संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
साहित्य अकादमी के पत्र महोत्सव 'साहित्योत्सव' के दौरान 24 पुरस्कार विजेताओं को आज प्रतिष्ठित साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए
महोत्सव के दौरान आज 24 आदिवासी भाषाओं के प्रतिनिधित्व के साथ 'आदिवासी लेखकों की बैठक' का आयोजन
11 MAR 2022 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
साहित्‍य अकादमी का पत्र महोत्‍सव 'साहित्‍योत्‍सव' 10 मार्च 2022 को नई दिल्ली में शुरू हुआ। यह भारत का सबसे अधिक समावेशी साहित्‍य उत्‍सव है। भारत की आजादी की 75वीं वर्षगांठ के उपलक्ष्य में पत्र महोत्‍सव 2022 का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
पत्र महोत्‍सव के उपलक्ष्‍य में आज 24 आदिवासी भाषाओं के प्रतिनिधित्व के साथ 'आदिवासी लेखकों की बैठक' आयोजित की गई। बैठक का उद्घाटन प्रख्‍यात बाल्‍टी कवि श्री अखोन असगर अली बशारत ने किया।
बाद में शाम को कोपरनिकस मार्ग स्थित कमानी सभागार में 24 पुरस्कार विजेताओं को प्रतिष्ठित साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए। साहित्य अकादमी के अध्यक्ष डॉ. चंद्रशेखर कंवर ने पुरस्कार विजेताओं को पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। प्रख्यात मराठी कवि एवं समालोचक डॉ. भालचंद्र नेमाडे पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि थे।
पुरस्कार प्राप्‍त करने वालों में अनुराधा सरमा पुजारी (असमिया), ब्रात्य बसु (बंगाली), मवदाई गहाई (बोडो), राज राही (डोगरी), नमिता गोखले (अंग्रेजी), यज्ञेश दवे (गुजराती), दया प्रकाश सिन्हा (हिंदी), वली मोहम्मद असीर किश्तवारी (कश्मीरी), संजीव वेरेनकर (कोंकणी), जगदीश प्रसाद मंडल (मैथिली), जॉर्ज ओनाक्कूर (मलयालम), थोकचोम इबोहानबी सिंह (मणिपुरी), किरण गुरव (मराठी), छविलाल उपाध्याय (नेपाली), हृषिकेश मलिक (उड़िया), खालिद हुसैन (पंजाबी), मितेश निर्मोही (राजस्थानी), निरंजन हांसदा (संथाली), अर्जुन चावला (सिंधी), अंबाई (तमिल), गोराती वेंकन्ना (तेलुगु), चंदर भान ख्याल (उर्दू) और विंदेश्वरी प्रसाद मिश्रा 'विनय' (संस्कृत) शामिल हैं।
इस महोत्‍सव के तहत आयोजित लेखकों की बैठक के लिए सभी 24 पुरस्कार विजेता 12 मार्च 2022 को सुबह 10 बजे से रवींद्र भवन लॉन में एकत्रित होंगे ताकि वे अपनी पुरस्‍कृत रचना के लिए रचनात्मक सफर के बारे में जानकारी साझा कर सकें। उसी दिन दोपहर 2.30 बजे प्रख्यात रंगमंच हस्‍ती श्री भानु भारती '1947 के बाद भारत में नाटकों के विकास' पर एक संगोष्ठी का उद्घाटन करेंगे और सभा की अध्यक्षता साहित्य अकादमी के अध्यक्ष डॉ. चंद्रशेखर कंवर करेंगे।
अकादमी सभागार में 13 मार्च 2022 को प्रातः 10.30 बजे से 'भारतीय स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन पर साहित्य का प्रभाव' विषय पर 3 दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी (13 से 15 मार्च) प्रारंभ होगी। कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन प्रख्‍यात हिंदी लेखक एवं साहित्‍य अकादमी में फेलो डॉ. विश्‍वनाथ प्रसाद तिवारी करेंगे और प्रख्यात विद्वान डॉ. हरीश त्रिवेदी मुख्य भाषण देंगे। पर देश भर से 42 जानेमाने विद्वान इसमें भाग लेंगे और भारतीय स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन पर साहित्य के प्रभाव के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर पत्र प्रस्तुत करेंगे।
उसी दिन दोपहर 2.30 बजे प्रसिद्ध लेखक श्री देवेंद्र मेवाड़ी '1947 से भारतीय भाषाओं में फंतासी और विज्ञान कथा' पर एक संगोष्ठी का उद्घाटन करेंगे। साहित्य अकादमी के अध्यक्ष डॉ. चंद्रशेखर कंवर जगद्गुरु रामानंदाचार्य स्वामी रामभद्राचार्य को शाम 6.00 बजे रवींद्र भवन लॉन में साहित्य अकादमी फैलोशिप प्रदान करेंगे जो भारत का सर्वोच्च साहित्यिक सम्मान है।
14 मार्च 2022 को सुबह 10.30 बजे 'मीडिया एवं साहित्य' विषय पर एक पैनल चर्चा का आयोजन किया जाएगा। ऑल इंडिया रेडियो के महानिदेशक श्री वेणुधर रेड्डी उसका उद्घाटन करेंगे, प्रख्यात मराठी लेखक श्री विश्वास पाटिल कार्यक्रम की अध्यक्षता करेंगे और दैनिक जागरण के साहित्‍य संपादक श्री राजेंद्र राव विशिष्ट अतिथि होंगे। उसी दिन दोपहर 2.30 बजे 'ट्रांसजेंडर कवि सम्मेलन' शुरू होगा जिसकी अध्यक्षता साहित्‍य अकादमी के अध्यक्ष करेंगे जबकि प्रख्यात गुजराती कवि डॉ. विनोद जोशी कार्यक्रम के सम्मानित अतिथि होंगे।
'पूर्वोत्तरी: पूर्वोत्‍तर एवं उत्‍तरी क्षेत्र के लेखकों की बैठक' 15 मार्च 2022 को सुबह 11 बजे शुरू होगी। प्रख्यात हिंदी कवि डॉ. अरुण कमल उसका उद्घाटन करेंगे और प्रख्यात असमिया लेखक डॉ. ध्रुब ज्योति बोरा कार्यक्रम के सम्मानित अतिथि होंगे। उसी दिन दोपहर 2.30 बजे 'साहित्य एवं महिला सशक्तिकरण' पर एक संगोष्ठी का आयोजन होगा। प्रसिद्ध अंग्रेजी लेखिका सुश्री ममंग दाई उसका उद्घाटन करेंगी और प्रख्यात बंगाली कवि एवं लेखिका सुश्री अनीता अग्निहोत्री कार्यक्रम की मुख्य वक्‍ता होंगी।
महोत्सव के दौरान सभी दिन प्रातः 10 बजे से सायं 7 बजे तक अकादमी की पुस्तक प्रदर्शनी आयोजित की जाएगी।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।

Ministry of Culture
The prestigious Sahitya Akademi Awards presented to 24 awardees during Sahityotsav, the Festival of Letters of Sahitya Akademi today
“Tribal Writers’ Meet” held today at the Festival with representation of 24 tribal languages.
11 MAR 2022 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Sahityotsav, the Festival of Letters of Sahitya Akademi, India’s most inclusive literature festival began in New Delhi on 10th March 2022. Festival of Letters 2022 is being celebrated to commemorate 75th anniversary of India’s Independence.
To mark the festival, “Tribal Writers’ Meet” was held today at Rabindra Bhavan Lawns with the representation of 24 tribal languages. Sri Akhone Asgar Ali Basharat, eminent Balti poet inaugurated the Meet.
Later in the evening, the prestigious Sahitya Akademi Awards were presented to the 24 Award winners at Kamani Auditorium at Copernicus Marg. Dr. Chandrashekhar Kambar, President, Sahitya Akademi presented the awards to awardees. Dr. Bhalchandra Nemade, eminent Marathi poet and critic was Chief Guest at the Award Presentation Ceremony.
The awardees includes Anuradha Sarma Pujari (Assamese), Bratya Basu (Bengali), Mwdai Gahai (Bodo), Raj Rahi (Dogri), Namita Gokhale (English), Yagnesh Dave (Gujarati), Daya Prakash Sinha (Hindi), Wali Mohd. Aseer Kishtwari (Kashmiri), Sanjiv Verenkar (Konkani), Jagdish Prasad Mandal (Maithili), George Onakkoor(Malayalam), Thokchom Ibohanbi Singh (Manipuri), Kiran Gurav (Marathi), Chabilal Upadhyaya (Nepali), Hrushikesh Mallick (Odia), Khalid Hussain (Punjabi), Meethesh Nirmohi (Rajasthani), Niranjan Hansda (Santali), Arjun Chawla (Sindhi), Ambai (Tamil), Gorati Venkanna (Telugu), Chander Bhan Khayal (Urdu), Vindeshwari Prasad Mishra 'Vinay' (Sanskrit).
Furthermore, in celebration of the festival, all the 24 Award winners will assemble for the “Writers’ Meet” at the Rabindra Bhavan Lawns from 10 a.m. onwards on 12th March 2022 to share the creative process they underwent in writing their Award-winning titles. On the same day, a symposium on “Evolution of Plays in India since 1947” will be inaugurated by Sri Bhanu Bharti, eminent theatre personality & Dr Chandrashekhar Kambar, President, Sahitya Akademi will preside at 2.30 pm.
The 3-day National seminar (13 – 15 March) on “Impact of Literature on Indian Independence Movement” will start at Akademi Auditorium on 13th March 2022 at 10.30 a.m. Dr Vishwanath Prasad Tiwari, eminent Hindi writer and Fellow, Sahitya Akademi, will inaugurate & Dr Harish Trivedi, eminent scholar, will deliver the keynote address. 42 eminent scholars from all over country will participate and present papers on various aspects of the impact of literature on Indian independence movement.
On the same day, a symposium on “Fantasy & Science Fiction in Indian Languages since 1947” will be inaugurated by Sri Devendra Mewari, eminent writer at 2.30 p.m. Dr Chandrashekhar Kambar, President, Sahitya Akademi, will confer Sahitya Akademi Fellowship, highest literary honour in India, on Jagadguru Ramanandacharya Swami Rambhadracharya at 6.00 p,m, in the Rabindra Bhavan Lawns.
A Panel Discussion on “Media & Literature” will be organised at 10.30 a.m. on 14 March 2022. Sri Venudhar Reddy, Director General, All India Radio will inaugurate, Sri Vishwas Patil, eminent Marathi writer, will preside and Sri Rajendra Rao, Literary Editor at Dainik Jagran will be the Guest of Honour. On the same day, the President, Sahitya Akademi, will preside & Dr Vinod Joshi, eminent Gujarati poet will be the Guest of honour at the “Transgender Poets Meet” which will commence at 2.30 p.m.
“Purvottari: North Eastern & Northern Writers’ Meet” which will commence at 11 a.m. on 15thMarch 2022. Dr Arun Kamal, eminent Hindi poet will inaugurate & Dr Dhruba Jyoti Borah, eminent Assamese writer will be the Guest of Honour. On the same day, Ms. Mamang Dai, eminent English writer, will inaugurate and Ms. Anita Agnihotri, eminent Bengali poet & writer will deliver keynote address at the symposium on “Literature & Women Empowerment” which will be held at 2.30 p.m.
Akademi‘s Book Exhibition will be held on all the days of the Festival from 10 a.m. to 7 p.m.
Click here for more details.