சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மருந்து பதிவேடு பற்றிய ஆலோசனை அறிக்கை குறித்து கருத்துக்கள் கேட்கிறது தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையம்
31 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Chennai
மருந்து பதிவேடு குறித்த ஆலோசனை அறிக்கையை தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டம் தொலைநோக்கின் கீழ், மருந்து பதிவேடு என்பது இந்தியாவில் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்ட, இந்திய சந்தையில் கிடைக்கும் மருந்துகளின் களஞ்சியமாக இருக்க வேண்டும்.
மருந்து பதிவேடு குறித்து ஆலோசனை அறிக்கை தேசிய டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார சூழல் அமைப்புக்குள் மட்டும் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது மற்றும் மருந்து பதிவேட்டின் செயல்பாடுகள், பதிவேடு உருவாக்க நடைமுறை மற்றும் பல தரப்பினருக்கு அதன் பயன்கள் குறித்த தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையத்தின் தொலை நோக்கை வழங்குகிறது. ஒவ்வொரு பிரிவிலும் குறிப்பிட்ட வெளிப்படையான கேள்விகள் உள்ளன. இதற்கு அனைத்து தரப்பினரிடம் இருந்து கருத்துக்கள் கேட்கப்படுகிறது. மருந்து பதிவேடு அனைவருடனும் கலந்தாலோசித்து உருவாக்கப்படுகிறது என்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக பொது மக்களின் கருத்துக்கள் கேட்கப்படுகின்றன.
ஆலோசனை அறிக்கைகள் குறித்து கருத்து தெரிவித்த தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி டாக்டர் ஆர்.எஸ்.சர்மா, ‘‘மருந்து பதிவேடு மூலமாக, நாட்டில் உள்ள மருந்து சந்தையில் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்ட மருந்துகளின் நிலையான, விரிவான, மற்றும் சரிபார்க்கப்பட்ட தகவல்களை வழங்குவதை ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டம் நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது. அதனால், அனைத்து தரப்பினரும் பகிரப்பட்ட ஆலோசனை அறிக்கைகளை படித்து தங்களின் மதிப்பு மிக்க கருத்துக்களை தெரிவிக்க வேண்டும் என கேட்டுக் கொள்கிறேன்’’ என கூறியுள்ளார்.
ஆலோசனை அறிக்கை குறித்து விவரிக்க மருந்து பதிவேடு குறித்த இணைய கருத்தை தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையம் 2022 ஏப்ரல் 19ம் தேதி நடத்துகிறது. இதற்கான இணைப்புகள் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்ட இணையளம் https://abdm.gov.in/ சமூக ஊடக சேனல்களில் https://twitter.com/AyushmanNHA, https://www.facebook.com/AyushmanBharatGoI, https://www.linkedin.com/company/ayushmanbharatgoi/ பகிரப்படும்.
ஆலோசனை அறிக்கையின் முழு விவரம் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் திட்டத்தின் இணையத்தில் https://abdm.gov.in/home/Publications உள்ளது. இதே இணைப்பில் கருத்துக்களை பதிவேற்றம் செய்யலாம் அல்லது abdm@nha.gov.in என்ற இ-மெயில் முகவரியில் 2022 மே 1ம் தேதிக்குள் அனுப்பலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1811849

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority (NHA) Invites Comments on the Consultation Paper on the Drug Registry
The Drug Registry intends to create a nationally recognized source of truth for information on various systems of medicine in the country
31 MAR 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) has released a consultation paper on Drug Registry. Envisioned under the ambitious Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM), Drug Registry is intended to be a single, up-to-date, centralized repository of all the drugs across all systems of medicine which are approved and are available in the Indian Market. The Drug Registry application is proposed be designed using open-source technologies and will be interoperable.
The consultation paper focuses only on Drug Registry within the National Digital Health Ecosystem and offers NHA’s current vision on the functionalities of the proposed Drug Registry, the process for its creation and potential benefits to various ecosystem stakeholders. Each section has specific open questions where feedback from stakeholders is sought. Comments from the public are invited to ensure that Drug Registry is designed and developed in a collaborative and consultative manner.
Giving his views on the consultation papers, Dr. R. S. Sharma, CEO, National Health Authority, remarked, “Through Drug Registry, ABDM aims to provide a standardized, comprehensive set of verified data on all the approved drugs marketed in the country that would enable a more efficient regulatory process. To enable inclusivity and widen the perspectives on the table, I urge all stakeholders to go through the shared consultation papers and provide us with their valuable feedback.”
NHA will also organize a public webinar on Drug Registry to explain the consultation paper on 19th April 2022 from 3 pm onwards. The links will be shared on the ABDM website https://abdm.gov.in/ and the official social media channels of NHA https://twitter.com/AyushmanNHA, https://www.facebook.com/AyushmanBharatGoI, https://www.linkedin.com/company/ayushmanbharatgoi/
Full text of the consultation paper is available for download on ABDM’s website at https://abdm.gov.in/home/Publications. Comments and feedback can be uploaded on the same link or can be emailed to abdm@nha.gov.in till 1st May 2022.
About National Health Authority:
The National Health Authority (NHA) is the apex body of the Government of India leading the implementation Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) in coordination with different ministries/ departments of the Government of India, State Governments, and private sector/ civil society organizations. It will bridge the existing gap amongst different stakeholders of the healthcare ecosystem through digital highways. ABDM will create a seamless online platform through the provision of a wide-range of data, information and infrastructure services, duly leveraging open, interoperable, standards-based digital systems while ensuring the security, confidentiality and privacy of health-related personal information. NHA is also responsible for the implementation of another flagship scheme of the Government of India - Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PMJAY).