பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு 2022-ல் பங்கேற்ற சிறந்த படைப் பிரிவுக்கான சுழற்கோப்பை வழங்கப்பட்டது
31 MAR 2022 6:20PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பு 2022-ல் பங்கேற்ற சிறந்த படைப் பிரிவுக்கான சுழற்கோப்பையை கடற்படை தலைமை தளபதி அட்மிரல் திரு ஆர் ஹரிகுமார், இந்த அணிவகுப்பில் பங்கேற்ற கடற்படை வீரர்களிடம் 31.03.2022 அன்று வழங்கினார். 2013-ல் இந்திய விமானப்படையுடன் கூட்டாக சிறந்த அணிவகுப்புக்கான பரிசைப் பெற்ற இந்திய கடற்படை முதன்முறையாக, முப்படைகளின் உயரதிகாரிகளை கொண்ட குழுவினரால் சிறப்பாக அணிவகுத்த படைப் பிரிவாக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1812054

Ministry of Defence
PRESENTATION OF BEST MARCHING CONTINGENT TROPHY AT RDP 22
31 MAR 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Adm R Hari Kumar, Chief of the Naval Staff presented the Best Marching Contingent Trophy for Republic Day Parade- 2022 to personnel of the Naval Contingent on 31 Mar 22.
Whilst a joint winner with the IAF 2013, this is the first time that the Indian Navy contingent has been adjudged as the winner by a panel of judges comprising of senior retired officers from each of the three Services.
The contingent was led by Lt Cdr Aanchal Sharma with Lt Shubham Sharma, SLt Suryakant and SLt Avantika as platoon commanders and comprised of 96 young sailors. The composite Naval Band of 72 personnel was led by Vincent Johnson MCPO I Musician (Hon SLt).
The trophy was received by the Contingent Commanders and Gunnery Instructors in presence of CO, INS India and CO, INS Chilka who were instrumental in training of the contingent.