Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Government implements schemes to set up 50 Solar Parks of aggregate capacity 40,000 MW in the country
05 APR 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Government is implementing a scheme for setting up of 50 Solar Parks of aggregate capacity of 40,000 MW in the country. These parks are meant to provide developed infrastructure to facilitate installation of solar power projects. Central Financial Assistance of up to Rs. 25 Lakhs for preparation of Detailed Project Report and Rs. 20 Lakhs per MW or 30% of the project cost, whichever is lower, is provided for development of such Parks under the scheme.
This information was given by Shri R.K Singh, Union Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

नवीन आणि नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
देशात एकूण 40,000 मेगावॅट क्षमतेचे 50 सौर पार्क उभारण्यासाठी सरकारकडून योजनेची अंमलबजावणी
05 APR 2022 8:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 एप्रिल 2022
देशात एकूण 40,000 मेगावॅट क्षमतेचे 50 सौर पार्क उभारण्यासाठी सरकार योजना राबवत आहे.सौर ऊर्जा प्रकल्पांची स्थापना सुलभ करण्याच्या दृष्टीने विकसित पायाभूत सुविधा पुरवण्यासाठी हे पार्क आहेत. सविस्तर प्रकल्प अहवाल तयार करण्यासाठी 25 लाखांपर्यंत आणि प्रति मेगावॅट 20 लाख रुपये किंवा प्रकल्प खर्चाच्या 30% केंद्रीय आर्थिक सहाय्य प्रदान केले जाते. जिथे कमतरता असेल तिथे असे पार्क विकसित करण्यासाठी हे सहाय्य देण्यात येते.
केंद्रीय ऊर्जा मंत्री आर के सिंह यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.