Ministry of Finance
DIPAM, in collaboration with NITI Aayog, to organise apex level consultative Post Budget Webinar tomorrow
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address inaugural session of the Webinar
Key stakeholders from 22 Ministries/Departments, NITI Aayog, Senior Management from PSEs/Government Organization, experts from global investment funds, infrastructure, real estate and legal sector to participate in Webinar
08 MAR 2022 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM), in collaboration with NITI Aayog, is organizing an apex level consultative post-Budget webinar on Wednesday, 9th March, 2022.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar and kick-start the deliberations. Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman and Union Minister of State for Finance Dr Bhagwat Kisanrao Karad will also be part of the webinar, with the Finance Minister’s address in the concluding session of the webinar.
With this Webinar, DIPAM aims to elicit ideas and views from the sectoral experts, investors’ community and other eminent stakeholders on the issues to chalk out a time-bound implementation plan/Strategy regarding Privatization/Disinvestment of Public Sector Enterprises and Asset Monetization of Core and Non-Core assets for realization of optimal outcome/contribution in India’s growth.
The webinar will see participation from 22 Ministries/Departments including NITI Aayog, Senior Management from PSEs/Government Organization, Senior Management and Investment Community from Sovereign Fund, Private Equity, Global Pension Funds, Investment Banks, Asset Monetization Companies especially Real Estate, Infrastructure, and Legal Experts along with other stakeholders from North America, Europe, Middle East, Asia and Far East, & Australia.
The themes of the Webinar are:
1. Privatization and Disinvestment
2. Asset Monetization of Core and Non-Core Assets.
DIPAM will incorporate valuable thoughts/experiences from the panelists and participants to formulate robust implementation strategy for privatization, asset monetization and disinvestment programme of the Government of India with sharper focus.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பட்ஜெட்டுக்குப் பிந்தைய கருத்தரங்கில் உயர்மட்ட ஆலோசனை: முதலீடு மற்றும் பொதுச் சொத்து மேலாண்மைத் துறை நித்தி ஆயோக்குடன் இணைந்து நாளை நடத்தும் கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் தொடக்க உரை நிகழ்த்துகிறார்
08 MAR 2022 4:25PM by PIB Chennai
பட்ஜெட்டுக்குப் பிந்தைய கருத்தரங்கை முதலீடு மற்றும் பொதுச் சொத்து மேலாண்மைத் துறை நித்தி ஆயோக்குடன் இணைந்து மார்ச் 9ம் தேதி நடத்துகிறது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடக்கவுரை நிகழ்த்தி, ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டத்தை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் மற்றும் இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பகவத் கிசான்ராவ் கரத் ஆகியோர் இதில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். நிறைவு நிகழ்ச்சியில் நிதியமைச்சர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
இந்த இணையகருத்தரங்குடன், தனியார்மயமாக்கம், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கு விற்பனை மற்றும் நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக பொது சொத்துக்களைப் பணமாக்குதல் தொடர்பான திட்டங்களை, குறித்த நேரத்தில் அமல்படுத்துவது தொடர்பாக துறைசார் நிபுணர்கள், முதலீட்டாளர்கள், இதர பிரபலங்களின் கருத்துக்களைக் கேட்டறிவாதை, முதலீடு மற்றும் பொதுச் சொத்து மேலாண்மைத துறை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் நித்தி ஆயோக் உட்பட, 22 அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், அரசு நிறுவனங்கள், முதலீட்டு நிறுவனங்கள், உலகளாவிய ஓய்வூதிய நிதி, முதலீட்டு வங்கிகள், சொத்துக்களைப் பணமாக்கும் ரியல் எஸ்டேட் நிறுவனங்கள், உள்கட்டமைப்பு நிறுவனங்களின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள், சட்ட நிபுணர்கள் மற்றும் வட அமெரிக்கா, ஐரோப்பா, மத்திய கிழக்கு, ஆசியா, கிழக்கத்திய நாடுகள் மற்றும் ஆஸ்திரேலியா ஆகிய நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த இதர தரப்பினர் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
கருத்தரங்கின் கருப்பொருள்கள்:
தனியார்மயமாக்கம் மற்றும் பங்குவிற்பனை
பொது சொத்துக்களைப் பணமாக்குதல்
தனியார்மயமாக்கம், சொத்துக்களைப் பணமாக்குதல் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் பங்கு விற்பனைத் திட்டம் போன்வற்றை அமல்படுத்துவது தொடர்பான யுக்திகளை உருவாக்கும் நிபுணர்களின் கருத்துக்களை, முதலீடு மற்றும் பொதுச் சொத்து மேலாண்மைத் துறை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும்.