خدمات لی ہیں۔
موlزیم کی مکمل تفصلاrت کے لےiیہاں کلک کریں۔

Ministry of Culture
PM Modi inaugurates Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in New Delhi
“This museum is a living reflection of the shared heritage of each government”:Shri Narendra Modi
“It gives confidence to the youth of the country that even a person born in ordinary family can reach the highest position in the democratic system of India”: Shri Narendra Modi
“The inauguration of the museum today celebrates the beauty of India and its rich democratic traditions” : Shri G Kishan Reddy
14 APR 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in New Delhi today.
Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER Shri G.K Reddy; Minister of state for Culture and External Affairs Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi , Union Minister of State for Culture and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Chairperson of the executive council of the Nehru Memorial Museum and Library (NMML), Shri Nripendra Mishra; family members of former Prime Ministers and a large number of other dignitaries were also present on the occasion .
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister noted various festivals being celebrated today. He also paid tributes to Babasaheb Ambedkar and said “the Constitution of which Babasaheb was the main architect, that constitution gave us the basis of the Parliamentary system. The main responsibility of this Parliamentary system has been on the office of the Prime Minister of the country. It is my good fortune that today I have got the opportunity to dedicate the Prime Minister's Museum to the nation.” He also acknowledged and greeted the families of the past Prime Ministers present on the occasion.
The Prime Minster emphasized “When the country is celebrating the Amrit Mahotsav of Independence, then this museum has come as a grand inspiration. In these 75 years, the country has seen many proud moments. The importance of these moments in the window of history is incomparable.”
The Prime Minister reiterated his appreciation of the contribution of all the governments since Independence . He said “Every government formed in independent India has contributed in taking the country to the height it is at today. I have repeated this thing many times from Red Fort also.” The Prime Minister said that the museum has also become a living reflection of the shared heritage of each government” Every Prime Minister of the country has contributed immensely towards achieving of the goals of constitutional democracy, the Prime Minister continued. “To remember them is to know the journey of independent India. People coming here will be familiar with the contribution of the former Prime Ministers of the country, their background, their struggles and creations”, he added.
The Prime Minister expressed pride in the fact that many of the Prime Ministers came from ordinary families. Fact of such leaders coming from extremely poor, farmer families reaching the position of the Prime Minister strengthens the faith in Indian democracy and its traditions, he said. “It also gives confidence to the youth of the country that even a person born in a ordinary family can reach the highest positions in the democratic system of India”, said shri Modi. The Prime Minister hoped that the museum will expand the experience of the young generation. The more our youth knows about key occasions of Independent India, the more relevant will be their decisions, he said.
Recalling the rich history and prosperous era of India, the Prime Minister laid stress on spreading awareness about the correct picture of India’s heritage and present. He said the government’s efforts to bring back the stolen heritage from abroad, celebrating places of the glorious heritage, preserving memories of the freedom fighters in places like Jalianwala Memorial, PanchTeerth commemorating Babasaheb, Freedom Fighter Museum, tribal history museum are steps in that direction
Click here for full Press release
On the occasion, Union Minister Shri G.K Reddy said “Today is the birth anniversary of Father of the Indian Constitution, Shri B. R Ambedkar. The Constitution, given by Babasaheb, was adopted on 26th January 1950, but its implementation in its true essence has taken place only after the removal of Article 370 in 2019”.He also added, “The inauguration of the museum today celebrates the beauty of India and its rich democratic traditions”. The Culture Minister also added “By virtue of India being a true and vibrant democracy, today, a man from an ordinary family is the Prime Minister of this country and has shown exemplary leadership. This is the symbol of power, importance and great strength of this country's democracy”.
Shri NripendraMisra, Chairperson of the executive council of NMML, in his welcome address said that this Sangrahalaya will be identified as the House of Democracy in days to come. Vice Chairman of execute council of NMML,Shri A. Surya Prakash delivered the vote of thanks.
The Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya is a tribute to every Prime Minister of India since independence and a narrative record of how each has contributed to the development of the nation . The Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya has employed technology based interfaces to encompass heterogeneity in content and frequent rotation of display.
Click here for full details of museum