Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
24 MAR 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 and by clause (1) of Article Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Judges /Additional Judges of the following High Courts, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices:-
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of High Court
1.
Smt. Poonam A. Bamba, Judicial Officer
As Judges of the Delhi High Court
2.
Ms. Swarana Kanta Sharma, Judicial Officer
3.
Rajiv Roy, Advocate
As Judges of the Patna High Court.
4.
Harish Kumar, Advocate
5.
Umesh Chandra Sharma, Judicial Officer
As an Additional Judge of the Allahabad with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office, till 31.12.2022.
6.
Rahul Bharti, Advocate
As Additional Judges of the High Court of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh
7.
Ms. Moksha Khajuria Kazmi, Advocate
8.
Ms. Nidumolu Mala, Advocate
As Additional Judges of the Madras High Court
9.
S. Sounthar, Advocate
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس کمیونکے
24 MAR 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 217 کی شق (1) آرٹیکل 224 شق (1)کے ذریعہ عطا کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد مندرجہ ذیل ججوں /ایڈیشنل ججوں کو ہائی کورٹ کے ججوں کے طور پر مقرر کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔یہ جج اپنے عہدے کا چارج سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے نافذ العمل اپنے متعلقہ دفتروں میں چارج سنبھالیں گے۔
نمبر شمار
نام(محترمہ/محترم)
ہائی کورٹ کا نام
1
محترمہ پونم اے بمبا، جوڈیشل آفیسر
دہلی کورٹ کی جج کی حیثیت سے
2
محترمہ سورنا کانتا شرما ، جوڈیشل آفیسر
3
راجیو رائے، ایڈوکیٹ
پٹنہ ہائی کورٹ کی جج کی حیثیت سے
4
ہریش کمار ، ایڈوکیٹ
5
اومیش چندر شرما ، جوڈیشل آفیسر
الہ آباد کےایک ایڈیشل جج کے طور پر سے ، جس تاریخ سے وہ اپنے عہدے کا چارج سنبھالتے ہیں،سے لے کر 31 دسمبر 2022 تک
6
راہل بھارتی، ایڈوکیٹ
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کی حیثیت سے
7
محترمہ موکشا کھجوریہ کاظمی، ایڈوکیٹ
8
محترمہ ندومولا مالا ایڈوکیٹ
مدراس ہائی کورٹ کے جج کی حیثیت سے
9
ایس۔سنتھر ، ایڈوکیٹ
محکمہ انصاف ،( اپوائنٹمنٹ ڈویژن) وزارت قانون اور انصاف