Ministry of Defence
PRESENTATION OF BEST MARCHING CONTINGENT TROPHY AT RDP 22
31 MAR 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Adm R Hari Kumar, Chief of the Naval Staff presented the Best Marching Contingent Trophy for Republic Day Parade- 2022 to personnel of the Naval Contingent on 31 Mar 22.
Whilst a joint winner with the IAF 2013, this is the first time that the Indian Navy contingent has been adjudged as the winner by a panel of judges comprising of senior retired officers from each of the three Services.
The contingent was led by Lt Cdr Aanchal Sharma with Lt Shubham Sharma, SLt Suryakant and SLt Avantika as platoon commanders and comprised of 96 young sailors. The composite Naval Band of 72 personnel was led by Vincent Johnson MCPO I Musician (Hon SLt).
The trophy was received by the Contingent Commanders and Gunnery Instructors in presence of CO, INS India and CO, INS Chilka who were instrumental in training of the contingent.

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2022کے موقع پر بیسٹ مار چنگ کنٹن جینٹ ٹرافی کی پیش کش
31 MAR 2022 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
چیف آف نیول اسٹاف ایڈمیرل آرہری کمار نے 31مارچ ،2022کو نیول کنٹن جینٹ یعنی بحریہ کے دستے کے اہلکاروں کو یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ -2022کے بیسٹ مارچنگ کنٹن جینٹ یعنی بہترین مارچنگ دستے کی ٹرافی پیش کی۔
آئی اے ایف 2013کے ساتھ مشترکہ طورپر فاتح ہونے کے دوران ، یہ پہلاموقع ہے کہ جب بھارتی بحریہ کے دستے کو تینوں سروسز کے ریٹارئرڈ سینئرافسران پرمشتمل ججوں کے ایک پینل نے فاتح قراردیاہے ۔
لیفٹیننٹ کموڈورانچل شرمانے 96نوجوان ملاحوں پرمشتمل اسی دستے کی قیادت کی ۔ ان کے ساتھ پلاٹون کمانڈرس کی حیثیت سے لیفٹیننٹ شبھم شرما، سینئر لیفٹیننٹ سوریہ کانت اور سینئرلیفٹیننٹ اونتیکا بھی شامل تھے ۔
ایم سی پی او-1 موسیقار ونسینٹ جانسن نے 72 اہلکاروں پرمشتمل نیول بینڈ کی قیادت کی ۔
اس دستے کی ٹریننگ میں اہم کردار اداکرنے والے سی او۔ آئی این ایس انڈیا اورسی او ، آئی این ایس چلکا کی موجودگی میں دستے کے کمانڈروں اور گنری نے یہ ٹرافی وصول کی ۔
(1)W9QU.jpg)
(1)V8MA.jpg)