श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' के भाग के रूप में कार्यक्रमों और आयोजनों की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित करेगा
यह आयोजन प्रधानमंत्री की परिकल्पना भारत 2.0 एक 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' के निर्माण के आंदोलन को और तेज़ करने में मदद करेगा: श्री भूपेंद्र यादव
06 MAR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव (एकेएएम) भारत सरकार की एक पहल है जो प्रगतिशील भारत की स्वतन्त्रता के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने का उत्सव मनाने और इसके लोगों, संस्कृति और उपलब्धियों के गौरवशाली इतिहास को स्मरण करने के लिए आयोजित किया जा रहा है।
एक प्रमुख आर्थिक महाशक्ति के रूप में भारत के विकास की गाथा का उत्सव मनाने के लिए, 07 मार्च से 13 मार्च 2022 के बीच मनाए जाने वाले विशेष सप्ताह के लिए श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय द्वारा कई पहलों, आयोजनों और कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाई गई है।
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री श्री भूपेंदर यादव ने ट्विटर पर अपने संदेश में कहा कि यह एक ऐसे आंदोलन को बनाने में मदद करेगा जो प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की परिकल्पना के अनुसार भारत 2.0, एक आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण में और तेज़ी लाएगा।
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय ने इस विशेष सप्ताह के दौरान एक प्रगतिशील भारत की भावना को बनाए रखने के लिए कई पहल की योजना बनाई है। मंत्रालय के प्रत्येक प्रभाग ने मंत्रालय के अभियान को बनाए रखने और भारत के दृष्टिकोण 2.0 में योगदान करने के लिए कई पहल की योजना बनाई है।
इन गतिविधियों में -श्रम के अंतर्गत 25 करोड़ पंजीकरण पूरे होने का उत्सव मनाना, उमंग ऐप पर -श्रम का शुभारंभ, डोनेट--पेंशन योजना का शुभारंभ, राष्ट्रीय करियर सेवा केंद्रों द्वारा रोजगार मेला, रोजगार दिलाने का अभियान वाले शिविर शामिल हैं। इसके अंतर्गत सीएलसी (सी) द्वारा पूरे भारत में अपने 20 क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के माध्यम से पूरे प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह में विभिन्न श्रम कानूनों के तहत भारत भर में 65 स्थानों पर अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति और अलग-अलग विकलांगों पर विशेष ध्यान केंद्रित करने के साथ रोजगार उन्मुख पहल के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करना और श्रमिकों और नियोक्ताओं को उनके अधिकारों और अनुपालन के बारे में जागरूक करने की गतिविधियां शामिल हैं।
स्वतंत्रता संग्राम, असंगठित श्रमिकों, महिला सशक्तिकरण, सड़क और अग्नि सुरक्षा, केंद्रीय व्यापार में महिलाओं के योगदान पर डीटीएनबीडबल्यूईडी द्वारा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस, यानी 8 मार्च को विशेष कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे और पूरे प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह में भी राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में देश भर में 27 स्थानों पर विशेष कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे। महिला ईंट भट्ठा श्रमिकों और बीड़ी बनाने के काम में लगी महिला श्रमिकों को स्वास्थ्य पूरक और आयुष किट का वितरण भी किया जाएगा। केंद्रीय मंत्री 08 मार्च को नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में श्रम पुरस्कार वितरित करेंगे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री 09 मार्च 2022 को ब्रिक्स और ग्लोबल साउथ में गिग और प्लेटफॉर्म वर्किंग के संदर्भ में रोजगार के नए रूपों पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला में भाग लेंगे और संबोधित करेंगे। कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि संगठन (ईपीएफओ) द्वारा इस अवसर पर -नामांकन शिविर भी आयोजित किए जाएंगे। गुवाहाटी में इस सप्ताह के दौरान 11 और 12 मार्च 2022 को केंद्रीय न्यासी बोर्ड (सीबीटी) की 230 वीं बैठक भी होगी।
सप्ताह में बंधुआ मजदूरों, भवन और अन्य निर्माण कार्य में लगे श्रमिकों (बीओसीडब्ल्यू) के लिए राज्य, जिला और तालुका स्तर पर विभिन्न जागरूकता कार्यक्रम, खान सुरक्षा महानिदेशालय (डीजीएमएस) द्वारा सुरक्षा जागरूकता कार्यक्रम, कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा निगम (ईएसआईसी) द्वारा स्वास्थ्य शिविरों, कारखाना परामर्श और श्रम संस्थान महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफएएसएलआई) द्वारा कारखानों के मुख्य निरीक्षक का सम्मेलन और वीवी गिरी राष्ट्रीय श्रम संस्थान (वीवीजीएनएलआई) द्वारा सेमिनार / कार्यशालाओं आदि का आयोजन किया जाएगा।
मंत्रालय ने राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश की सरकारों के सहयोग के लिए संपर्क किया है और नियोजित गतिविधियों के सफल कार्यान्वयन के लिए अपने संसाधनों को संगठित किया है।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Union Labour and Employment Ministry to hold a series of programmes and events as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’
Will help build a movement that will further accelerate Prime Minister’s vision of India 2.0, an ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’: Shri Bhupender Yadav
06 MAR 2022 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of it's people, culture and achievements.
To celebrate the story of India’s growth to a leading economic powerhouse, several initiatives, programmes and events have been planned by the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the ICONIC week, which will be celebrated between 07th March to 13th March 2022.
Taking to twitter, Minister for Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav, said that it will help build a movement that will further accelerate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of India 2.0, an Atmanirbhar Bharat.
Ministry of Labour and Employment has planned multiple initiatives to uphold the spirit of a progressive India this week. Every division of the Ministry has planned multiple initiatives to uphold the mission of the Ministry and contribute to the Vision of India 2.0.
These activities include celebrating 25 crore registrations under e-SHRAM, launching of e-SHRAM on UMANG app, the launch of Donate-a-Pension scheme, Job fair by National Career Service centers, placement drives, and placement-oriented camps with special focus on SC/STs and differently-abled at 65 places across India, awareness generation and sensitization of workers & employers about their rights and compliances respectively under various Labour Laws in the entire iconic week by CLC(C) through its 20 regional offices across India.
On International Women’s Day, i.e 8th of March special programmes will be organized and also in the entire iconic week in State/UTs by DTNBWED on the contribution of women in the freedom struggle, unorganized workers, women empowerment, road & fire safety, central trade union etc. at 27 places across India. Distribution of Health supplements and Ayush kits to women Brick Kiln workers and women Beedi workers will also be done. The Union Minister will be distributing Shram Awards in Vigyan Bhavan at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on 08th March.
The Union Minister will attend and address the international workshop on ‘New forms of employment with reference to Gig and Platform Working in the BRICS and Global South on 09th March 2022. E-Nomination camps by Employees' Provident Fund Organization (EPFO) will also be organized and the week will also see the 230th Meeting of the Central Board of Trustees (CBT) on 11th and 12th March 2022 at Guwahati.
The week will witness different awareness programs at State, District and Taluka level for Bonded laborer’s, Building and other Construction workers (BOCW), Safety Awareness program by Directorate General Of Mines Safety (DGMS), organization of Health camps by Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), conference of chief inspector of factories by Directorate General Factory Advice and Labour Institutes (DGFASLI) and Seminars/ Workshops by VV Giri National Labour Institute (VVGNLI) etc.
The Ministry has reached out for support of State/Union Territory governments and has mobilized its machinery for successful implementation of the planned activities.