صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر من سکھ مانڈویا نے آیوشمان بھارت ۔ صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز (اے بی ۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی)میں ٹیلی۔مشاورتی خدمات کے کام کاج کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرائے صحت کے ساتھ منعقدہ ایک میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
مرکزی وزارت صحت 16 اپریل سے 22 اپریل 2022 کے درمیان اے بی۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی کی چوتھی سالگرہ کے موقع پر ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے تحت ایک ہفتہ طویل تقریبات کا اہتمام کرے گی
18 سے 22 اپریل کے درمیان ایک لاکھ سے زائد اے بی ۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی میں بلاک کی سطح کے میلوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا جن میں 17 اپریل کو یوگا؛ ٹی بی ، ہائپر ٹینشن، ذیابیطس، کی جلد تشخیص کے لیے اسکریننگ فراہم کرانے کے لیے میلہ، متعلقہ صحت کے ماہرین کے ساتھ کیمیاوی ادویہ اور تشخیصی اور ٹیلی مشاورت کے ساتھ بنیادی حفظانِ صحت خدمات فراہم کرانے کے لیے میلوں کا انعقاد شامل ہے
12 APR 2022 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر من سکھ مانڈویا نے آج آیوشمان بھارت صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز (ایچ ڈبلیو سی)، ٹیلی مشاورتی خدمات اور ای سی آر پی ۔ II کے تحت ہونے والی جسمانی اور مالی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرائے صحت اور سینئر افسران کے ساتھ منعقدہ ایک میٹنگ کی ویڈیو کانفرنس کے توسط سے صدارت کی۔ انہوں نے تیاریوں کے بارے میں رہنمائی فراہم کرنے کے علاوہ آیوشمان بھارت ۔ صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز (اے بی۔ ایچ سی ڈبلیو) کی چوتھی سالگرہ کے جشن کے لیے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے تجاویز طلب کیں۔
ٹیلی مشاورت کے ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے توسط سے فراہم کرائی جا رہیں حفظانِ صحت خدمات کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر مانڈویا نے کہا کہ ’’ای۔ سنجیونی قابل استطاعت اور قابل رسائی حفظانِ صحت خدمات فراہم کر رہی ہے، جیسا کہ وزیر اعظم نے تصور پیش کیا تھا۔ متعدد ریاستوں کے عوام نے ای۔ سنجیونی کے فوائد کو بہت جلد تسلیم کیا ہے اور اس وجہ سے حفظانِ صحت خدمات حاصل کرنے کے اس ڈجیٹل طریقہ کار کو تیزی سے اختیار کرنے کے رجحانات میں حوصلہ افزا اضافہ رونما ہوا ہے۔ ٹیلی مشاورتی خدمات دور دراز کے علاقوں میں رہنے والے افراد کے لیے ازحد اہمیت کی حامل ہیں اور حفظانِ صحت خدمات کو سب کے لیے قابل رسائی بنانے میں سودمند بھی ہیں۔ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ضمنی صحتی مراکز پر خدمات کی فراہمی کے سلسلے میں تمام شراکت داروں کو تحریک فراہم کرانا چاہئے اور ان ضمنی مراکز کو مراکز سے مؤثر انداز میں مربوط کرنا چاہئے۔
انہوں نے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے اے بی ۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی صحتی میلوں کے بارے میں فعال طور پر بیداری پھیلانے کی بھی اپیل کی جن کا آغاز تمام ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز پر 17 اپریل سے ہونے جا رہا ہے، تاکہ عوام ان صحتی میلوں میں فعال طور پر شریک ہوسکیں اور اپنے علاقوں میں دستیاب ایچ ڈبلیو سی کی خدمات کے بارے میں آگاہی حاصل کر سکیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہمیں عوام کے درمیان یوگا کو فروغ دینا چاہئے تاکہ ہر کوئی اس سے مستفید ہو سکے۔ ٹیم انڈیا کے طور پر کام کرنے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا کہ بطور حکومت ہمیں ’’مکمل حکومت‘‘ اور ’’مکمل معاشرہ‘‘ کے نقطہ نظر کا استعمال ہمارے شہریوں کی بہتر طریقہ سے خدمت انجام دینے اور اچھی حکمرانی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کرنا چاہئے۔ جس طرح حکومت نے جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے توسط سے معیاری ادویہ فراہم کرانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے، وہ اس کی اعلیٰ ترین مثال ہے۔
اے بی ۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی اور چوتھی سالگرہ کی تقریبات کے بارے میں:
بجٹی عہد بستگی کے تحت آفاقی صحتی احاطہ کی حصولیابی کے لیے قومی صحتی پالیسی 2017 کے مقصد کی حصولیابی کے لیے، حکومت ہند نے فروری 2018 میں 150000 آیوشمان بھارت ۔ صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز (اے بی۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی) کے قیام کا اعلان کیا۔
تمام شہریوں کو بلاقیمت، ان کے گھروں کے نزدیک جامع بنیادی حفظانِ صحت خدمات فراہم کرانے کی غرض سےدیہی اور شہری علاقوں میں موجودہ ضمنی حفظانِ صحت مراکز اور بنیادی صحتی مراکز کو تغیر سے ہمکنار کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اے بی۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز منتخب سے جامع بنیادی حفظانِ صحت کی جانب ایک بڑی تبدیلی ہیں ، جس میں پروموٹیو، روک تھام، علاج معالجہ، صحت کی بحالی اور شفا بخش حفطانِ صحت؛ بیماری پر مرتکز سے لے کر صحت پر مرتکزخدمات ؛ اور مکمل معاشرے کا نقطہ نظر، ’سب کے لیے صحت‘ کی تعریف کے طور پر ابھرتے ہوئے بین الاقوامی ’ہیلتھ اِن آل‘ نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی پیداکرنے کے لیے بین شعبہ جاتی تعاون کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینا ، جیسے امور شامل ہیں۔
اس سفر کا آغاز چھتیس گڑھ کے بیجاپور ضلع میں واقع ایک پرسکون گاؤں جنگلا میں، 14 اپریل 2018 کو اولین اے بی ۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی کے افتتاح کے ساتھ ہوا تھا۔ تب سے لے کر اب تک، ہرگزرتے ہوئے سال کے ساتھ، بھارت اے بی۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی کے توسط سے آفاقی صحتی احاطہ کے خواب کی تکمیل کے قریب آیا ہے۔ مرکز اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ٹھوس اور باہمی تعاون پر مبنی کوششوں کے نتیجہ میں مارچ 2022 کے آخر تک ملک بھر میں 117440 اے بی۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز کو مصروف عمل بنایا جا رہا ہے، جبکہ ہدف 110000 کا تھا۔
’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے تحت اے بی ۔ ایچ ڈبلیو سی کی چوتھی سالگرہ تقریبات ۔ 16 اپریل 2022
آیوشمان بھارت – صحت اور چاق و چوبند رہنے کے مراکز ، جس کا آغاز سب کے لیے صحت کے مقصد سے محترم وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ 14 اپریل 2018 کو کیا گیا تھا، نے 14 اپریل 2022 کو اپنے چار برس مکمل کیے۔ اس سلسلے میں مرکزی وزارت صحت اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز، ٹیلی میڈیسن/ ٹیلی مشاورت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کی غرض سے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے تحت ہفتہ بھر چلنے والی تقریب کا اہتمام کرے گی۔ وزارت صحت تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، کلیدی وزارتوں جیسے ڈبلیو سی ڈی، آئی اینڈ بی، پنچایتی راج، آیوش، تعلیم وغیرہ کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں ملک بھر کے 1.17 لاکھ آیوشمان بھارت – صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز پر ’بلاک کی سطح کے میلوں ‘ کا انعقاد کرے گی۔ ان اے بی –ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز کو ای – سنجیونی ٹیلی مشاورتی خدمات کے ساتھ مربوط کرکے انقلابی شکل دی جا رہی ہے، جو سب کے لیے مفت اور قابل استطاعت حفظانِ صحت خدمات فراہم کر رہی ہے۔
پہلے دن، یعنی 16 اپریل 2022 کو ، تقریب کے راست نشریہ کو 75000 سے زائد اے بی –ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز میں بنیادی حفظانِ صحت ٹیم کے اراکین اور ان شہریوں سے مربوط کیا جائے گا جنہوں نے ٹیلی مشاورت کے ذریعہ خدمات حاصل کی ہیں۔ اس تقریب کے دوران انڈین پبلک ہیلتھ اسٹینڈرڈس (آئی پی ایچ ایس) اور پبلک ہیلتھ مینجمنٹ کیڈر (پی ایچ ایم سی) رہنما خطوط کا آغاز بھی عمل میں آئے گا۔ سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں ٹیلی مشاورتی خدمات درج کرنے والی سرکردہ تین ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں ، وہ ریاستیں جنہوں نے اپنے دسمبر 2022 کے ہدف کو پہلے ہی حاصل کر لیا ہے ، اور ٹی بی مکت بھارت مہم میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی ریاستوں کی عزت افزائی کی جائے گی۔
اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سی پر یوگا سیشن – 17 اپریل 2022
دوسرے دن یعنی 17 اپریل 2022 کو، ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے تحت تمام اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز میں یوگا سیشنوں کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا جس کا مقصد اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سی مراکز میں خدمات کی فراہمی میں صحت اور تندرستی کے انضمام کو اجاگرکرنا ہے۔
بلاک کی سطح پر صحتی میلے – 18 اپریل 2022سے 22 اپریل 2022 تک
18 اپریل 2022 سے ، ملک بھر میں ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کے ہر ایک ضلع میں کم از کم ایک بلاک میں موجود اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سی میں بلاک ہیلتھ میلوں کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ ہر ایک بلاک ہیلتھ میلہ ایک دن کے لیے منعقد کیا جائے گا اور ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کے ہر ایک بلاک پر احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔
ریاست کے وزیر صحت جناب دھن سنگھ راوت (اتراکھنڈ)، جناب بننا گپتا (جھارکھنڈ )، جناب منگل پانڈے (بہار)، جناب راجیش ٹوپے (مہاراشٹر)، جناب برجیش پاٹھک (اترپردیش)، ڈاکٹر پربھورام چودھری (مدھیہ پردیش)، ڈاکٹر کے سدھاکر (کرناٹک) بھی اس میٹنگ کے دوران موجود تھے۔ وزارت صحت کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش بھوشن، اے ایس اینڈ ایم ڈی جناب وکاس شیل، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب وشال چوہان اور وزارت صحت کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے این ایچ ایم مشن ڈائرکٹروں اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے دیگر افسران کے ساتھ اس ورچووَل جائزہ میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya chairs a meeting with Health ministers of States/UTs to review status of operationalisation of Tele-consultation services at Ayushman Bharat-Health & Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs)
Union Health Ministry to organize a week-long celebration under ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ to mark the 4th anniversary of AB-HWCs from 16th April to 22nd April, 2022
Block Level Health Melas at more than 1 lakh AB-HWCs to be organized from 18th- 22nd April including Yoga on 17th April; Mela to Provide screening for early diagnosis of TB, Hypertension, diabetes, basic health care services with drugs and diagnostics & teleconsultation with relevant health specialists
12 APR 2022 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Health Minister, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya chaired a meeting through video conference (VC) today with the Health ministers and senior Officials of all the States and UTs to review the operationalisation status of Ayushman Bharat Health & Wellness Centres (HWCs), Tele-consultation services and physical and financial progress made under ECRP-II. He also provided guidance on the preparation and invited suggestions from States/UTs for 4th anniversary celebrations of Ayushman Bharat -Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs).
Appreciating the healthcare services being provided through the digital platform of tele-consultation, Dr. Mandaviya noted that “E-Sanjeevani is providing affordable and accessible health care as envisioned by the Prime Minister. People in many states have been quick to recognise the benefits of e-sanjeevani and this has led to an encouraging trend of widespread rapid adoption of this digital modality of seeking health services. Patients consult with doctors and specialists on a daily basis using this innovative digital medium to seek health services. Teleconsultation Services are very crucial for people in remote areas and are helpful in making healthcare services accessible for all. States/UTs should mobilize all stakeholders in providing services at the spokes and efficiently connecting them with the hubs.”
He also advised States/UTs to promptly and proactively spread awareness regarding AB-HWCs health melas which will be organized from 18th-22nd April in addition to the Yoga sessions to be organized on 17th April at all HWCs , so that citizens can actively participate in these health melas and become aware of the HWCs services provided in their regions. Yoga connects the body with mind and soul and is an integral part of our health and wellbeing. We should promote Yoga among the masses so that everyone benefits from this, he added. Highlighting the importance of working as Team India, he said that we as a government must take the "whole of government" and "whole of society approach" to serve our citizens in a better way and ensure good governance. The way the Government has worked in mission mode in providing quality medicines through Jan Aushadhi Kendras is a prime example of this.
About AB-HWCs and 4th Anniversary Celebrations:
Translating the intent of the National Health Policy 2017 to achieve Universal Health Coverage into budgetary commitment, the Government of India announced the establishment of 1,50,000 Ayushman Bharat- Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) in February 2018.
Existing Sub-Health Centres and Primary Health Centres in rural and urban areas are being transformed to deliver comprehensive primary health care, to all citizens, free of cost, closer to homes. AB-HWCs are a major shift from selective to comprehensive primary health care inclusive of promotive, preventive, curative, rehabilitative and palliative care; from disease-centred to wellness centred; and whole-of-society approach, institutionalizing intersectoral coordination in alignment with the emergent international ‘Health in All’ approach as a complement to ’Health for All’.
The journey began with the inauguration of the first AB-HWC on 14th April 2018, at Jangla, a serene village in Bijapur District of Chhattisgarh. Since then, with every passing year, India is closer to fulfilling the dream of Universal Health Coverage through the AB-HWCs. The concerted and collaborative efforts of the States/UTs and Centre has resulted in 1,17,440 AB-HWCs being operationalised across the country by the end of March 2022, against a target of 1,10,000.
Celebration of 4th Anniversary of AB-HWC under ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’- 16th April 2022
Ayushman Bharat - Health and wellness Centres which was launched by the Hon'ble Prime Minister on 14th April, 2018 with an objective of providing Health for all will complete its 4th year Anniversary on 14th April, 2022. In this regard the Union Health Ministry will be organising a week long celebration under 'Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav' to create awareness reading the AB-HWCs, telemedicine/ teleconsultation. The events will commence from 16th April and will conclude on 22nd April, 2022. The Health Ministry in collaboration with all the States/UTs, key ministries such as WCD, I&B, Panchayati Raj, Ayush, Education etc will also be organising 'Block level Health Melas' at all the 1.17 lakh Ayushman Bharat - Health and wellness Centres across the country. These AB-HWCs are also being revolutionized by connecting them with E- sanjeevani Teleconsultation services, which is providing free and affordable health care to all
On the first day, i.e. 16th April 2022, live broadcast of celebration will connect with primary health care team members in more than 75,000 AB-HWCs and citizens who have received services, through the tele-consultation. The celebration will also witness the launch of Indian Public Health Standards (IPHS) and Public Health Management Cadre (PHMC) guidelines. Top three States /UTs reporting the highest number of teleconsultation services, States who have already achieved their December 2022 targets along with good performing states in TB Mukt Bharat Campaign shall be felicitated.
Yoga sessions at AB-HWC - 17th April 2022
On the second day, i.e. On 17th April 2022, Yoga sessions are to be organized in all the AB-HWCs under ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ to highlight the integration of health and wellness in service provision at AB-HWCs.
Block Health Melas- 18th April 2022 to 22nd April 2022
From 18th April 2022, Block Health Melas at AB-HWCs in at least one block in each district of the State/UT will be inaugurated across the country. Each Block Health Mela would be for one day and each block in the State/UT is to be covered
These Block Health Melas are envisaged to;
1. Build awareness about different national programmes like Ayushman- Bharat Health and Wellness centres, Pradhan Mantri- Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY)
2. Facilitate creation of Unique Health ID under ABDM for attendees
3. Facilitate provision of Ayushman Bharat Card under AB-PM-JAY for eligible citizens
4. Increase health awareness of the population for prevention of various communicable and non-communicable diseases
5. Motivate the masses through innovative mass media and mid-media activities to adopt wellness behavior to stay healthy
6. Provide screening for early diagnosis, basic health care services with drugs and diagnostics, teleconsultation with relevant health specialists and referrals as needed
The key services to be provided at the Health Mela shall include:
i. Consultation, testing and treatment for:
a. Reproductive Child Health related services - Maternal & Child Health; Family Planning IEC-Family Welfare; Reproductive Transmitted Illnesses/Sexually Transmitted Illnesses/AIDS
b. NCD related: Screening for hypertension and diabetes; yoga, Meditation & Lifestyle counselling; counselling for Tobacco and alcohol cessation; Cancer prevention awareness
c. Communicable Diseases related: education and screening for TB, Leprosy, Skin care
d. Eye care: Screening Refractive error and Cataract screening
e. ENT Screening
f. Dental Consultation
ii. General:
· Ayushman Bharat Health Account Creation (Digital Health ID);
· Issuance of Ayushman Bharat Card
· General health check up; Teleconsultation with specialists
· Consultation with practitioners of Indian Systems of Medicine- Ayurveda, Yoga, Unani, Homeopathy
· All relevant drugs and diagnostics made available free to patients attending the mela
· Awareness activities: Exhibition - displaying all national programmes and citizen services;
· Field Publicity – using Local folk, art and play
State Health Minister Shri Dhan Singh Rawat (Uttarakhand), Shri Banna Gupta (Jharkhand), Shri Mangal Pandey (Bihar), Shri Rajesh Tope (Maharashtra), Shri Brajesh Pathak (Uttar Pradesh), Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary (Madhya Pradesh), Dr K Sudhakar (Karnataka) were also present in the meeting. Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Secretary, Health Ministry, Shri Vikas Sheel, AS & MD, Shri Vishal Chauhan, Jt. Secy and other senior officials of the Union Health Ministry were present in the virtual review meeting along with NHM Mission Directors and other officials from States/UTs.