Ministry of Finance
DIPAM, in collaboration with NITI Aayog, to organise apex level consultative Post Budget Webinar tomorrow
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address inaugural session of the Webinar
Key stakeholders from 22 Ministries/Departments, NITI Aayog, Senior Management from PSEs/Government Organization, experts from global investment funds, infrastructure, real estate and legal sector to participate in Webinar
08 MAR 2022 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM), in collaboration with NITI Aayog, is organizing an apex level consultative post-Budget webinar on Wednesday, 9th March, 2022.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the webinar and kick-start the deliberations. Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman and Union Minister of State for Finance Dr Bhagwat Kisanrao Karad will also be part of the webinar, with the Finance Minister’s address in the concluding session of the webinar.
With this Webinar, DIPAM aims to elicit ideas and views from the sectoral experts, investors’ community and other eminent stakeholders on the issues to chalk out a time-bound implementation plan/Strategy regarding Privatization/Disinvestment of Public Sector Enterprises and Asset Monetization of Core and Non-Core assets for realization of optimal outcome/contribution in India’s growth.
The webinar will see participation from 22 Ministries/Departments including NITI Aayog, Senior Management from PSEs/Government Organization, Senior Management and Investment Community from Sovereign Fund, Private Equity, Global Pension Funds, Investment Banks, Asset Monetization Companies especially Real Estate, Infrastructure, and Legal Experts along with other stakeholders from North America, Europe, Middle East, Asia and Far East, & Australia.
The themes of the Webinar are:
1. Privatization and Disinvestment
2. Asset Monetization of Core and Non-Core Assets.
DIPAM will incorporate valuable thoughts/experiences from the panelists and participants to formulate robust implementation strategy for privatization, asset monetization and disinvestment programme of the Government of India with sharper focus.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
નીતિ આયોગના સહયોગથી, DIPAM આવતીકાલે સર્વોચ્ચ સ્તરના કન્સલ્ટિવ પોસ્ટ બજેટ વેબિનારનું આયોજન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી વેબિનારના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રને સંબોધશે
વેબિનારમાં 22 મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો, નીતિ આયોગ, PSE/સરકારી સંસ્થાના વરિષ્ઠ મેનેજમેન્ટ, વૈશ્વિક રોકાણ ભંડોળ, ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, રિયલ એસ્ટેટ અને કાનૂની ક્ષેત્રના નિષ્ણાતોના મુખ્ય હિતધારકો ભાગ લેશે
08 MAR 2022 4:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઑફ ઇન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ એન્ડ પબ્લિક એસેટ મેનેજમેન્ટ (DIPAM), નીતિ આયોગના સહયોગથી, બુધવાર, 9મી માર્ચ, 2022ના રોજ એક સર્વોચ્ચ સ્તરના કન્સલ્ટિવ પોસ્ટ-બજેટ વેબિનારનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી વેબિનારને સંબોધિત કરશે અને ચર્ચાની શરૂઆત કરશે. કેન્દ્રીય નાણા અને કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રીમતી નિર્મલા સીતારમણ અને કેન્દ્રીય નાણા રાજ્ય મંત્રી ડૉ. ભગવત કિસનરાવ કરાડ પણ વેબિનરના સમાપન સત્રમાં નાણાં મંત્રીના સંબોધન સાથે વેબિનારનો ભાગ બનશે.
આ વેબિનાર સાથે, DIPAMનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય ક્ષેત્રીય નિષ્ણાતો, રોકાણકારોના સમુદાય અને અન્ય પ્રતિષ્ઠિત હિસ્સેદારો પાસેથી જાહેર ક્ષેત્રના સાહસોના ખાનગીકરણ/ડિસઇન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ અને કોરના એસેટ મોનેટાઇઝેશનને લગતી સમયમર્યાદા અમલીકરણ યોજના/વ્યૂહરચના તૈયાર કરવા તથા ભારતના વિકાસમાં શ્રેષ્ઠ પરિણામ/ યોગદાનની અનુભૂતિ માટે બિન-મુખ્ય અસ્કયામતો જેવા મુદ્દાઓ પરના વિચારો અને મંતવ્યો પ્રાપ્ત કરવાનો છે.
આ વેબિનારમાં નીતિ આયોગ, PSE/સરકારી સંસ્થાના વરિષ્ઠ મેનેજમેન્ટ, સોવરિન ફંડ, પ્રાઈવેટ ઈક્વિટી, ગ્લોબલ પેન્શન ફંડ્સ, ઈન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ બેન્ક્સ, એસેટ મોનેટાઈઝેશન કંપનીઓ ખાસ કરીને રિયલ એસ્ટેટ, ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, ઈન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ કમ્યુનિટીમાંથી સિનિયર મેનેજમેન્ટ અને ઈન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ કમ્યુનિટી સહિત 22 મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગોની અને ઉત્તર અમેરિકા, યુરોપ, મધ્ય પૂર્વ, એશિયા અને દૂર પૂર્વ અને ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયાના અન્ય હિતધારકો સાથે કાનૂની નિષ્ણાતો ભાગીદારી જોવા મળશે. .
વેબિનારની થીમ્સ છે:
એ) ખાનગીકરણ અને ડિસઇન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ
બી) કોર અને નોન-કોર એસેટ્સનું એસેટ મોનેટાઇઝેશન.
DIPAM ભારત સરકારના ખાનગીકરણ, સંપત્તિ મુદ્રીકરણ અને વિનિવેશ કાર્યક્રમ માટે મજબૂત અમલીકરણ વ્યૂહરચના ઘડવા માટે પેનલના સભ્યો અને સહભાગીઓના મૂલ્યવાન વિચારો/અનુભવોને સમાવિષ્ટ કરશે.