UPSC
Engineering Services Examination, 2022
30 MAR 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 20th February, 2022 the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022.
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022 to be held on 26th June, 2022. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 issued by the Ministry of Railways and the Examination Notice No.01/2022-ENGG. dated 22.09.2021 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e., https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2022 will be entertained under any circumstances.
3. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
NEW DELHI – 110069
Dated: 30th March, 2022.
09, Chaitra, Saka 1944
Click Here To See The Results

یو پی ایس سی
یوپی انجینئرنگ سروس کے امتحان 2022
30 MAR 2022 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) کی جانب سے 20فروری 2022 کو منعقد کرائے گئے ،انجینئرنگ سروسز (ابتدائی امتحان )کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر ان امیدواروں نے جن کے رول نمبر نیچے دئے گئے ہیں ۔انجینئرنگ سروسز(مین ) امتحان 2022 کے لئے کوالیفائی کرلیا ہے۔
2. بتائی گئی اہلیت کی شرائط کو مطمئن کرنے کی شرط پر امتحان کے تمام مرحلوں میں ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری قطعی طور پر عبوری ہے ۔ایسے امیدواروں سے جنہیں کوالیفائی قرار دیا گیا ہے،کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ انجینئرنگ سروسز مین امتحان 2022 میں بیٹھیں جو 26 جون2022 کو ہونے والے ہیں۔ کوالیفائی کرنے والے امیدواروں سے مزید مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ یوپی ایس سی کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ مورخہ 2021-09-22 کو ایگزامینشین نوٹس نمبر 2022/01ای این جی جی اور ریلوے کی طرف سے جاری کردہ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2022 کے ضابطوں کا ذکر کریں جو ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز (اصل) کے شروع ہونے سے تقریباً تین ہفتے پہلے اپنا ای ایڈ میٹ کارڈ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو اس بات سے بھی مطلع کیا گیا ہے کہ انجینئرنگ سروسز(ابتدائی)امتحان کے نمبرس اور کٹ آف مارکس کو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر انجینئرنگ امتحان 2022 کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد اپلوڈ کیا جائے گا۔ کسی بھی حالت میں انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان2022 کے لئے سینٹر /ڈسپلین کی کوئی درخواست قبول نہیں کی جائے گی۔
3. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے اپنے کیمپس میں ایک فیسلٹیشن (سہولت) کا سینٹر قائم کیا ہے امیدوار ذاتی طور پر صبح دس بجے سے شام پانچ بجے تک کام کے دنوں میں اپنے امتحان کے نتیجے سے متعلق کوئی وضاحت یا کوئی معلومات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں یا اس کاؤنٹر سے ٹیلی فون نمبر : 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 پر رابطتہ کرسکتے ہیں۔
موبائل فون یوپی ایس سی کے امتحان ہالوں کے کیمپس میں ممنوع ہیں۔
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
NEW DELHI – 110069
Dated: 30th March, 2022.
09, Chaitra, Saka 1944
Click Here To See The Results