Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Training And Syllabus In Lbsnaa
24 MAR 2022 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Requisite changes are considered in the Syllabus/Training modules of the Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA) from time to time, keeping in view the requirement. Besides regular course curriculum, the Academy endeavours to make the training relevant to the current context in a number of ways such as:
1. Exposure to the socio-economic realities of rural life through first hand experience using techniques of participatory learning and action
2. Experiential and immersion modules to border areas, forward posts of defence forces and visits to community development organizations.
3. Emphasis on learnings from interactions with members of disadvantaged communities of society during village visits and district training.
4. Encouraging trainees to take up projects related to the current socio-economic challenges in order to gain better insights and learning.
5. Exposure to our rich natural heritage and sensitivity to the environment through week long treks in the interior Himalayas.
This information was given by Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Dr. JItendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ایل بی ایس این اے اے میں تربیت اور نصاب
24 MAR 2022 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
لال بہادر شاستری قومی اکیڈمی برائے انتظامیہ (ایل بی ایس این اے اے) کے نصاب / تربیتی ماڈیولز میں مطلوبہ تبدیلیوں پر ، ضرورت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ،وقت وقت سے غور کیا جاتا ہے۔ باقاعدہ کورس کے نصاب کے علاوہ اکیڈمی موجودہ تناظر سے متعلق مختلف طریقوں سے تربیت دینے کا بھی کام کرتی ہے، جیسا کہ
1. شرکت داری کی آموزش اور اقدام کی تکنیکوں کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے حاصل تجربے کے ذریعہ دیہی زندگی کی سماجی - اقتصادی حقیقتوں کی جستجو کرنا۔
2. سرحدی علاقوں، دفاعی افواج کی سرحدی پوسٹوں اور کمیونٹی ترقیاتی تنظیموں کے دوروں کے لئے تجرباتی اور عمیق ماڈیولز۔
3. گاؤں کے دوروں اور ضلعی تربیت کے دوران معاشرے کی محروم برادریوں کے اراکان کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال سے آموزش پر زور۔
4. بہتر پیش رسائی اور آموزش حاصل کرنے کے سلسلے میں رواں سماجی - اقتصادی چیلنجوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے پروجیکٹوں کو شروع کرنے کے لئے آموز کاروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا۔
5. ہماری بیش قیمت قدرتی ورثے کی جستجو کرنا اور اندرون ہمالیہ میں ہفتہ طویل ٹریکس کے ذریعہ ماحولیات کے تئیں حساسیت پیدا کرنا۔
یہ معلومات پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت نیز وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔