Ministry of Coal
Screening of short film on Freedom Struggle & Painting Competition Held As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav “Iconic Week” Celebrations of Coal Ministry
09 MAR 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of Independence and as India enters into the Amrit Kaal, Ministry of Coal is organizing special events and programmes throughout the country from7th to 11th March, 2022, as part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ Iconic Week celebrations.
As the celebrations of the Iconic Week entered its third day today, a short film on “Indian Freedom Struggle” was screened for officials of Ministry of Coal.
Painting Competition for school children of the Ministry Officials/employees on the theme-“Freedom Struggle or India’s future @75 years was also organized in the Ministry.
During the second leg of the day, a talk on “Net Zero Emissions’” was given by Dr. J R Bhatt, Adviser, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, in the presence of Secretary (Coal) and other senior officers of the Ministry and CPSUs through virtual mode.
AKAM Iconic week celebrations of the Ministry will continue till 11th March 2022 with a series of events and activities planned for the week.
Government of India is celebrating 75 years of Indian Independence “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” to mark 75 years of progressive India and its elegant history. The official journey of AKAM commenced on 12th March, 2021 which kick-started a 75-week countdown to our 75th anniversary of independence and will end on 15th August 2023.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی وزارت کی آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’آئیکونک ویک‘ تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر جنگ آزادی پر شارٹ فلم دکھائی گئی اور پینٹنگ کے مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا گیا
09 MAR 2022 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کے 75 برسوں اور بھارت کے امرت کال میں داخل ہونے کا جشن منانے کے لئے کوئلے کی وزارت 7 سے 11 مارچ 2022 تک ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ آئیکونک ویک تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ملک بھر میں خصوصی تقریبات اور پروگراموں کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔
آج آئیکونک ویک کی تقریبات کے تیسرے روز کوئلے کی وزارت کے افسروں کے لیے بھارت کی جنگ آزادی پر ایک شارٹ فلم دکھائی گئی۔
وزارت میں جنگ آزادی یا بھارت کے مستقبل @ 75 ایئرس کے موضوع پر وزارت کے افسروں/ملازمین کے اسکولی بچوں کے لیے پینٹنگ کے مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
دن کے دوسرے حصے میں ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کی وزارت کے مشیر ڈاکٹر جے آر بھٹ نے ورچوئل موڈ سے’’نیٹ زیرو اخراج‘‘ پر گفتگو کی۔ اس موقع پر وزارت کے سکریٹری (کوئلہ) اور دیگر سینئر افسران کی موجود تھے ۔
وزارت کے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو آئیکونک ویک کی تقریبات 11 مارچ 2022 تک جاری رہیں گی اور اس ہفتے کے لیے متعدد تقریبات اور سرگرمیوں کا منصوبہ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند ترقی پذیر بھارت کے 75 برسوں اور اس کی شاندار تاریخ کے سلسلے میں بھات کی آزادی کی 75 سالہ تقریب ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ منا رہی ہے۔ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کا باضابطہ سفر 12 مارچ 2021 کو شروع ہوا تھا، جس میں آزادی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ منانے کے لیے 75 ہفتوں کی الٹی گنتی شروع کی گئی تھی اور اس کا اختتام 15 اگست 2023 کو ہوگا۔