Ministry of Defence
Australian Army Research Centre (Aarc) Signs Memorandum of Understanding (Mou) with Centre for Land Warfare Studies (Claws), India
09 MAR 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Lt Gen Richard Burr, the Chief of the Australian Army is on a three day visit to India from 08 March 2022.
On 09 March 2022, the Australian Army Chief visited the Centre for Land Warfare Studies (CLAWS), the Indian Army think tank, New Delhi where he interacted with the Vice Chief of Army Staff, Lt Gen Manoj Pande, Chairman, Board of Governors, CLAWS and Lt Gen (Dr) Ranbir Singh (Retd), Director CLAWS. The visiting General was briefed on CLAWS research activities and its outreach initiatives. In order to establish academic cooperation and engagement, a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) was also signed between Australian Army Research Centre (AARC) and Centre for Land Warfare Studies (CLAWS) on the side-lines of the visit.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
ऑस्ट्रेलियाई सेना अनुसंधान केंद्र (आर्क) ने भारत के सेंटर फॉर लैंड वारफेयर स्टडीज (क्लॉज़) के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए
ऑस्ट्रेलियाई सेना के प्रमुख लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल रिचर्ड बूर 08 मार्च 2022 से तीन दिवसीय भारत यात्रा पर हैं
09 MAR 2022 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
ऑस्ट्रेलियाई सेना प्रमुख ने 09 मार्च 2022 को नई दिल्ली में भारतीय सेना के थिंक टैंक सेंटर फॉर लैंड वारफेयर स्टडीज (क्लॉज़) का दौरा किया, जहां पर उन्होंने थल सेना के वाइस चीफ लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल मनोज पांडे, अध्यक्ष, बोर्ड ऑफ गवर्नर्स, क्लॉज़ और लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल (डॉ.) रणबीर सिंह (सेवानिवृत्त), निदेशक सेंटर फॉर लैंड वारफेयर स्टडीज के साथ बातचीत की। ऑस्ट्रेलियाई जनरल को क्लॉज़ की अनुसंधान गतिविधियों और इसके आउटरीच क्रिया-कलापों के बारे में जानकारी दी गई। अकादमिक सहयोग और जुड़ाव स्थापित करने के लिए ऑस्ट्रेलियाई सेना अनुसंधान केंद्र (आर्क) और सेंटर फॉर लैंड वारफेयर स्टडीज (क्लॉज़) के बीच एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर भी हस्ताक्षर किए गए।
IMG_256
IMG_256