Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel Interacted with Industries of Secondary Steel Sector on Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme
11 MAR 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Steel held an interactive session on Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme and concerns of Secondary Steel Sector of Madhya Pradesh at Indore today.
Shri Rajyvardhan Singh, Minister of Industries, Madhya Pradesh graced the occasion. Shri Rajyavardhan Singh lauded the efforts of Ministry of Steel for reaching out to Secondary Steel Industries of Madhya Pradesh. He also emphasised upon the synergy between State and Central Govt. policies so that they will be complementing each other in achieving the intended target of ease of doing business.
Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Secretary, Ministry of Steel and others senior officers of Ministry of Steel shared various facts of the PLI Scheme with the delegates of various industries. They also apprised the gathering about the various steps being taken by Govt. of India to address the concerns and issues of Secondary Steel Industries.
Shri Sanjay Shukla, Principal Secretary, Industries, Madhya Pradesh apprised about the various facilitating policy initiatives of Madhya Pradesh for ease of doing business in the state.
The interactive session was attended by representatives of 40 industries.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
وزارت اسٹیل نے پروڈکشن لنکڈ انسینٹیو (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم سے متعلق سیکنڈری اسٹیل سیکٹر کی صنعتوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
11 MAR 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل کی وزارت نے آج اندور میں پروڈکشن لنکڈ انسینٹیو (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم اور مدھیہ پردیش کے سیکنڈری اسٹیل سیکٹر کے خدشات سے متعلق ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن کا انعقاد کیا۔
مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر صنعت جناب راجیہ وردھن سنگھ اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔ جناب راجیہ وردھن سنگھ نے مدھیہ پردیش کی سیکنڈری اسٹیل انڈسٹریز تک پہنچنے کے لیے وزارت اسٹیل کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت کی پالیسیوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پر بھی زور دیا تاکہ وہ کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے مطلوبہ ہدف کو حاصل کرنے میں ایک دوسرے کی تکمیل کریں۔
جناب سنجے کمار سنگھ، سکریٹری، وزارت اسٹیل اور اسٹیل کی وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے مختلف صنعتوں کے مندوبین کے ساتھ پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے مختلف حقائق کا اشتراک کیا۔ انھوں نے ثانوی اسٹیل انڈسٹریز کے خدشات اور مسائل کو دور کرنے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اٹھائے جانے والے مختلف اقدامات کے بارے میں بھی اجلاس کو آگاہ کیا۔
جناب سنجے شکلا، پرنسپل سکریٹری، صنعت، مدھیہ پردیش نے ریاست میں کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے لیے مدھیہ پردیش کے مختلف سہولت کاری پالیسی اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا۔
انٹرایکٹو سیشن میں 40 صنعتوں کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔