Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Funds amounting to ₹ 112.07 crore under the Scheme of Assistance to NSFs released during current financial year : Shri Anurag Thakur
31 MAR 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Renewal of annual recognition of the National Sports Federations (NSFs) is done after examination of its Constitutions/Memorandum of Associations, with respect to its compliance with the provisions of the National Sports Development Code of India, 2011, and based on suo moto disclosure of requisite information by the NSFs on its websites. So far, renewal of 10 NSFs namely, Archery Association of India, Wrestling Federation of India, Indian Weightlifting Federation, All India Tennis Association, Wushu Association of India, Squash Racket Federation of India, Amateur Soft Tennis Federation of India, Kudo International Federation of India Association, National Yogasana Sports Federation and Indian Pencak Silat Federation has been done. Till date, the Ministry has released funds amounting to ₹ 112.07 crore for the current financial year under the Scheme of Assistance to the NSFs.
Timely conduct of the National Championships and other domestic events is the responsibility of the respective NSFs. No recognized NSF has filed any legal case against the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports.
This information was given by Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
رواں مالی برس کے دوران قومی اسپورٹس فیڈریشن (این ایس ایف) کو امداد کی اسکیم کے تحت 112.07 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی گئی: جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر
31 MAR 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:31؍مارچ2022: نیشنل اسپورٹس فیڈریشنز (این ایس ایف) کی سالانہ شناخت کی تجدید نیشنل اسپورٹس ڈیولپمنٹ کوڈ آف انڈیا،2011 کی دفعات کی تعمیل اور این ایس ایف کے ذریعے اپنی ویب سائٹس پر مطلوبہ معلومات کے بارے میں از خود انکشاف کی بنیاد پر، نیز اس کے آئین/میمورنڈم آف ایسوسی ایشنز کی جانچ کے بعد کی جاتی ہے۔ اب تک 10 قومی اسپورٹس فیڈریشنز (این ایس ایف) یعنی آرچری ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈیا، ریسلنگ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا، انڈین ویٹ لفٹنگ فیڈریشن، آل انڈیا ٹینس ایسوسی ایشن، ووشو ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈیا، اسکواش ریکیٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا، ایمیچر سافٹ ٹینس فیڈریشن آف انڈیا، کوڈو انٹرنیشنل فیڈریشن آف انڈیا ایسوسی ایشن، نیشنل یوگاسنا اسپورٹس فیڈریشن اور انڈین پیناک سلات فیڈریشن نے کیا ہے۔ وزارت نے این ایس ایف کو آج کی تاریخ تک امداد کی اسکیم کے تحت رواں مالی سال کے دوران 112.07 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی ہے۔
قومی چمپئن شپ اور دیگر گھریلو مقابلوں کا بروقت انعقاد متعلقہ قومی اسپورٹس فیڈریشنز کی ذمہ داری ہے۔ کسی بھی تسلیم شدہ این ایس ایف نے نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت کے خلاف کوئی قانونی مقدمہ درج نہیں کیا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔