زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ڈیجیٹائزڈ زرعی ماحولیاتی نظام
05 APR 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 5/اپریل 2022 ۔ محکمہ نے ایک اعلیٰ سطحی ٹاسک فورس تشکیل دی ہے جو ’’انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ایکوسسٹم آف ایگریکلچر (آئی ڈی ای اے)‘‘ رپورٹ کو حتمی شکل دے رہی ہے۔ ٹاسک فورس نے موضوع کے ماہرین، کسانوں، کسان پیداواری تنظیموں (ایف پی او) اور عام لوگوں سے کمنٹس مدعو کی تھی اور ان پر غور کیا تھا۔ اس کی بنیاد پر محکمہ ملک میں ایگری اسٹیک کی تخلیق کے لئے ایک لائحہ عمل کو حتمی شکل دے رہا ہے، جو زراعت پر مرکوز اختراعاتی سالیوشنز کے لئے بنیاد فراہم کرے گا، جس کے نتیجے میں ایسی ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی سامنے آئے گی جو کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ کرنے اور ملک میں زرعی شعبے کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے میں مؤثر کردار ادا کرے گی۔
اس سلسلے میں لیڈنگ ٹیکنالوجی / ایگری- ٹیک / اسٹارٹ اپس کمپنیوں کی نشان دہی کی گئی تھی اور انھیں بھارت سرکار کے ساتھ اشتراک کرنے اور منتخب اضلاع / گاؤں کے ڈیٹا کی بنیاد پر پروف آف کنسیپٹ (پی او سی) تیار کرنے کے لئے شراکت داری کرنے کی دعوت دی گئی تھی۔ محکمہ کی ویب سائٹ کے توسط سے ایک پبلک اپیل جاری کی گئی تھی، جس میں مفاہمت نامے کے لئے تجاویز مدعو کی گئی تھیں۔ کمپنیوں کو دعوت دی گئی تھی کہ وہ خالص پرو بونو بنیاد پر ایم او یو پر دستخط کریں اور پی او سیز ڈیولپ کریں۔ ان پی او سیز سے ایگری اسٹیک اور سروس اینڈ سالیوشنز کے استعمال کو سمجھنے میں مدد ملے گی، جسے دستیاب اعداد و شمار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تیار کیا جاسکتا ہے اور اگر ان میں سے کوئی چیز کسانوں کے لئے مفید پائی گئی تو اسے قومی سطح پر نافذ کیا جائے گا۔ اس سلسلے میں حکومت نے لیڈنگ ٹیکنالوجی / ایگری- ٹیک پلیئرس اور اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کئے تاکہ منتخب اضلاع / گاؤوں میں پروف آف کنسیپٹ (پی او سیز) پر کام کیا جاسکے۔
یہ اطلاع زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Digitised Agricultural Ecosystem
05 APR 2022 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department has constituted a High Level Task Force, which is in theprocess of finalizing “India Digital Ecosystem of Agriculture (IDEA)” report. Task Forceinvited comments from subject experts, farmers, Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) and general public and considered them. Based on this, the Department is inthe process of finalizing a framework for creating Agristack in the country, which willserve as a foundation to build innovative agri-focused solutions leveraging digitaltechnologies to contribute effectively towards increasing the income of farmers andimprove efficiency of the Agriculture sector in the country. Once finalized, this canserve as a foundation to build innovative agri-focused solutions leveragingtechnologies to contribute effectively towards increasing the income of farmers andimprove farm efficiency/efficiency of the Agriculture sector in the country.
In this regard, leading Technology/Agri-tech/Start-Ups companies were identified and invited to collaborate with the Government of India and develop Proof of Concepts (PoC) based on data of select Districts/ Villages. A public call through the Department’s website was issued inviting proposals for Memorandum of Understanding (MoU). Companies were invited to sign MoU on purely pro bono basis and develop the PoCs. These PoCs will help in understanding the uses of Agristack and service & solutions that can be built using available data and some of them, if found beneficial to the farmers will be scaled up at National level. In this regard, the Government has signed MoUs with leading Technology/Agri-tech Players & Start-ups for working on Proof of Concepts (PoCs) in the select Districts/Villages.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.