மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கத்தை நீட்டிக்க மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
08 APR 2022 3:54PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கத்தை (ஏஐஎம்) 2023 மார்ச் மாதம் வரை நீட்டிக்க ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டது. நாட்டில் தொழில் முனைவு சூழல் மற்றும் புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்கும் புத்தாக்க கலாச்சாரத்தை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது.
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் மேற்கொள்ள திட்டமிட்டுள்ள இலக்குகள் வருமாறு-
• 10,000 அடல் டிங்கரிங் ஆய்வகங்களை ஏற்படுத்துதல்
• 101 அடல் இன்குபேஷன் மையங்களை உருவாக்குதல்
• 50 அடல் சமுதாய புத்தாக்க மையங்களை உருவாக்குதல்
• அடல் புதிய இந்தியா சவால்களின் மூலம் 200 ஸ்டார்ட் அப்-களுக்கு ஆதரவளித்தல்
2015 ஆம் ஆண்டில் பட்ஜெட் உரையில் மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் அறிவித்ததற்கு இணங்க இந்த இயக்கம் நித்தி ஆயோக்கின் கீழ் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நாட்டில் தொழில் முனைவு சூழல் மற்றும் புத்தாக்க கலாச்சாரத்தை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, பள்ளி, பல்கலைக்கழகம், ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்கள், எம்எஸ்எம்இ, தொழிற்சாலைகள் அளவில் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. உள்கட்டமைப்பு உருவாக்கம், நிறுவன கட்டமைப்பு ஆகியவற்றில் இது கவனம் செலுத்தியுள்ளது. தேசிய அளவிலும், உலக அளவிலும் இந்த இயக்கம் புத்தாக்க சூழலியலை ஒருங்கிணைக்க பாடுபட்டு வருகிறது.
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மூலம் லட்சக்கணக்கான பள்ளிக் குழந்தைகளுக்கு புத்தாக்க உணர்வை ஊட்டியுள்ளது. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஆதரவுடன் ஸ்டார்ட் அப்-கள் ரூ.2,000 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட முதலீட்டை ஈர்த்துள்ளதுடன் பல ஆயிரக்கணக்கானோருக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கி உள்ளனர். தேசிய நலனைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு பல்வேறு செயல்பாடுகளை ஏஐஎம் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
மத்திய அமைச்சரவை இதற்கு ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியதையடுத்து ஏஐஎம் மேலும் அதிக பொறுப்புணர்வுடன் அனைவருக்குமான புத்தாக்க சூழலை உருவாக்க வழி ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1814821

Cabinet
Cabinet approves extension of Atal Innovation Mission
10000 Atal Tinkering Labs; 101 Atal Incubation Centers; 50 Atal Community Innovation Centers to be established
200 startups to be supported via Atal New India Challenges
Expenditure of more than 2000 crore rupees to be incurred
08 APR 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved continuation of Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), till March 2023. The AIM shall work on its intended target of creating an innovation culture and entrepreneurial ecosystem in the country. This will be done by AIM via its various programs.
The intended targets that will be achieved by AIM are:
• Establishing 10000 Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs),
• Establishing 101 Atal Incubation Centers (AICs),
• Establishing 50 Atal Community Innovation Centers (ACICs) and
• Supporting 200 startups via the Atal New India Challenges.
The total budgeted expenditure of Rs.2000+ crore shall be incurred in the process of the establishment and supporting the beneficiaries.
The Mission has been set up under the NITI Aayog, in accordance with the Hon'ble Finance Minister's declaration in the 2015 Budget Speech. The objectives of the AIM are to create and promote an ecosystem of innovation and entrepreneurship across the country via interventions at school, university, research institutions, MSME and industry levels. The AIM has focused on both infrastructure creation and institution building. As evident from these examples, the AIM has worked on integrating innovation ecosystem both nationally and globally:
• The AIM has created bilateral relations with various international agencies for building synergistic collaboration on innovation and entrepreneurship such as the AIM – SIRIUS Student Innovation exchange program with Russia, AIM – ICDK (Innovation Centre Denmark) Water Challenge with Denmark, and IACE (India Australian Circular Economy Hackathon) with Australia.
• The AIMs played a pivotal role in the success of InSpreneur, an Innovation Startup Summit hosted between India and Singapore.
• The AIM partnered with the Ministry of Defence to set up the Defence Innovation Organization which is fostering innovation as well as procurement in the defense sector.
Over the past years, the AIM has worked to provide an institutional mechanism to integrate innovation activities across the country. Through its programmes, it has brought innovation to lakhs of school children. The AIM supported startups have raised 2000+ Crores from the government and private equity investors and have created several thousand jobs. The AIM has also executed several innovation challenges on topics of national interest. Together, the programmes of AIM cover 34 states and Union Territories with the goal of leveraging India's demographic dividend by inspiring greater participation in the innovation ecosystem.
With the cabinet’s approval to continue, AIM assumes an even greater responsibility to create an inclusive innovation ecosystem where engaging in innovation and entrepreneurship get increasingly easier.