Ministry of Minority Affairs
Nai Manzil Scheme
31 MAR 2022 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The number of individuals who have received skill development training under the Nai Manzil scheme in FY 2020-21 alone is 1965 beneficiaries out of total 93485 skill trained since inception.
Total of 834 number of women/girls from minority groups have been trained during the year 2020-21. A total of 2059 women beneficiaries (including those trained in previous years) secured employment in the organised sector in FY 2020-21. Total 39635 women beneficiaries have been skill trained since inception of the Scheme.
Though only 30% of the beneficiary seats are earmarked for girl/women candidates, the percentage of women beneficiaries actually trained is more than 42% in case of Nai Manzil Scheme.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
புதிய இலக்கு திட்டம்
31 MAR 2022 4:15PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி இன்று எழுத்துபூர்வமாக தாக்கல் செய்த பதிலில் கூறியதாவது:
நயி மன்சில் என்ற புதிய இலக்கு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கடந்த 2020-21ம் நிதியாண்டில் 1965 பேர் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர். இத்திட்டம் அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டதில் இருந்து இதுவரை மொத்தம் 93,485 பேர் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
2020-21ம் ஆண்டில் சிறுபான்மையினத்தை சேர்ந்த 834 பெண்கள் பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர். முந்தைய ஆண்டுகளில் பயிற்சி பெற்றவர்கள் உட்பட மொத்தம் 2059 பெண்கள் 2020-21ம் நிதியாண்டில் வேலை வாய்ப்பு பெற்றுள்ளனர். இத்திட்டம் அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டதில் இருந்து 39,635 பெண்கள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர்.