Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Implementation Of Integrated District Public Health Labs In The Country
29 MAR 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is providing support to establish Integrated Public Health Laboratories (IPHL) in all the 730 districts of States/UTs in phased manner under PM-Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM). For Financial Year 2021-22, Integrated Public Health Laboratories in 70 Districts across the country are envisaged for establishment/strengthening.
The total fund allocated for the establishment of IPHL in the States/UTs is Rs. 1482.50 Crores for the period of 5 years from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ملک میں مربوط ضلعی صحت عامہ تجربہ گاہوں کا نفاذ
29 MAR 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 مارچ 2022:
صحت و کنبہ بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت ہند پی ایم۔ آیوشمان بھارت صحتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ مشن (پی ایم۔ ابھیم) کے تحت مرحلہ وار طریقہ سے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تمام اضلاع میں مربوط صحت عامہ تجربہ گاہوں (آئی پی ایچ ایل) کے قیام کے لیے تعاون فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ مالی برس 2021۔22 کے لیے، ملک بھر کے 70 اضلاع میں مربوط صحت عامہ تجربہ گاہوں کے قیام/ مضبوطی کا تصور پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
2021۔22 سے 2025۔26 کے دوران پانچ برس کی مدت کے لیے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں آئی پی ایچ ایل کے قیام کے لیے مختص کردہ مجموعی سرمایہ 1482.50 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر ہے۔