UPSC
Engineering Services Examination, 2022
30 MAR 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 20th February, 2022 the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022.
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022 to be held on 26th June, 2022. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 issued by the Ministry of Railways and the Examination Notice No.01/2022-ENGG. dated 22.09.2021 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e., https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022 will be entertained under any circumstances.
3. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
NEW DELHI – 110069
Dated: 30th March, 2022.
09, Chaitra, Saka 1944
Click Here To See The Results

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022
30 MAR 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 20 फरवरी, 2022 को आयोजित इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2022 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2022 के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
2. परीक्षा के प्रत्येक चरण में इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी इनके द्वारा, निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन पूर्णतया अनंतिम है। अर्हक घोषित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को 26 जून 2022 को आयोजित की जाने वाली इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2022 में भाग लेना होगा। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सलाह दी जाती है कि वे रेल मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 की नियमावली तथा आयोग द्वारा जारी परीक्षा नोटिस सं. 01/2022-इंजी., दिनांक 22.09.2021 का अवलोकन करें, जो आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। उम्‍मीदवार अपने ई-प्रवेश पत्र, इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2022 के प्रारंभ होने से लगभग 3 सप्ताह पूर्व आयोग की वेबसाइट से डाउनलोड कर सकेंगे। उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2022 से संबंधित अंक तथा कट ऑफ अंक, इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया के पूरा होने अर्थात् इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के उपरांत ही आयोग की वेबसाइट अर्थात् https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे। किसी भी परिस्थिति में, इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2022 के लिए केंद्र/विषय में परिवर्तन के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा
3. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. (011) 23388088/ 23385271/ 23381125/ 23098543 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परीक्षा हाल परिसर में मोबाइल फोन वर्जित हैं।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
नई दिल्ली-110069
दिनांक : 30 मार्च, 2022
09 चैत्र, शक 1944
नतीजे के लिए क्लिक करें