சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் கதி சக்தி-தேசிய மாபெரும் செயல்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சாலை வசதிகள்
24 MAR 2022 12:36PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பொருளாதார மண்டலங்களுக்குப் பன்முக இணைப்பு உள்கட்டமைப்பை வழங்குவதற்கான பிரதமரின் கதி சக்தி-தேசிய மாபெரும் செயல்திட்டத்திற்கு 2021 அக்டோபரில் பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சரவைக் குழு ஒப்புதல் அளித்தது.
பிரதமரின் கதி சக்தி-தேசிய மாபெரும் செயல்திட்டமானது பொருளாதார மண்டலங்கள் மற்றும் அவற்றை ஆதரிக்கத் தேவையான உள்கட்டமைப்பு இணைப்புகளை உருவாக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் அனைத்து பல்முனை இணைப்பு திட்டங்களையும் முழுமையாக ஒருங்கிணைத்து, மக்கள், பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளின் தடையற்ற போக்குவரத்தில் உள்ள இடைவெளிகளை அகற்றும்.
2022-23-ம் ஆண்டிற்குள் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளை 2,00,000 கிமீ ஆக அதிகரிக்க சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகம் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தில் உள்ள அனைத்து மாநிலத் தலைநகரங்களையும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் மூலம் இணைக்கத் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறையை மிகவும் திறமையானதாகவும், தடையற்றதாகவும், ஒருங்கிணைந்ததாகவும் மாற்றுவதன் மூலம் நாட்டின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை மேம்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்துடன் சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்துத் திறன் வளர்த்தல் திட்டம் என்ற பெயரில் ஒரு ஆய்வு நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1809057

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Road Projects Under Pm Gati Shakti-Nmp
24 MAR 2022 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
In October, 2021, Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) has approved the proposal for development of 'PM GatiShakti National Master Plan (NMP)' for providing multimodal connectivity infrastructure to various Economic Zones of the Country. The PM GatiShakti NMP will depict the economic zones and the infrastructure linkages required to support them with an objective to holistically integrate all the multimodal connectivity projects and remove missing gaps for seamless movement of people, goods & services.
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has planned to augment the NH network to 2,00,000 Km by 2022-23 by connecting all State capitals in the North Eastern region with either 4 lane national highways or 2 alternate alignments of 2 lane configuration each and completing 4/6 lane NH covering length of 5,590 km along coastal areas.
The details of Economic Corridor, National Corridor & Expressways envisaged under Bharatmala Pariyojana are as follows:
Sl. No.
Type of Corridor
Number
Length (in Km)
1
National Corridor
27
14270
2
Economic Corridor
38
20769
3
Expressways
7
2398
4
Greenfield Corridor
18
5310
5
National Corridor in North East Region (NER)
1
25
6
Economic Corridor in NER
56
3211.02
A study named ‘Logistics Efficiency Enhancement Program (LEEP)’ has been conducted with an aim to enhance the economic growth of the country by making the logistics sector more efficient, seamless, and integrated. It also aims to drive down logistics costs as a share of GDP.
Bharatmala Pariyogana Phase-1 provides for 4 laning of Kochi-Munnar-Theni section of NH-85, which passes through Idukki, with the primary focus on optimizing the efficiency of the movement of the goods and people.
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Lok Sabha.