Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Progress of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) in the Country
During the current financial year, Annual Action Plans of 33 States/ Union Territories (UTs) have been approved and an amount of Rs. 547.411 crore has been released to 23 States/ UTs for undertaking approved activities
16 MAR 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj, through its erstwhile schemes of Rajiv Gandhi Panchayat Sashaktikaran Abhiyan (RGPSA)/ Capacity Building- Panchayat SashaktikaranAbhiyan (CB-PSA) had provided assistance to the States/ UTs for capacity building and training of Panchayat Elected Representatives (ERs) and other stakeholders, to enable them to perform their functions, including planning and implementation of development programmes, effectively and efficiently. The States were also provided support for establishment of Panchayat Resource Centres. Under these schemes, the States had taken up Capacity Building & Training (CB&T) of stakeholders on a large scale including e-enablement, thereby increasing the capacity of Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs).
To give further boost to capacity building of ERs and other stakeholders of PRIs, Government has approved on 21/04/2018 the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Rashtriya Gram SwarajAbhiyan (RGSA) for implementation from 2018-19 to 2021-22 with the primary aim of strengthening PRI's for achieving Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) with main thrust on convergence with Mission Antyodaya and emphasis on strengthening PRI's in the 117 Aspirational Districts.
The Framework for Implementation of RGSA has been prepared and shared with the States for implementation of the scheme of RGSA in a meaningful, concerted and result oriented manner
During the current financial year, Annual Action Plans of 33 States/ Union Territories (UTs) have been approved and an amount of Rs. 547.411 crore has been released to 23 States/ UTs for undertaking approved activities including Capacity Building & Training of ERs and other stakeholders. Nearly 25,75,636 participants have been trained during the current financial year.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
ملک میں راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) کی پیشرفت
رواں مالی برس کے دوران 33 ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سالانہ ایکشن منصوبوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے اور 23 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو منظورہ شدہ سرگرمیوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے547.411 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم جاری کی گئی
16 MAR 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایت راج کی وزارت نے،اپنی پہلے کی اسکیموں یعنی راجیو گاندھی پنچایت سشکتی کرن ابھیان (آر جی پی ایس اے) / صلاحیت سازی – پنچایت سشکتی کرن ابھیان (سی بی پی ایس اے) کے ذریعے ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو صلاحیت سازی اور پنچایت کے منتخب نمائندگان (ای آر) اور دیگر شراکت داروں کے لیے مدد فراہم کی ہے تاکہ انھیں اپنے کام کاج کو پورا کرنے کے قابل بنایا جاسکے جن میں ترقیاتی پروگراموں کا نفاذ اور منصوبہ بندی، موثر اور کارگر طور پر کام کرنا شامل ہے۔ ریاستوں کو پنچایت وسائل مراکز کے قیام کے لیے بھی معاونت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ ان اسکیموں کے تحت ریاستوں نے شراکت داروں کی صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت ( سی بی اینڈ ٹی) کو بڑے پیمانے پر شروع کیا ہے جن میں ای-انیولمنٹ شامل ہے ، تاکہ پنچایت راج اداروں (پی آر آئیز) کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوسکے۔
ای آر اور پی آر آئیز دیگر شراکتداوں کی صلاحیت سازی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حکومت نے 21 اپریل 2018 کو مرکز کے زیر انتظام راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) کی اسکیم کو منظوری دی ہے جسے 19-2018 سے 22-2021 تک نافذ کیا جائے گا اور جس کا بنیادی مقصد مشن انتیہ یودیا کے ساتھ تبدیلی سے متعلق اصل توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف حاصل کرنے کے لیے پی آر آئیز کو مستحکم کرنا اور 117 خواہشمند اضلاع میں پی آر آئیز کو مستحکم کرنے پر زورر دینا ہے۔
آر جی ایس اے کے نفاذ کے لیے خاکہ تیار کرلیا گیا ہے اور اسے آر جی ایس اے کے اسکیم کے بامقصد ، مرکوز اور نتیجہ یافتہ طریقے پر نافذ کرنے کے لیے ریاستوں کے ساتھ ساجھا کیا گیا ہے۔
راوں مالی برس کے دوران 33 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سالانہ ایکشن منصوبوں کو منظوری دے دی گئی ہے اور صلاحیت سازی اور ای آر اور دیگر شراکت داروں کی تربیت سمیت منظور شدہ سرگرمیوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے 23 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 547.411 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم جاری کی گئی ہے۔ رواں مالی برس کے دوران تقریباً 2575636 شرکاء کو تربیت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں پنچایت راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔