Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Divyangjan and Senior Citizens on 6th April, 2022 at Chitradurga, Karnataka.
05 APR 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
‘CURTAIN RAISER’
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and to Senior citizens under ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ (RVY Scheme) of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India will be organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Chitradurga on 06.04.2022 at 13:30 PM in Murugharajendra Stadium, Near Challakere Bypass, Chitradurga District, Karnataka.
A total of 3624 aids and assistive devices of different categories with value of worth Rs. 143.44 Lakhs will be distributed free of cost among pre identified 1293 Divyangjan and 434 Senior Citizens during assessment camps of Chitradurga, District.
Shri A Narayanawami, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will be the chief guest of the function. The function will be organized in the presence of Shri B.C Patil, Minister of Agriculture Department, Government of Karnataka, Shri B. Sriramulu, Minister of Transport and Tribal Welfare, Government of Karnataka, Shri Thippareddy, MLA, Chitradurga and other local public representatives.
Senior officers from ALIMCO and District Administration, Chitradurga will also be present during the function.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
6 اپریل 2022 کو چتردرگا، کرناٹک میں دیویانگجن اور بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے ‘سماجک ادھیکارتا شیویر’
05 APR 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
‘تعارف نامہ’
حکومت ہند کی سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کی اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت دیویانگجن اور راشٹریہ وایو شری یوجنا(آر وی وائی اسکیم) کے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کو امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لئے ایک سماجک ادھیکارتا شیور منعقد کی جائے گی۔یہ انعقاد معذور افراد کو تفویض اختیارات کے محکمہ( ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی)کے ذریعہ اے ایل آئی ایم سی اواورچترا دُرگاضلع انتظامیہ کے اشتراک سے 6اپریل 2022 کو 13:30 بجے کرناٹک کے ضلع چترا دُرگا میں چلّا کیری بائی پاس کے قریب موروگھاراجن اسٹیڈیم میں کیا جائے گا۔
مختلف زمروں کے کل 3624 امداد اور معاون آلات جن کی مالیت 143.44 لاکھ روپے ہے، چترادُرگا، ضلع کے تشخیصی کیمپوں کے دوران پہلے سے شناخت شدہ 1293 دیویانگجن اور 434 بزرگ شہریوں میں مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب اے نارائناوامی تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔اس تقریب کا اہتمام کرناٹک کےمحکمہ زراعت کے وزیر جناب بی سی پاٹل، حکومت کرناٹک کے ٹرانسپورٹ اور قبائلی بہبود کے وزیر جناب بی سری رامولو، جناب تھیپاریڈی، ایم ایل اے، چتردرگا اور دیگر مقامی عوامی نمائندوں کی موجودگی میں کیا جائے گا۔
تقریب کے دوران اے ایل آئی ایم سی او اور ضلع انتظامیہ چتردرگا کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود رہیں گے۔