விண்வெளித்துறை
கடந்த 3 ஆண்டுகளில் வெளிநாட்டு செயற்கை கோள்களை ஏவியதில் விண்வெளித்துறை சுமார் 35 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் மற்றும் 10 மில்லியன் யூரோ வருவாய் ஈட்டியது: மத்திய அமைச்சர் தகவல்
30 MAR 2022 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் எழுத்துபூர்வமாக தாக்கல் செய்த பதிலில் கூறியதாவது:
விண்வெளித்துறையின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான நியூஸ்பேஸ் இந்திய நிறுவனம்(என்எஸ்ஐஎல்) கடந்த 3 ஆண்டுகளில் பல தனியார் மற்றும் சர்வதேச நிறுவனங்களின் செயற்கை கோள்களை விண்ணில் ஏவியதன் மூலம் சுமார் 35 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் மற்றும் 10 மில்லியன் யூரோ வருவாய் ஈட்டியது.
என்எஸ்ஐஎல் நிறுவனம் ஏற்கனவே, 45 சர்வதேச செயற்கை கோள்களை, இஸ்ரோவின் பிஎஸ்எல்வி ராக்கெட் மூலம் ஏவியுள்ளது. வெளிநாட்டு செயற்கைகோள் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்காக, 4 பிரத்தியேக விண்ணில் ஏவும் சேவை ஒப்பந்தங்களையும் பெற்றுள்ளது.
உலகளவில் அதிகரித்து வரும் பிராட்பாண்ட் தகவல் தொடர்பு சேவைகள் காரணமாக, என்எஸ்ஐஎல் நிறுவனம் பல வெளிநாட்டு செயற்கை கோள்களை இஸ்ரோ ராக்கெட்டுகள் மூலம் அனுப்புகிறது.
விண்வெளித்துறையில் தனியார் நிறுவனங்களை கொண்டு வருவதற்காக சீர்திருத்தங்களை மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்து அதற்காக இன்-ஸ்பேஸ் என்ற தனி அமைப்பையும் உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. இது விண்வெளித்துறையில் தனியார் நிறுவனங்களின் நடவடிக்கைகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்தி ஊக்குவிக்கும். விண்வெளி நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்வதற்காக 48 விண்ணப்பங்களை இன்-ஸ்பேஸ் நிறுவனம் பெற்றது. இவை பரிசீலக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1811548

Department of Space
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, Department of Space earned a Foreign Exchange revenue of about 35 Million US Dollars and 10 Million Euros during last three years 2019-2021, through launching of satellites of various private and international agencies
India launched 45 international customer satellites on-board ISRO’s PSLV during the last three years: Dr Jitendra Singh
30 MAR 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a CPSE under Department of Space has earned a Foreign Exchange revenue of about 35 Million US Dollars and 10 Million Euros during last three years 2019-2021, through launching of satellites of various private and international agencies.
In a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today, Dr Jitendra Singh said, NSIL has already launched 45 international customer satellites on-board ISRO’s PSLV during the last three years and has secured 4 Dedicated Launch service contracts for foreign satellite customers.
The Minister said, with the emergence of Global Broadband communication needs, NSIL envisages launches of several of these foreign satellites on-board ISRO’s SSLV, PSLV and GSLV-MkIII. NSIL through participation in various international conferences and exhibitions is ensuring better foot print of ISRO’s expertise in building earth observation and communications satellites, providing launch and mission support services including establishment of ground segments for foreign customers to ensure enhanced Foreign Exchange revenue earnings for the country.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that the Government has opened up the space sector for private players with the announcement of space sector reforms and formation of IN-SPACe, an independent body under Department of Space which will regulate and promote private sector activities. He said, there are 48 applications received to IN-SPACe for undertaking space activities and their applications are being processed for further action. Out of these, the applications with respect to authorizing the space activities to Non-Government Private Entities (NGPEs) are 16 and sharing of technology and facilities of DoS to NGPEs are 23 and Consultancy & Promotion are 9. All the proposals of NGPEs are at different stage of approvals.