UPSC
Engineering Services Examination, 2022
30 MAR 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 20th February, 2022 the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022.
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022 to be held on 26th June, 2022. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 issued by the Ministry of Railways and the Examination Notice No.01/2022-ENGG. dated 22.09.2021 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e., https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022 will be entertained under any circumstances.
3. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
NEW DELHI – 110069
Dated: 30th March, 2022.
09, Chaitra, Saka 1944
Click Here To See The Results

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস এক্সামিনেশন ২০২২
30 MAR 2022 5:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩০ মার্চ, ২০২২
২০২২এর ২০শে ফেব্রুয়ারী ইউপিএসসি আয়োজিত ২০২২এর ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস প্রিলিমিনারি লিখিত পর্বের ফলাফলের ভিত্তিতে ২০২২এর ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস মেন পরীক্ষার জন্য নিম্নলিখিত রোল নম্বরের প্রার্থীরা যোগ্যতা লাভ করেছেন।
২. এই সকল প্রার্থীদের প্রার্থীপদ সম্পূর্ণভাবে সাময়িক পরীক্ষার সর্বস্তরে উদ্দিষ্ট যোগ্যতার শর্ত সাপেক্ষে। যে সমস্ত প্রার্থী বিবেচিত হয়েছেন তাঁরা ২০২২এর ২৬শে জুন ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস মেন পরীক্ষায় বসতে পারবেন। রেল মন্ত্রকের ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা ২০২২এর বিধি এবং কমিশনের ২২.০৯.২০২১ তারিখের নোটিশ দেখতে বলা হচ্ছে ওয়েবসাইটে। পরীক্ষা শুরুর তিন সপ্তাহ আগে প্রার্থীরা তাঁদের ই-অ্যাডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড করতে পারেন কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইট থেকে। প্রার্থীদের জানানো হচ্ছে যে প্রাপ্ত নম্বর এবং ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস প্রিলিমিনারি ২০২২এর পরীক্ষার নম্বর এবং পাশ নম্বর কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে আপলোড করা হবে পরীক্ষার সম্পূর্ণ প্রক্রিয়া শেষ হওয়ার পর অর্থাৎ ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষার চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল ঘোষণার পর। ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং সার্ভিসেস মেন পরীক্ষার জন্য কেন্দ্র অথবা শাখা বদলের কোনো অনুরোধই কোন অবস্থাতেই গ্রাহ্য হবে না।
৩. ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনের প্রাঙ্গণে একটি সহায়তা কেন্দ্র আছে। প্রার্থীরা তাদের পরীক্ষা বা ফলাফল সংক্রান্ত তথ্য পেতে পারেন ব্যক্তিগতভাবে সকাল ১০ থেকে বিকেল ৫টার ভিতর অথবা টেলিফোনে 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543।
ইউপিএসসি পরীক্ষা কেন্দ্রে মোবাইল ফোন নিষিদ্ধ।