Ministry of Steel
India Pavilion set to Showcase Opportunities in Steel Sector at EXPO2020 Dubai; Union Steel Minister Ram Chandra Prasad Singh to Inaugurate Tomorrow
‘Steel Week’ at India Pavilion will be attended by Representatives from India’s leading Steel Producers
10 MAR 2022 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
The India Pavilion at EXPO 2020, Dubai is all set to host ‘Steel Week’ from 11th March 2022. The Union Steel Minister Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh will inaugurate tomorrow. The weeklong event, culminating on 17th March 2022, will highlight the expertise of the Steel sector in India and showcase an array of opportunities as well as business potential in India’s steel sector.
Delegation of Ministry of Steel will be led by Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh, Union Minister of Steel. Senior officials from the leading steel producers of India including SAIL, JSW, JSPL, Tata Steel, AM/NS India will accompany the delegation.
The delegation will meet senior officials from Mubadala Investment Company, Abu Dhabi, to explore investment opportunities in Indian steel sector. Meetings of senior officials from Dubai Chamber of Commerce, UAE-based steel producers & steel user companies have been lined up to explore opportunities for collaboration of Indian steel companies and to showcase investment opportunities in India. A special session on the ₹6,322 crore Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for Specialty Steel has been scheduled during the week. The delegation will also visit prominent country pavilions.
To know more about India Pavilion at Expo 2020 Dubai, please visit:
Website - https://www.indiaexpo2020.com/
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/indiaatexpo2020/
Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/indiaatexpo2020/
Twitter - https://twitter.com/IndiaExpo2020?s=09
LinkedIn - https://www.linkedin.com/company/india-expo-2020/?viewAsMember=true
YouTube - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6uOcYsc4g_JWMfS_Dz4Fhg/featured
Koo - https://www.kooapp.com/profile/IndiaExpo2020
To know more about Expo 2020 Dubai, please visit - https://www.expo2020dubai.com/en
For more information or any media query, please contact –
Mr Kuldeep Singh
APCO Worldwide
Mob - +91 9711306379
Email – kusingh@apcoworldwide.com
Ms Shalini Saigal
APCO Worldwide
Mob- +91 9619736883
Email – ssaigal@apcoworldwide.com

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
துபாயில் நடைபெறும் எக்ஸ்போ-2020-ல் இந்திய அரங்கு எஃகு துறையின் வாய்ப்புகளை வெளிப்படுத்தவிருக்கிறது; மத்திய எஃகுத் துறை அமைச்சர் ராம்சந்திர பிரசாத் சிங் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
10 MAR 2022 2:10PM by PIB Chennai
துபாயில் நடைபெறும் எக்ஸ்போ-2020-ல் இந்திய அரங்கு ‘எஃகு வாரத்தை’ 2022 மார்ச் 11 முதல் தொடங்கவிருக்கிறது. இதனை மத்திய எஃகுத் துறை அமைச்சர் ராம்சந்திர பிரசாத் சிங் நாளை தொடங்கி வைப்பார். 2022 மார்ச் 17 அன்று நிறைவடையும் ஒருவார கால நிகழ்வில் எஃகு துறையில் இந்தியாவின் நிபுணத்துவம், இந்தியாவின் எஃகு துறையில் உள்ள வாய்ப்புகள் மற்றும் வணிகத்திறன் பற்றியும் எடுத்துரைக்கப்படும்.
மத்திய அமைச்சர் தலைமையிலான தூதுக்குழுவில் மூத்த அதிகாரியான எஃகு உற்பத்தி செய்யும் முன்னணி நிறுவனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகளும் பங்கேற்று செல்வார்கள். இந்த தூதுக்குழு இந்திய எஃகு துறையில் முதலீட்டு வாய்ப்புகளைக் கண்டறிய அபுதாபியில் முபாதலா முதலீட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடன் பேச்சு நடத்தும்.
துபாய் எக்ஸ்போ-2020-ல் இந்திய அரங்கு பற்றி கூடுதலாக அறிந்து கொள்ள;
இணையதளம் - https://www.indiaexpo2020.com/
முகநூல் - https://www.facebook.com/indiaatexpo2020/
இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் - https://www.instagram.com/indiaatexpo2020/
டுவிட்டர் - https://twitter.com/IndiaExpo2020?s=09
லிங்க்ட்இன் - https://www.linkedin.com/company/india-expo-2020/?viewAsMember=true
யூடியூப் - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6uOcYsc4g_JWMfS_Dz4Fhg/featured
கூ - https://www.kooapp.com/profile/IndiaExpo2020
மேலும் தகவல் மற்றும் ஊடகங்களுக்கு வழிகாட்ட
திரு குல்தீப் சிங்
APCO Worldwide
செல்பேசி - +91 9711306379
மின்னஞ்சல் – kusingh@apcoworldwide.com
திருமதி ஷாலினி சாய்கல்
APCO Worldwide
செல்பேசி- +91 9619736883
மின்னஞ்சல் – ssaigal@apcoworldwide.com